Home Schedule          
Jonathan Yardley, 2013 Div/League Overall          
Gordon Conference            
  American Division W L T Pts W L T   Lg1 Lg2 Lg3 Lg4 Lg5 Lg6 Lg7 Lg8 Lg9 Lg10 Lg11 Lg12 Lg13 NLg1 NLg2 NLg3 NLg4 NLg5 NLg6 NLg7 NLg8 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
Del x-Delbarton 10 3 23 23 3 4 SHP 10-1 GC 10-0 CBA 3-3 PJ 3-2 SPP 11-0 SA 6-0 DBP 3-2 CBA 5-5 BE 10-2 BC 3-3 DBP 2-1 GC 5-3 SA 7-1 MalC-MA 1-5 CM-MA 2-1 MB 4-0 Lville 4-4 Hks-CT 3-1 Mor 4-1 Hill-PA 5-4 OT Pom-CT 6-4 MSC-RI 6-5 FP-CT 3-4 OT Mt. St. Charles Holiday Face-Off (RI) (Dec. 27-29)   SPP 10-0 GC 5-2 CBA 2-5 (1) Del   (16) SJV 8-2 (8) SA 4-0 (12) PC 10-1 (3) DBP 4-0
DBP Don Bosco Prep 9 4 18 18 10 SHP 4-1 GC 3-6 SA 8-3 PJ 4-0 BC 6-0 CBA 6-4 Del 2-3 GC 6-2 CBA 1-2 BE 10-1 Del 1-2 SPP 6-1 SA 5-2 MB 7-3 BC-MA 0-1 FP-CT 2-4 SJMet 1-2 Suf-NY 3-0 PDS 2-5 BC 4-1 GR 10-0 PC 5-1 Bergen County Tournament (Jan. 16-23)   PJ 7-1 CBA 2-3 x (3) DBP   (14) SPP 11-1 (6) SJMet 5-2 (2) CBA 5-3 (1) Del 0-4
GC Gloucester Catholic 8 4 16 12 6 DBP 6-3 Del 0-10 CBA 5-4 BE 7-0 DBP 2-6 BC 7-3 CBA 4-7 SA 5-2 SPP 9-3 Del 3-5 SA 6-3 SHP 6-2 TBA PJ BE 10-4 ND 4-2     BC 6-0 Del 2-5 x (4) GC   (13) SJMont 11-1 (12) PC 1-2 x x
CBA CBA (Shore A North) 6 2 2 14 23 3 2 Del 3-3 SA 3-1 GC 4-5 SHP 4-1 SA 5-1 DBP 4-6 Del 5-5 GC 7-4 DBP 2-1 SPP 12-2 BC PPD TBA PJ TBA BE see Shore A North schedule     SA 5-0 DBP 3-2 Del 5-2 (2) CBA   (15) SHP 9-0 (7) MB 3-2 OT (3) DBP 3-5 x
SA St. Augustine Prep 3 9 1 7 8 13 1 DBP 3-8 CBA 1-3 CBA 1-5 Del 0-6 SHP 5-2 PJ 2-5 SPP 4-4 GC 2-5 BC 7-4 BE 5-2 GC 3-6 DBP 2-5 Del 1-7 MB 3-4 PDS 1-3 HGP-PA 5-3 MalP-PA PPD BE 1-0 ND 4-3   BE 7-3 CBA 0-5 x x (8) SA   (9) BC 6-2 (1) Del 0-4 x x
  National Division W L T Pts W L T   Lg1 Lg2 Lg3 Lg4 Lg5 Lg6 Lg7 Lg8 Lg9 Lg10 Lg11 Lg12 Lg13 NLg1 NLg2 NLg3 NLg4 NLg5 NLg6 NLg7 NLg8 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
BC Bergen Catholic 6 5 1 13 7 13 3 BE 4-0 SPP 4-3 DBP 0-6 PJ 0-4 SPP 1-2 SHP 5-1 GC 3-7 SHP 4-3 Del 3-3 SA 4-7 PJ 4-3 BE 6-0 CBA PPD MK 1-4 Ran 1-1 SJMet 4-4 MKA PPD SJMont 1-5 MB 1-6 Cha 0-4 SJMet 1-4 IH 5-4 OT DBP 1-4 Ice Vault Tournament / BCT   GC 0-6 x x (9) BC   (8) SA 2-6 x x x
PJ Pope John 5 5 10 9 8 Del 2-3 DBP 0-4 SHP 3-5 SPP 5-4 BC 4-0 SA 5-2 SPP 4-2 SHP 1-5 BE 3-0 BC 3-4 GC PPD BE PPD TBA CBA ND 4-5 RBC 3-0 SJMont 6-2 Rmpo 6-4 Rwood CANC Kin 5-4     DBP 1-7 x x (10) PJ   (7) MB 3-4 x x x
SHP Seton Hall Prep 4 9 8 8 15 2 Del 1-10 DBP 1-4 SPP 6-0 PJ 5-3 BE 1-2 CBA 1-4 SA 2-5 BE 5-1 BC 1-5 PJ 5-1 BC 3-4 SPP 1-6 GC 2-6 West 4-4 StR 3-2 Ran 2-2 PDS 1-9 ND 3-6 RBC 4-1 Kin CANC Liv 2-4 Nut 3-5 VGR 4-0 South Mountain Winter Classic SPP 1-3 x x x (15) SHP   (18) MD 7-2 (2) CBA 0-9 x x x
SPP St. Peter's Prep 3 9 1 7 7 15 1 BE 4-2 SHP 0-6 Del 0-11 BC 3-4 PJ 4-5 BE 1-2 BC 2-1 PJ 2-4 SA 4-4 GC 3-9 SHP 6-1 DBP 1-6 CBA 2-12 Lville 1-10 Port-NY 4-6 MsgrF-NY 5-1 Ran 2-5 MB 4-2 RBC PPD West 3-4   SHP 3-1 Del 0-10 x x (14) SPP   (19) BE 2-0 (3) DBP 1-11 x x x
BE Bishop Eustace 2 9 4 3 16 SPP 2-4 BC 0-4 SHP 2-1 SPP 2-1 SHP 1-5 GC 0-7 Del 2-10 PJ 0-3 DBP 1-10 SA 2-5 BC 0-6 PJ PPD TBA CBA PDS 3-8 MalP-PA 0-4 GC 4-10 ND 1-3 Paul 11-1 SA 0-1   SA 3-7 x x x (19) BE   (14) SPP 0-2 x x x x
Big North Conference            
  Gold Division W L T Pts W L T   Div1 Div2 Div3 Div4 Div5 Div6 Div7 Div8 Div9 Div10 Div11 Div12 Div13 Div14 Div15 Div16 NDiv1 NDiv2 NDiv3 NDiv4 NDiv5 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
PC x-Paramus Catholic (4-0 Private) 15 30 27 2 PcV 10-0 RD 8-1 FL 4-2 Hksck 12-2 Dmnt 10-0 PcV 10-1 Rwood 5-2 RD 2-0 Bay 10-0 Rwood 3-0 Cli 12-3 Bay 11-1 Dmnt 10-0 FL 5-1 Cli 8-0 Hksck CANC DPC 5-2 DPC 2-1 SJMont 4-3 SJMont 3-2 FL 5-0 Rmsy 2-1 DBP 1-5 Bergen County Tournament (Jan. 16-23)   PcV 7-0 RD 6-1 Rwood 4-3 (12) PC   (21) StR 5-2 (5) ND 3-2 OT (4) GC 2-1 (1) Del 1-10 x
Rwood Ridgewood 13 2 1 27 16 9 1 Bay 7-0 Hksck 6-2 RD 6-0 Cli 8-1 RD 4-2 Hksck 6-3 Dmnt 5-1 PC 2-5 Cli 7-0 PC 0-3 PcV 7-2 FL 3-2 Bay 9-0 Dmnt 7-2 FL 1-1 PcV 4-0 MKA 0-6 PJ CANC WayH 0-4 Park 3-5 Mah 2-4 Mah 3-1 GR 0-2 Ice Vault Tournament / BCT   Dmnt 10-1 FL 5-1 PC 3-4 (17) Rwood   (16) Park 5-6 OT x x x x
FL Fair Lawn 10 4 1 21 14 8 2 Dmnt 2-0 PC 2-4 Cli 7-4 Hksck 3-2 RD 2-0 PcV 6-1 Bay 7-0 RD 0-2 Dmnt 3-0 Rwood 2-3 Hksck 5-1 PcV 7-1 PC 1-4 Rwood 1-1 Cli 7-3 Bay CANC Para 2-3 WayV 6-1 Cha CANC WE 2-2 NH 7-2 Ten 5-3 PC 0-5 Montclair Holiday Invitational / BCT   Hksck 6-2 Rwood 1-5 x (22) FL   (11) Hboro 1-4 x x x x
Cli Clifton 6 7 3 15 10 13 3 Dmnt 6-2 Bay 7-0 FL 4-7 Rwood 1-8 Hksck 4-4 PcV 5-3 Dmnt 7-3 Rwood 0-7 PcV 2-2 PC 3-12 Hksck 2-1 RD 2-2 PC 0-8 FL 3-7 Bay 4-0 RD 3-6 Jef 9-1 JFK 11-1 NH 1-4 MH 10-1 GL 7-5 Mclr 0-5 Ten 2-6 WM 1-2 Montclair Holiday Invitational / PCT   RD 2-4 x x (32) Cli (33) SB 1-5 x x x x x
RD River Dell 6 8 2 14 11 11 2 Hksck 5-2 PC 1-8 Rwood 0-6 PcV 4-0 Rwood 2-4 Dmnt 1-2 FL 0-2 PC 0-2 PcV 1-3 FL 2-0 Bay 3-0 Dmnt 1-4 Bay 2-2 Hksck 3-2 Cli 2-2 Cli 6-3 Jef 5-2 MD 3-2 WO 8-1 MH 9-0 Lak 4-6 South Mountain Holiday Classic   Cli 4-2 PC 1-6 x (34) RD (31) Mill 0-1 OT x x x x x
Hksck Hackensack 5 8 2 12 10 11 3 RD 2-5 Rwood 2-6 Bay 4-1 FL 2-3 PC 2-12 Cli 4-4 Rwood 3-6 Dmnt 4-3 Dmnt 1-0 PcV 9-3 FL 1-5 RD 2-3 Cli 1-2 Bay 3-3 PcV 6-2 PC CANC ES 6-1 MC 5-1 HudC 7-2 Vern 6-2 Mill 2-9 MC 8-2 OT 5-5 South Mountain Holiday Classic   FL 2-6 x x (36) Hksck (29) TRE 2-9 x x x x x
Dmnt Dumont-Demarest 5 10 1 11 5 14 1 Cli 2-6 FL 0-2 PcV 3-2 Bay 3-2 PC 0-10 RD 2-1 Rwood 1-5 Cli 3-7 Hksck 3-4 FL 0-3 Hksck 0-1 RD 4-1 PC 0-10 Rwood 2-7 PcV 7-0 Bay 1-1 Flstn-NY 0-4 OT 1-8 Fldstn-NY 2-4 Para CANC     Rwood 1-10 x x    
PcV Passaic Valley 3 12 1 7 7 17 1 PC 0-10 Dmnt 2-3 RD 0-4 Bay 4-3 PC 1-10 FL 1-6 Cli 3-5 Bay 3-1 RD 3-1 Cli 2-2 Rwood 2-7 Hksck 3-9 FL 1-7 Hksck 2-6 Dmnt 0-7 Rwood 0-4 Day 8-2 Vern 10-6 WayV 6-5 Lak 3-10 Mill 2-5 PrsReg 4-6 MC 3-0 (forf.) South Mountain Holiday Classic / PCT   PC 0-7 x x    
Bay Bayonne 12 3 3 3 16 3 Rwood 0-7 Cli 0-7 Hksck 1-4 Dmnt 2-3 PcV 3-4 FL 0-7 PcV 1-3 PC 0-10 RD 0-3 PC 1-11 RD 2-2 Rwood 0-9 Hksck 3-3 Dmnt 1-1 Cli 0-4 FL CANC Col 1-2 Col 5-3 Mill 4-5 SPF 1-4 Vern 5-4 Edsn 4-2 Wood 0-8 Bayonne Holiday Tournament (Dec. 26-27)        
  Silver Division W L T Pts W L T   Div1 Div2 Div3 Div4 Div5 Div6 Div7 Div8 Div9 Div10 Div11 Div12 NDiv1 NDiv2 NDiv3 NDiv4 NDiv5 NDiv6 NDiv7 NDiv8 NDiv9 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
GR x-Glen Rock 11 1 23 18 6 1 PkV 3-2 OT 11-3 Para 11-3 SJMont 6-3 Ten 6-4 NH 7-0 PkV 7-2 NH 9-1 Ten 5-3 OT 10-2 Para 9-1 SJMont 3-3 Mor 0-2 VGR 5-0 RFH 5-2 Mclr 5-0 MK 2-5 IH 5-1 Rmpo 0-2 Kin 1-4 Rwood 2-0 DBP 0-10 Bergen County Tournament (Jan. 16-23)   Para 5-1 SJMont 5-2 (8) GR   (25) RBR 4-5 x x x x
SJMont St. Joseph (Montvale) (1-2 Private) 8 1 2 18 14 8 2 GR 3-6 Para 7-1 PkV 6-3 Para 6-5 OT 8-1 Ten 3-3 NH 6-1 OT 8-1 NH 9-1 PkV 7-3 GR 3-3 Ten CANC PJ 2-6 MKA 2-5 DPC 8-4 BC 5-1 PC 3-4 PC 2-3 DPC CANC Rmpo 6-5 Rmsy 2-3 Bergen County Tournament (Jan. 16-23)   OT 8-0 Ten 7-1 GR 2-5 (13) SJMont   (20) DPC 8-1 (4) GC 1-11 x x x
PkV Pascack Valley 8 4 16 10 11 2 GR 2-3 NH 8-1 SJMont 3-6 OT 2-1 Ten 2-0 GR 2-7 Ten 5-2 NH 6-2 Para 6-4 Para 6-1 OT 7-1 SJMont 3-7 Kin PPD NLV 1-3 Men 3-7 How 1-5 NH 7-1 Mah 2-1 ML 2-3 Liv 3-3 ML 3-5 Mclr 3-3     Para 2-3 x x (21) PkV   (12) HntC 3-4 OT x x x x
Ten Tenafly 5 4 2 12 12 9 2 NH 7-2 OT 3-1 GR 4-6 PkV 0-2 PkV 2-5 Para 3-1 Para 5-0 SJMont 3-3 GR 3-5 NH 5-5 OT 5-0 SJMont CANC Park 1-4 WE 4-0 Lak 4-2 Mah PPD John 5-3 WWPS 2-4 FL 3-5 Cli 6-2 Mclr 2-1 WE 7-2 Montclair Holiday Invitational (Dec. 26-30) / BCT   NH 9-0 SJMont 1-7   (22) Ten   (11) RFH 3-4 OT x x x x
NH Northern Highlands 2 9 1 5 3 18 1 Ten 2-7 Para 5-4 PkV 1-8 OT 4-7 GR 0-7 OT 6-3 GR 1-9 PkV 2-6 SJMont 1-6 SJMont 1-9 Ten 5-5 Para 1-5 PrsReg 6-7 PkV 1-7 Cli 4-1 PrsRg 2-8 Mclr 2-4 IH 2-8 Mnroe 2-7 WE 0-5 FL 2-7 TBD Montclair Holiday Invitational (Dec. 26-30)   Ten 0-9 x x    
Para Paramus 2 10 4 4 21 OT 1-2 NH 4-5 GR 3-11 SJMont 1-7 SJMont 5-6 Ten 1-3 Ten 0-5 OT 5-2 PkV 4-6 PkV 1-6 GR 1-9 NH 5-1 FL 3-2 Mor 0-7 Mah 1-6 Mah 2-4 WatH 2-5 PPB 0-10 WM 2-5 Mclr 1-6 IH 7-11 Mah 0-2 WayV 2-3 Ice Vault Tournament   PkV 3-2 GR 1-5 x    
OT Northern Valley Old Tappan 2 10 4 4 16 1 Para 2-1 GR 3-11 Ten 1-3 NH 7-4 PkV 1-2 NH 3-6 SJMont 1-8 Para 2-5 SJMont 1-8 GR 2-10 PkV 1-7 Ten 0-5 Jef 2-5 Dmnt 8-1 NTZ-NY 3-5 Ber 1-2 Wood 2-8 MC 7-4 PrsRg 4-6 Hksck 5-5 South Mountain Holiday Classic   SJMont 0-8 x x    
  Green Division W L T Pts W L T   Div1 Div2 Div3 Div4 Div5 Div6 Div7 Div8 Div9 Div10 Div11 Div12 Div13 Div14 Div15 Div16 NDiv1 NDiv2 NDiv3 NDiv4 NDiv5 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
Rmsy x-Ramsey 14 2 30 23 3 3 Mah 6-1 WayH 1-1 Rmpo 5-0 Lak 8-0 IH 2-2 WayV 10-1 Mah 6-0 WM 4-0 Lak 9-1 Rmpo 5-3 DPC 12-2 WayH 6-2 DPC 4-1 WM 5-2 IH 6-2 WayV 6-0 Ran 0-1 SJMet 2-2 MK 4-0 Ran 3-1 Kin 3-1 SJMont 3-2 PC 1-2 Bergen County Tournament (Jan. 16-23)   Lak 6-2 Mah 6-1 IH 1-0 (1) Rmsy   (16) WayH 1-0 (25) RBR 4-0 (5) Cha 0-3 x
IH Indian Hills 12 3 1 25 17 7 2 DPC 4-5 WM 7-0 WayH 8-3 WayV 6-2 Rmsy 2-2 Lak 9-2 Rmpo 3-1 WayH 3-1 Mah 4-2 WayV 6-0 Lak 6-2 Rmpo 1-3 DPC 10-4 Mah 4-2 Rmsy 2-6 WM 3-1 NH 8-2 BC 4-5 OT GR 1-5 Para 11-7 Bri 3-3 Ice Vault Tournament / BCT   WM 4-2 Rmpo 4-2 Rmsy 0-1 (9) IH   (24) WE 4-1 (25) RBR 2-3 OT x x x
Rmpo Ramapo 10 3 3 23 15 9 3 Lak 9-1 DPC 4-4 Rmsy 0-5 WM 3-2 Mah 8-1 WM 6-0 Lak 6-2 IH 1-3 WayV 8-0 Rmsy 3-5 WayV 9-1 IH 3-1 Mah 4-4 DPC 6-1 WayH 4-3 WayH 1-1 PJ 4-6 MB 2-4 SJMont 5-6 GR 2-0 RFH 4-0 MK 3-4 Ice Vault Tournament / BCT   DPC 5-3 IH 2-4 x (10) Rmpo   (23) Mah 6-2 (26) Wood 2-0 (2) Kin 0-5 x x
WayH Wayne Hills 8 5 3 19 13 8 3 Rmsy 1-1 Mah 8-1 IH 3-8 Mah 3-5 WayV 5-3 WM 3-3 DPC 8-3 IH 1-3 DPC 6-2 Lak 5-1 Rmsy 2-6 WM 4-1 WayV 12-1 Lak 4-3 Rmpo 3-4 Rmpo 1-1 Park 2-3 Rwood 4-0 MsgrF-NY 3-1 WM 5-2 DPC 8-4 Passaic County Tournament (Jan. 18-21)   Mah 3-4 OT x x (16) WayH   (17) WMC 5-2 (1) Rmsy 0-1 x x x
Mah Mahwah 7 6 3 17 13 10 3 Rmsy 1-6 WayH 1-8 WayH 5-3 DPC 4-4 Rmpo 1-8 DPC 7-4 Rmsy 0-6 IH 2-4 WM 1-1 WM 3-2 WayV 7-2 Rmpo 4-4 IH 2-4 WayV 5-2 Lak 8-1 Lak 6-3 Para 6-1 Para 4-2 PkV 1-2 MsgrF-NY 2-1 Para 2-0 Rwood 4-2 Rwood 1-3 Bergen County Tournament (Jan. 16-23)   WayH 4-3 OT Rmsy 1-6 x (23) Mah   (10) Rmpo 2-6 x x x x
DPC DePaul Catholic (0-3 Private) 6 7 3 15 8 13 3 IH 5-4 Rmpo 4-4 WayV 11-3 Mah 4-4 Lak 4-2 Mah 4-7 WayH 3-8 Lak 6-6 WayH 2-6 Rmsy 2-12 Rmsy 1-4 IH 4-10 WM 6-1 Rmpo 1-6 WM 10-2 WayV 12-2 PC 2-5 PC 0-1 SJMont 4-8 SJMont CANC WayV 7-1 Lak 7-3 WayH 4-8 Passaic County Tournament (Jan. 18-21)   Rmpo 3-5 x x (20) DPC   (13) SJMont 1-8 x x x x
WM West Milford 3 11 2 8 9 14 2 WayV 4-2 IH 0-7 Lak 2-4 Rmpo 2-3 Rmpo 0-6 WayH 3-3 Rmsy 0-4 WayV 6-1 Mah 1-1 Mah 2-3 Lak 3-2 WayH 1-4 DPC 1-6 Rmsy 2-5 DPC 2-10 IH 1-3 HPt 7-2 HudC 9-0 NLV 0-7 HPt 3-0 Para 5-2 HPt 5-3 Cli 2-1 WayH 2-5 Passaic County Tournament (Jan. 18-21)   IH 2-4 x x    
Lak Lakeland 2 13 1 5 7 16 1 Rmpo 1-9 WayV 4-3 WM 4-2 Rmsy 0-8 DPC 2-4 IH 2-9 Rmpo 2-6 DPC 6-6 Rmsy 1-9 WayH 1-5 IH 2-6 WM 2-3 WayV 1-3 WayH 3-4 Mah 1-8 Mah 3-6 Ten 2-4 VGR 5-1 MH 7-0 GL 9-0 RD 6-4 PcV 10-3 DPC 3-7 South Mountain Holiday Classic / PCT   Rmsy 2-6 x x    
WayV Wayne Valley 1 15 2 2 19 WM 2-4 Lak 3-4 DPC 3-11 IH 2-6 WayH 3-5 Rmsy 1-10 Rmpo 0-8 WM 1-6 IH 0-6 Rmpo 1-9 Mah 2-7 Lak 3-1 WayH 1-12 Mah 2-5 DPC 2-12 Rmsy 0-6 PcV 5-6 DPC 1-7 FL 1-6 Park 1-9 Para 3-2 Ice Vault Tournament / PCT        
New Jersey Ice Hockey League            
  Western W L T Pts W L T   Div1 Div2 Div3 Div4 Div5 Div6 Div7 Div8 NDiv1 NDiv2 NDiv3 NDiv4 NDiv5 NDiv6 NDiv7 NDiv8 NDiv9 NDiv10 NDiv11 NDiv12 NDiv13 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
Ber x-Bernards (Skyland) 7 1 15 12 11 3 Vern 10-0 HudC 10-0 Vern 10-2 HudC 10-0 NLV 2-2 HPt 7-0 HPt 9-0 NLV 4-3 see Skyland schedule     - HudC 5-0 NLV 3-4 (20) Ber   (13) BM 2-5 x x x x
NLV Newton-Lenape Valley 6 1 1 13 16 7 2 HPt 6-0 Ber 2-2 Vern 12-4 HudC 10-2 HPt 9-1 Vern 11-2 Ber 3-4 HudC 9-0 Nut 3-6 Mad 4-6 Mtville 5-2 MtO 0-3 WWPN 14-6 PkV 3-1 WM 7-0 WE 7-5 Park 3-3 Mclr 4-0 WatH 5-0 Men 5-8 Vern 13-3 Spa 4-8 Sussex Cup (Dec. 26, 31)   - HPt 1-0 Ber 4-3 (18) NLV   (15) MtO 6-7 x x x x
HPt High Point 3 5 6 8 14 1 HudC 1-3 Vern 7-4 NLV 0-6 Ber 0-7 HudC 9-5 NLV 1-9 Ber 0-9 Vern 3-1 GL 4-3 GSB 2-5 WM 2-7 MH 4-6 MC 3-3 Edsn 2-1 MtO 0-3 WM 0-3 GL 1-4 GSB 4-0 Edsn 4-3 WM 3-5 Spa 0-9 Vern 2-1 Sussex Cup (Dec. 26, 31)   - NLV 0-1 x    
Vern Vernon (1-0-1 vs. HudC) 1 6 1 3 10 14 1 Ber 0-10 HPt 4-7 Ber 2-10 HudC 5-5 NLV 4-12 HudC 8-6 NLV 2-11 HPt 1-3 Col 4-3 Day 4-2 GL 3-7 JFK 7-3 MH 4-1 Day 9-2 Hksck 2-6 WO 7-4 HntC 0-10 PcV 6-10 GSB 4-2 JFK 7-3 Bay 4-5 GSB 6-4 NLV 3-13 HPt 1-2 Sussex Cup (Dec. 26, 31)   HudC 2-6 x x    
HudC Hudson Catholic (0-1-1 vs. Vern) 1 6 1 3 6 16 1 HPt 3-1 Ber 0-10 Ber 0-10 Vern 5-5 NLV 2-10 Vern 6-8 HPt 5-9 NLV 0-9 WO 2-6 ES 7-2 Mill 1-3 Xvr-NY 4-3 WM 0-9 StP-NY 7-4 Hksck 2-7 Xvr-NY 4-5 Col 2-4 ES 9-1 Mclr 1-6 2/15 vs. StP-NY Wood 0-10 Edsn 3-10 Bayonne Holiday Tournament (Dec. 26-27)   Vern 6-2 Ber 0-5 x    
  Northern W L T Pts W L T   Div1 Div2 Div3 Div4 Div5 Div6 Div7 Div8 Div9 Div10 Div11 Div12 Div13 Div14 NDiv1 NDiv2 NDiv3 NDiv4 NDiv5 NDiv6 NDiv7 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
MKA x-Montclair Kimberley 11 1 2 24 15 4 3 Mill 10-0 VGR 7-2 Mclr 4-1 WO 10-0 Liv 2-2 Nut 4-2 VGR 2-1 Nut 1-3 WO 11-1 WE 3-3 Mill 4-2 WE 7-2 Mclr 3-0 Liv 6-2 SJMont 5-2 BC PPD Rwood 6-0 MK 3-3 Mor PPD PPB 5-2 MB 2-8 NJISAA Prep B   - Mclr 6-1 Liv 3-4 OT (11) MKA   (6) SJMet 0-5 x x x
Nut Nutley 10 1 3 23 17 5 3 Mclr 3-1 Liv 2-2 VGR 6-2 MKA 2-4 WE 2-2 WO 6-0 MKA 3-1 Mill 7-3 WE 3-3 WO 9-0 Liv 3-1 Mill 11-2 Mclr 5-2 VGR 4-0 NLV 6-3 John 9-3 Mad 4-2 Cha PPD MidN 4-0 Pin 0-2 West 1-4 VGR 5-1 SHP 5-3 Liv 3-1 South Mountain Winter Classic   - Liv 2-3 OT x (7) Nut   (26) Wood 2-3 x x x x
Liv Livingston 8 3 3 19 19 6 4 WE 4-2 Mill 5-6 Nut 2-2 VGR 4-0 WO 10-0 MKA 2-2 Mclr 4-1 WO 10-0 Mill 7-2 VGR 5-3 Mclr 5-1 Nut 1-3 WE 1-1 MKA 2-6 Rbville 3-2 Jef 7-2 OB 1-3 PkV 3-3 WatH 5-0 SHP 4-2 VGR 4-0 Nut 1-3 South Mountain Winter Classic   Mill 7-0 Nut 3-2 OT MKA 4-3 OT (9) Liv   (24) How 10-4 (8) OB 4-2 (1) MK 5-2 (4) BR 2-3 x
WE West Essex 6 3 5 17 7 10 6 Liv 2-4 VGR 1-1 Mclr 3-1 Mill 9-1 Nut 2-2 Mclr 2-4 WO 4-1 Nut 3-3 MKA 3-3 Mill 5-3 VGR 5-2 MKA 2-7 WO 10-0 Liv 1-1 Ten 0-4 NLV 5-7 Peq 3-6 Ran CANC Mor 0-6 NH 5-0 FL 2-2 Ten 2-7 South Mountain Holiday Classic   Mclr 0-2 x x (24) WE   (9) IH 1-4 x x x x
Mclr Montclair 7 7 14 12 13 2 Nut 1-3 MKA 1-4 WE 1-3 VGR 2-1 WO 5-0 Mill 1-0 WE 4-2 VGR 3-1 Liv 1-4 Mill 3-0 Liv 1-5 Nut 2-5 MKA 0-3 WO 7-2 Cra 1-1 NLV 0-4 Sum 0-1 GR 0-5 NH 4-2 HudC 6-1 Para 6-1 PkV 3-3 Cli 5-0 Ten 1-2 Montclair Holiday Invitational (Dec. 26-30)   WE 2-0 MKA 1-6 x (25) Mclr   (8) OB 1-2 OT x x x x
Mill Millburn 4 10 8 13 12 MKA 0-10 WO 7-4 Liv 6-5 WE 1-9 VGR 3-2 Mclr 0-1 VGR 0-6 Nut 3-7 Liv 2-7 Mclr 0-3 WE 3-5 MKA 2-4 Nut 2-11 WO 5-2 SPF 3-0 HudC 3-1 Wood 2-1 Bay 5-4 Col 7-3 PcV 5-2 Hksck 9-2 GSB 8-3 Montclair Holiday Invitational (Dec. 26-30)   Liv 0-7 x x (31) Mill (34) RD 1-0 OT (2) Ran 0-5 x x x x
VGR Verona-Glen Ridge 3 10 1 7 3 18 2 MKA 2-7 WE 1-1 Mclr 1-2 Liv 0-4 Nut 2-6 Mill 2-3 MKA 1-2 Mclr 1-3 Mill 6-0 WO 6-1 WO 5-1 Liv 3-5 WE 2-5 Nut 0-4 Rox 1-3 Cra 1-5 GR 0-5 Mad 4-4 Mtville 2-4 Lak 1-5 Nut 1-5 Liv 0-4 SHP 0-4 South Mountain Winter Classic        
WO West Orange 14 0 5 18 2 Mill 4-7 MKA 0-10 Liv 0-10 Mclr 0-5 Nut 0-6 WE 1-4 Liv 0-10 VGR 1-6 MKA 1-11 VGR 1-5 Nut 0-9 WE 0-10 Mill 2-5 Mclr 2-7 HudC 6-2 GL 3-5 JFK 6-0 MC 5-5 SPF 2-4 Vern 4-7 ES 7-1 GSB 4-2 RD 1-8 GSB 5-5 MH 4-3 / South Mountain Holiday Classic        
Morris County Secondary Schools Ice Hockey League          
  Mennen Division W L T Pts W L T   Lg1 Lg2 Lg3 Lg4 Lg5 Lg6 Lg7 Lg8 Lg9 Lg10 NLg1 NLg2 NLg3 NLg4 NLg5 NLg6 NLg7 NLg8 NLg9 NLg10 NLg11 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
MK x-Morris Knolls 6 2 2 14 17 5 6 Ran 5-3 Mor 1-1 Cha 3-0 Kin 7-4 MB 6-3 Ran 1-2 Mor 2-1 Cha 3-1 MB 2-2 Kin 1-3 BC 4-1 RBC 3-2 Pin 3-0 Harv-NY 10-0 Mtville 8-0 SJMet 3-3 MKA 3-3 Rox 4-1 Men 2-2 GR 5-2 Rmsy 0-4 RFH 3-6 Rmpo 4-3 Ice Vault Tournament   - MB 4-2 Kin 4-4 OT (1) MK   (33) SB 10-0 (16) Park 5-0 (9) Liv 2-5 x x
Kin Kinnelon 4 2 4 12 14 7 5 Ran 0-2 Cha 3-1 MB 2-0 MK 4-7 Mor 1-1 MB 6-6 Mor 2-2 Cha 1-1 Ran 3-1 MK 3-1 HV 6-0 PkV PPD Men 5-1 PDS 1-7 Spa 7-3 SB 8-0 SJV 6-8 Bri 4-2 SHP CANC MtO 6-2 PJ 4-5 BC PPD Rmsy 1-3 GR 4-1 Ice Vault Tournament   - Mor 4-3 OT MK 4-4 OT (2) Kin   (15) Spa 4-1 (10) Rmpo 5-0 (3) Mor 1-2 OT x
Mor Morristown 4 3 3 11 18 7 3 MB 2-4 MK 1-1 Ran 1-3 Cha 5-0 Kin 1-1 MK 1-2 MB 2-0 Kin 2-2 Ran 4-1 Cha 2-1 Rox 4-2 GR 2-0 Para 7-0 Sum 3-1 Rid 4-3 PDS 0-3 Spa 7-1 MKA PPD Del 1-4 WE 6-0 Hboro 7-2 Mad 6-1 Peq 4-1 Jefferson Tournament (Dec. 26-30)   Cha 4-1 Kin 3-4 OT x (3) Mor   (14) PPB 5-1 (6) Sum 1-0 (2) Kin 2-1 OT (5) Cha 0-3
Ran Randolph (3-3 vs. top 3) 4 6 8 15 9 2 Kin 2-0 MK 3-5 Cha 2-3 Mor 3-1 MK 2-1 Cha 0-2 Mor 1-4 MB 2-1 Kin 1-3 MB 1-3 Pin 5-1 BC 1-1 West 6-1 Rox 4-2 SHP 2-2 SPP 5-2 Rmsy 1-0 WE CANC Sum 7-1 Cha 1-3 Rmsy 1-3 Ice Vault Tournament (aux)   MB 2-3 x x (2) Ran   (31) Mill 5-0 (15) MtO 4-0 (10) Rbville 3-2 OT (3) Rid 2-1 OT (4) BR 4-1
MB Morristown-Beard (1-3-2 vs. top 3) 3 5 2 8 12 11 4 Mor 4-2 Cha 2-1 Kin 0-2 MK 3-6 Kin 6-6 Mor 0-2 MK 2-2 Cha 1-3 Ran 1-2 Ran 3-1 SA 4-3 DBP 3-7 PDS 2-3 Clrk-NY 1-0 Del 0-4 Mtville 7-1 Port-NY 2-2 SPP 2-4 BC 6-1 Rmpo 4-2 Penn 4-0 MKA 8-2 PDS 2-2 OT NJISAA Prep B   Ran 3-2 MK 2-4 x (7) MB   (10) PJ 4-3 (2) CBA 2-3 OT x x
Cha Chatham 3 6 1 7 16 8 3 Kin 1-3 Ran 3-2 MB 1-2 MK 0-3 Mor 0-5 Ran 2-0 MK 1-3 Kin 1-1 MB 3-1 Mor 1-2 WatH 8-2 Mad 5-2 Nut PPD Rbville 3-1 Peq 2-3 Sum 1-1 West 4-1 Cra 5-2 FL CANC SPF 8-0 WatH 3-0 Ran 3-1 Bri 3-3 BC 4-0 Ice Vault Tournament   Mor 1-4 x x (5) Cha   (12) Wall 4-1 (4) Men 6-2 (1) Rmsy 3-0 (2) Mor 3-0
  Halvorsen Division W L T Pts W L T   Lg1 Lg2 Lg3 Lg4 Lg5 Lg6 Lg7 Lg8 Lg9 Lg10 Lg11 Lg12 Lg13 Lg14 NLg1 NLg2 NLg3 NLg4 NLg5 NLg6 NLg7 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
Men x-West Morris Mendham 12 1 1 25 20 3 2 Jef 7-2 Peq 5-6 Mtville 5-3 Spa 5-3 ML 6-2 Spa 9-3 WMC 8-1 Rox 2-2 Jef 9-2 Rox 6-0 Peq 8-3 ML 5-0 Mtville 5-2 WMC 8-1 Kin 1-5 PkV 7-3 Pin 5-1 Mboro 6-0 StR PPD NLV 8-5 PPB 8-1 MK 2-2     - WMC 4-3 Rox 4-2 (4) Men   (13) Mad 5-4 OT (5) Cha 2-6 x x
Spa Sparta 9 3 2 20 12 9 3 ML 5-2 Jef 8-3 WMC 2-2 Rox 3-1 Mtville 7-1 Peq 5-2 Men 3-5 Men 3-9 Peq 6-4 Mtville 6-3 Rox 4-5 WMC 3-3 ML 3-0 Jef 5-2 Mad 3-7 Kin 3-7 PrsRg PPD MtO 0-4 Mor 1-7 Park 3-3 HPt 9-0 NLV 8-4 Sussex Cup (Dec. 26, 31)   - Rox 2-4 x (15) Spa   (18) Pri 6-4 (2) Kin 1-4 x x x
Rox Roxbury 9 4 1 19 15 10 2 Peq 9-0 WMC 11-3 Spa 1-3 ML 1-0 Jef 10-1 Jef 10-0 Mtville 4-1 Spa 5-4 Men 2-2 Peq 4-5 Men 0-6 WMC 6-4 Mtville 6-2 ML 6-8 VGR 3-1 Mor 2-4 Ran 2-4 MK 1-4 MtO 2-3 How 4-3 Mtgry 6-0 WatH 4-1 Bridgewater Tournament - Black Div. (Dec. 26-30)   Peq 4-4 (2-0) Spa 4-2 Men 2-4 (7) Rox   (26) WWPN 7-6 (10) Rbville 3-4 OT x x x
WMC West Morris Central 6 6 2 14 9 12 2 Mtville 0-5 Rox 3-11 Spa 2-2 Peq 6-4 Peq 2-4 ML 6-2 Jef 8-2 Men 1-8 ML 2-1 Spa 3-3 Rox 4-6 Jef 7-1 Mtville 6-4 Men 1-8 SPF 7-2 BR 3-2 Mad 3-6 Rid 1-8 MidN 2-5 West 0-7 Bridgewater Tournament - Silver Div. (Dec. 27-31)   ML 3-2 OT Men 3-4 x (17) WMC   (16) WayH 2-5 x x x x
ML Mountain Lakes (1-0-1 vs. Peq) 6 7 1 13 8 9 1 Spa 2-5 Mtville 1-0 Jef 5-2 Rox 0-1 WMC 2-6 Peq 5-3 Men 2-6 Peq 4-4 WMC 1-2 Spa 0-3 Jef 7-0 Men 0-5 Rox 8-6 Mtville 2-1 PkV 3-2 PkV 5-3     WMC 2-3 OT x x (20) ML   (13) Mad 3-6 x x x x
Peq Pequannock (0-1-1 vs. ML) 6 7 1 13 10 11 2 Rox 0-9 Men 6-5 Mtville 3-5 WMC 4-6 WMC 4-2 Spa 2-5 ML 3-5 Mtville 7-1 Spa 4-6 ML 4-4 Jef 8-3 Rox 5-4 Jef 6-0 Men 3-8 Mad 2-9 WE 6-3 Cha 3-2 Park PPD MtO PPD Sum 0-3 Jef 5-2 HntC 5-1 Mor 1-4 Jefferson Tournament (Dec. 26-30)   Rox 4-4 (0-2) x x (21) Peq   (12) Wall 5-6 OT x x x x
Mtville Montville 3 10 1 7 4 17 2 WMC 5-0 ML 0-1 Peq 5-3 Men 3-5 Spa 1-7 Peq 1-7 Rox 1-4 Jef 9-1 Spa 3-6 Jef 2-2 Rox 2-6 WMC 4-6 Men 2-5 ML 1-2 NLV 2-5 Park 4-4 MK 2-8 MB 1-7 VGR 4-2 RBC 3-11 Mtgry 1-3 WatH 1-6 How 0-1 Bridgewater Tournament - Black Div. (Dec. 26-30)        
Jef Jefferson 13 1 1 2 20 1 Men 2-7 Spa 3-8 ML 2-5 Rox 1-10 Rox 0-10 WMC 2-8 Mtville 1-9 Peq 3-8 Mtville 2-2 Men 2-9 Peq 0-6 ML 0-7 WMC 1-7 Spa 2-5 RD 2-5 Cli 1-9 OT 5-2 Liv 2-7 MH 9-2 MtO 0-5 Peq 2-5 HntC 1-8 Mad 1-8 Jefferson Tournament (Dec. 26-30)        
  Haas/Charette Division W L T Pts W L T   Lg1 Lg2 Lg3 Lg4 Lg5 Lg6 Lg7 Lg8 Lg9 Lg10 Lg11 Lg12 NLg1 NLg2 NLg3 NLg4 NLg5 NLg6 NLg7 NLg8 NLg9 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
MtO x-Mount Olive (1-0-1 vs. Mad) 10 1 1 21 19 5 2 Park 2-1 Mad 3-1 MC 4-1 GSB 10-0 PrsRg 4-3 MH 9-0 GSB 5-1 Park 1-4 Mad 3-3 MH 7-0 MC 10-0 PrsRg 5-4 NLV 3-0 Wood 4-1 Spa 4-0 HPt 3-0 Jef 5-0 Peq PPD Kin 2-6 Rox 3-2 WatH 2-2 How 5-4 Mtgry 2-3 Bridgewater Tournament - Black Div. (Dec. 26-30)   - PrsRg 4-1 Park 2-3 OT (15) MtO   (18) NLV 7-6 (2) Ran 0-4 x x x
Mad Madison (0-1-1 vs MtO) 10 1 1 21 16 7 2 GSB 10-1 MtO 1-3 Park 1-0 MC 11-1 MH 4-0 PrsRg 4-3 GSB 9-0 MtO 3-3 MC 6-1 MH 11-2 PrsRg 13-3 Park 5-4 NLV 6-4 Spa 7-3 Cha 2-5 Nut 2-4 Peq 9-2 VGR 4-4 HntC CANC WMC 6-3 Hboro 0-3 Mor 1-6 Jef 8-1 Jefferson Tournament (Dec. 26-30)   - Park 6-7 OT x (13) Mad   (20) ML 6-3 (4) Men 4-5 OT x x x
Park Park Regional 9 3 18 17 4 3 MtO 1-2 PrsRg 6-4 Mad 0-1 GSB 7-0 MC 7-2 MH 12-0 MtO 4-1 PrsRg 5-1 GSB 5-0 MH 11-1 MC 10-0 Mad 4-5 Ten 4-1 Mtville 4-4 NLV 3-3 Spa 3-3 Peq PPD WayH 3-2 Rwood 5-3 WayV 9-1 Ice Vault Tournament   MH 7-1 Mad 7-6 OT MtO 3-2 OT (16) Park   (17) Rwood 6-5 OT (1) MK 0-5 x x x
PrsRg Parsippany Regional 5 7 10 13 10 MC 7-4 Park 4-6 MH 11-2 MtO 3-4 Mad 3-4 MC 2-5 Park 1-5 GSB 5-1 MtO 4-5 MH 9-1 Mad 3-13 GSB 6-0 RBR 0-8 NH 7-6 SPF 2-0 Spa PPD NH 8-2 PcV 6-4 OT 6-4 GL 12-2 South Mountain Holiday Classic   MC 8-2 MtO 1-4 x (35) PrsRg (30) WWPS 6-4 (3) Rid 0-10 x x x x
MC Morris Catholic (1-7 vs. top 4) 1 8 3 5 2 16 5 PrsReg 4-7 MH 3-3 MtO 1-4 Mad 1-11 GSB 2-2 Park 2-7 PrsRg 5-2 MH 6-6 MtO 0-10 Mad 1-6 GSB 0-4 Park 0-10 GL 6-5 John 5-5 WO 5-5 GL 2-3 Hksck 1-5 HPt 3-3 Ocn 0-6 John 1-3 SPF PPD OT 4-7 Hksck 2-8 PcV 0-3 (forf.) South Mountain Holiday Classic   PrsRg 2-8 x x    
MH Morris Hills (0-8 vs. top 4) 1 8 3 5 2 17 3 MC 3-3 GSB 1-1 PrsRg 2-11 Mad 0-4 MtO 0-9 Park 0-12 MC 6-6 MtO 0-7 GSB 4-2 Mad 2-11 PrsRg 1-9 Park 1-11 GL 2-5 Vern 1-4 HPt 6-4 Jef 2-9 Col 1-9 Cli 1-10 Lak 0-7 RD 0-9 WO 3-4 South Mountain Holiday Classic   Park 1-7 x x    
GSB Gill St. Bernard's 1 9 2 4 4 14 3 Mad 1-10 MH 1-1 Park 0-7 MtO 0-10 MC 2-2 MtO 1-5 Mad 0-9 PrsRg 1-5 MH 2-4 Park 0-5 MC 4-0 PrsRg 0-6 HPt 5-2 JFK 5-0 Vern 2-4 WO 2-4 HPt 0-4 Vern 4-6 GL 2-1 WO 5-5 Mill 3-8 South Mountain Holiday Classic        
Union County Ice Hockey League            
  UCIHL W L T Pts W L T   Lg1 Lg2 Lg3 Lg4 Lg5 Lg6 Lg7 Lg8 Lg9 Lg10 Lg11 Lg12 NLg1 NLg2 NLg3 NLg4 NLg5 NLg 6 NLg7 NLg8 NLg9 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
West x-Westfield 11 1 22 20 4 3 Sum 4-3 John 6-3 Cra 4-1 GL 13-0 SPF 7-0 John 8-2 Sum 4-5 Day 10-0 Day 8-0 GL 10-0 Cra 4-0 SPF 4-0 StR 6-2 SHP 4-4 Ran 1-6 WMC 7-0 MidN 0-2 Rid 2-2 Cha 1-4 Pri 5-1 MsgrF-NY PPD SPP 4-3 Nut 4-1 22 games   - SPF 6-2 Sum 3-1 (5) West   (28) Mlpn 4-3 (12) HntC 4-0 (4) BR 2-2 (2-3) x x
Sum x-Summit 11 1 22 17 5 4 SPF 1-0 Day 10-0 Cra 4-1 West 3-4 Cra 2-0 John 8-1 West 5-4 GL 11-1 SPF 4-0 GL 10-0 Day 7-0 John 3-2 Bri 7-2 Mor 1-3 BM 2-2 Mclr 1-0 BR 2-2 Cha 1-1 MidS 7-4 Ran 1-7 Peq 3-0     Day 9-0 Cra 5-2 West 1-3 (6) Sum   (11) RFH 1-1 (3-0) (3) Mor 0-1 x x
Cra Cranford 7 4 1 15 12 8 2 Day 10-0 Sum 1-4 GL 6-1 West 1-4 Sum 0-2 GL 9-1 Day 7-0 John 5-1 SPF 2-2 John 5-2 West 0-4 SPF 6-0 Mclr 1-1 VGR 5-1 Wall 4-2 Mtgry 2-1 Pri 3-4 Cha 2-5 OB 5-2 Hboro PPD     GL 10-3 Sum 2-5 x (19) Cra   (14) PPB 2-5 x x x x
SPF Scotch Plains-Fanwood 5 5 2 12 9 14 2 Sum 0-1 GL 5-3 West 0-7 Day 6-1 Cra 2-2 GL 3-1 Day 5-1 John 4-0 Sum 0-4 John 0-0 Cra 0-6 West 0-4 John 4-2 Wood 1-6 Mill 0-3 Pri 1-3 WatH PPD WMC 2-7 PrsRg 0-2 WO 4-2 Bay 4-1 MC PPD Cha 0-8 WatH 1-2     John 5-3 West 2-6 x (38) SPF (27) Ocn 1-2 OT x x x x x
John Johnson 4 7 1 9 6 14 2 Day 11-1 Day 9-5 West 3-6 Sum 1-8 West 2-8 GL 7-2 Cra 1-5 GL 6-3 SPF 0-4 Cra 2-5 SPF 0-0 Sum 2-3 SPF 2-4 Nut 3-9 MC 5-5 Hboro 2-13 Ten 3-5 MC 3-1 Rid 0-2 Ocn 6-5 RFH 3-10 Hboro 1-5     SPF 3-5 x x    
GL Governor Livingston 2 10 4 7 17 Day 5-3 SPF 3-5 Cra 1-6 West 0-13 Cra 1-9 John 2-7 Sum 1-11 SPF 1-3 John 3-6 West 0-10 Day 5-2 Sum 0-10 HPt 3-4 MH 5-2 WO 5-3 MC 5-6 Vern 7-3 MC 3-2 HPt 4-1 Cli 5-7 GSB 1-2 Lak 0-9 PrsRg 2-12 South Mountain Holiday Classic   Cra 3-10 x x    
Day Dayton 12 0 7 16 Cra 0-10 Sum 0-10 GL 3-5 John 1-11 John 5-9 SPF 1-6 Cra 0-7 West 0-10 West 0-8 SPF 1-5 GL 2-5 Sum 0-7 PcV 2-8 Vern 2-4 ES 8-4 Not 4-3 JFK 6-1 Vern 2-9 ES 11-2 JFK 6-1 Not 6-2 JPS 5-1     Sum 0-9 x x    
Skyland Conference            
  Skyland W L T Pts W L T   Lg1 Lg2 Lg3 Lg4 Lg5 Lg6 Lg7 Lg8 Lg9 Lg10 Lg11 Lg12 Lg13 Lg14 NLg1 NLg2 NLg3 NLg4 NLg5 NLg 6 NLg7 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
Rid x-Ridge 11 1 2 24 19 5 4 Mtgry 3-2 BR 3-2 Hboro 2-1 Mtgry 3-1 Ber 6-0 WatH 4-2 Hboro 4-1 WatH 3-2 BR 2-2 Pin 4-1 HntC 2-3 HntC 2-2 Pin 4-3 Ber 7-1 BM 7-2 RBC 5-4 Mor 3-4 West 2-2 John 2-0 SJMet 1-2 WMC 8-1 StR 3-3 BR 4-2 Bridgewater Tournament - Silver Div. (Dec. 27-31)   Mtgry 4-5 x x (3) Rid   (35) PrsRg 10-0 (14) MidN 5-3 (6) Bri 6-5 (2) Ran 1-2 OT x
BR Bridgewater-Raritan 10 2 2 22 21 5 4 Rid 2-3 Mtgry 7-0 Hboro 2-2 WatH 3-1 HntC 6-0 Pin 3-1 Ber 4-2 Hboro 3-2 Rid 2-2 Pin 0-2 WatH 5-0 HntC 3-1 Mtgry 2-0 Ber 6-2 HV 6-3 Rbville 2-1 OB 4-1 Sum 2-2 WMC 2-3 MidN 3-1 MidS 3-1 Rid 2-4 Bridgewater Tournament - Silver Div. (Dec. 27-31)   WatH 8-2 HntC 4-1 Hboro 2-1 (4) BR   (29) TRE 6-0 (13) BM 5-1 (5) West 2-2 (3-2) (9) Liv 3-2 (2) Ran 1-4
HntC Hunterdon Central 8 4 2 18 15 9 2 WatH 4-4 Hboro 2-4 Mtgry 2-0 Ber 3-1 Pin 7-4 BR 0-6 Mtgry 2-1 Pin 1-5 WatH 4-1 Rid 3-2 Rid 2-2 Ber 2-1 Hboro 2-0 BR 1-3 Col 10-0 Ste 11-1 SB 3-4 Vern 10-0 HV 3-1 Mad CANC Peq 1-5 Jef 8-1 Hboro 1-3 Jefferson Tournament (Dec. 26-30)   Ber 2-1 BR 1-4 x (12) HntC   (21) PkV 4-3 OT (5) West 0-4 x x x
Pin Pingry 8 4 1 17 9 11 1 WatH 5-1 Hboro 3-3 HntC 4-7 BR 1-3 Ber 7-0 Mtgry 4-0 (2per) HntC 5-1 WatH 8-0 Rid 1-4 BR 2-0 Hboro 9-0 Rid 3-4 Mtgry 3-2 TBA Ber Hun 1-4 MK 0-3 Ran 1-5 MB PPD Men 1-5 Nut 2-0 Hun 0-3 NJISAA Prep B   Hboro 0-1 x x (17) Pin   (16) SJV 2-3 OT x x x x
Hboro Hillsborough 6 6 2 14 14 9 2 HntC 4-2 WatH 4-1 BR 2-2 Rid 1-2 Pin 3-3 Ber 2-1 Rid 1-4 Mtgry 4-2 BR 2-3 Mtgry 4-0 Ber 2-3 Pin 0-9 HntC 0-2 WatH 4-1 Edsn 9-1 John 13-2 Cra PPD John 5-1 Mor 2-7 Mad 3-0 HntC 3-1 Jefferson Tournament (Dec. 26-30)   Pin 1-0 Mtgry 3-2 BR 1-2 (11) Hboro   (22) FL 4-1 (6) Bri 4-7 x x x
Ber Bernards (NJIHL West) 3 8 2 8 12 11 3 HntC 1-3 Rid 0-6 Hboro 1-2 Pin 0-7 BR 2-4 WatH 3-0 Mtgry 3-2 Hboro 3-2 Mtgry 4-4 WatH 1-1 HntC 1-2 BR 2-6 Rid 1-7 TBA Pin see NJIHL Western schedule OT 2-1     HntC 1-2 x x x see NJIHL Western  
WatH Watchung Hills 1 11 2 4 4 17 3 HntC 4-4 Pin 1-5 Hboro 1-4 Mtgry 2-1 BR 1-3 Rid 2-4 Rid 2-3 Ber 0-3 Pin 0-8 HntC 1-4 Mtgry 2-5 BR 0-5 Ber 1-1 Hboro 1-4 Cha 2-8 Para 5-2 NLV 0-5 Liv 0-5 SPF 2-1 Cha 0-3 MtO 2-2 Mtville 6-1 Rox 1-4 Bridgewater Tournament - Black Div. (Dec. 26-30)   BR 2-8 x x    
Mtgry Montgomery 1 12 1 3 7 17 1 Rid 2-3 HntC 0-2 BR 0-7 WatH 1-2 Rid 1-3 HntC 1-2 Hboro 2-4 Pin 0-4 (2per) Ber 2-3 Hboro 0-4 WatH 5-2 Ber 4-4 Pin 2-3 BR 0-2 BM 4-3 HV 7-4 Cra 1-2 SB 1-4 RFH 2-3 RBC 3-1 Mtville 3-1 Rox 0-6 MtO 3-2 Bridgewater Tournament - Black Div. (Dec. 26-30)   Rid 5-4 Hboro 2-3 x    
Greater Middlesex Conference            
GMC W L T Pts W L T Lg1 Lg2 Lg3 Lg4 Lg5 Lg6 Lg7 Lg8 NLg1 NLg2 NLg3 NLg4 NLg5 NLg 6 NLg7 NLg8 NLg9 NLg10 NLg11 NLg12 NLg13 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
SJMet x-St. Joseph (Metuchen) 7     14 18 3 3   Col 12-0 Wood 9-2 JPS 13-0 JFK 15-0 PB 6-1 Edsn 12-0 SB 10-4 Mnroe PPD MsgrF-NY 10-0 LaS-PA 1-2 OT RBC 6-2 BC 4-4 ND 1-4 MK 3-3 Hun 2-1 StR 4-0 DBP 2-1 Rmsy 2-2 Rid 2-1       RFH 7-1 BC 4-1 Ice Vault Tournament   - SB 6-2 OB 4-1 (6) SJMet     (11) MKA 5-0 (3) DBP 2-5 x x
OB Old Bridge 7 1 14 15 7 2 Wood 5-1 Col 12-0 SB 8-0 JPS 12-1 JFK 13-1 Mnroe 6-1 SJMet 1-6 Edsn 10-0 Wood 7-3 RBC 3-3 SB 7-2 BR 1-4 Liv 3-1 Wall 4-3 How 4-6 Cra 2-5 Mnroe 8-1 StR 2-4 MidS 3-3 MidS 3-2 Bridgewater Tournament - Silver Div. (Dec. 27-31)   - Wood 4-1 SJMet 1-4 (8) OB   (25) Mclr 2-1 OT (9) Liv 2-4 x x x
Mnroe Monroe 5 2 10 7 12 2 Wood 2-6 Edsn 11-3 Col 7-3 JPS 10-0 JFK 10-0 OB 1-6 SJMet PPD SB 6-5 Wall 0-10 JkMem 2-4 MD 5-7 Wood 1-4 JkLib 2-4 FrB 3-3 MD 4-2 Hight 5-8 Rbville 1-6 OB 1-8 SB 2-3 NH 7-2 JkMem 2-2     SB 0-4 x x    
SB South Brunswick 5 3 10 10 8 1 Wood 6-4 Edsn 4-2 OB 0-8 JFK 11-0 Col 8-2 SJMet 4-10 Mnroe 4-6 JPS 7-0 WWPN 3-3 OB 2-7 Kin 0-8 HntC 4-3 Rbville 2-8 Mtgry 4-1 PPB 1-10 Mnroe 3-2     Mnroe 4-0 SJMet 2-6 x (33) SB (32) Cli 5-1 (1) MK 0-10 x x x x
Wood Woodbridge 5 3 10 18 8 Mnroe 6-2 Col 8-0 SB 4-6 JPS 11-3 SJMet 2-9 OB 1-5 Edsn 10-0 JFK 10-0 SPF 6-1 Mnroe 4-1 JPS 12-2 OB 3-7 Col 7-1 MtO 1-4 Mill 1-2 Edsn 6-1 Ste 7-1 Ocn 7-2 JFK 10-0 OT 8-2 HudC 10-0 Bay 8-0 Bayonne Holiday Tournament (Dec. 26-27)   Col 11-2 OB 1-4 x (26) Wood   (7) Nut 3-2 (10) Rmpo 0-2 x x x
Col Colonia 3 5 6 7 13 1 Wood 0-8 SJMet 0-12 JFK 9-0 OB 0-12 Edsn 5-1 Mnroe 3-7 JPS 6-2 SB 2-8 Vern 3-4 HntC 0-10 Ocn 1-5 Wood 1-7 Bay 2-1 Bay 3-5 MH 9-1 Edsn 1-4 Mill 3-7 HudC 4-2 JFK 8-4 JPS 3-3 Ocn PPD     Wood 2-11 x x    
Edsn Edison 2 6 4 8 12 SB 2-4 Mnroe 3-11 Col 1-5 Wood 0-10 JFK 7-3 JPS 3-0 SJMet 0-12 OB 0-10 Hboro 1-9 TRS 4-0 Hight 6-8 HPt 1-2 Col 4-1 Wood 1-6 ES 4-1 JFK 8-1 HPt 3-4 JPS 8-0 Mclr PPD Bay 2-4 HudC 10-3 Bayonne Tournament (Dec. 26-27)        
JPS J.P. Stevens 1 7 2 1 14 1 Wood 3-11 SJMet 0-13 OB 1-12 Col 2-6 JFK 7-1 Mnroe 0-10 Edsn 0-3 SB 0-7 JkLib PPD Wood 2-12 Ocn 1-8 Not 6-9 Not 2-8 JFK 2-9 Col 3-3 Day 1-5 Edsn 0-8          
JFK Kennedy (Iselin) 8 0 2 20 Col 0-9 SB 0-11 Edsn 3-7 JPS 1-7 Wood 0-10 Mnroe 0-10 SJMet 0-15 OB 1-13 Sthrn 0-10 WO 0-6 Cli 1-11 Vern 3-7 ES 6-2 Day 1-6 GSB 0-5 Day 1-6 ES PPD JkLib 2-8 Col 4-8 JPS 9-2 Edsn 1-8 Wood 0-10 Vern 3-7 22 games        
Colonial Valley Conference            
  Colonial Division W L T Pts W L T   Conf1 Conf2 Conf3 Conf4 Conf5 Conf6 Conf7 Conf8 Conf9 Conf10 Conf11 Conf12 Conf13 Conf14 NConf1 NConf2 NConf3 NConf4 NConf5 NConf6 NConf7 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
Rbville x-Robbinsville 12 1 24 19 6 1 Law 6-1 Ste 6-0 HV 5-0 Pri 11-4 WWPS 8-1 Not 13-3 ND 2-4 Paul 10-2 WWPN 3-2 Paul 14-4 WWPN 8-4 HV 3-1 Hight 10-3 Ham CANC Liv 2-3 MidN 4-3 Wall 1-1 BR 1-2 Cha 1-3 SB 8-2 Mnroe 6-1   - Hight 7-0 WWPN 10-2 ND 3-8 (10) Rbville   (23) FrT 6-0 (7) Rox 4-3 OT (2) Ran 2-3 OT x x
WWPN West Windsor/Plainsboro North 9 4 18 12 9 2 Not 9-3 Law 8-5 Ste 6-1 ND 0-10 Pri 7-2 Paul 8-3 Hight 7-2 HV 4-1 WWPS 7-5 Rbville 2-3 Rbville 4-8 Paul 6-2 HV 5-7 Ham CANC SB 3-3 NLV 6-14 WWPS 3-3 Law 6-8 Hight 6-2 Not 7-2 Law 4-6 Hamilton Holiday Tournament - Law 6-3 Rbville 2-10 x (26) WWPN   (7) Rox 6-7 x x x x
HV Hopewell Valley 6 6 1 13 7 13 1 Paul 8-2 Not 10-0 Law 3-1 Rbville 0-5 ND 1-9 Ste 2-3 Hight 5-3 Pri 3-6 WWPN 1-4 WWPS 3-3 Paul 8-4 Rbville 1-3 WWPN 7-5 Ham CANC BR 3-6 Kin 0-6 Mtgry 4-7 RFH 1-9 Msqn 6-8 HntC 1-3   Ste 3-0 ND 1-6 x x    
Paul Paul VI 2 10 1 5 2 12 2 HV 2-8 ND 1-11 WWPS 4-5 Ste 4-4 WWPN 3-8 Law 1-7 Not 9-2 Rbville 2-10 Hight 9-5 HV 4-8 Rbville 4-14 Pri 3-8 WWPN 2-6 Ham CANC BE 1-11 Law 5-5   Law 1-11 x x x    
Valley Division W L T Pts W L T Conf1 Conf2 Conf3 Conf4 Conf5 Conf6 Conf7 Conf8 Conf9 Conf10 Conf11 Conf12 Conf13 Conf14 NConf1 NConf2 NConf3 NConf4 NConf5 NConf6 NConf7 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
ND x-Notre Dame 13     26 21 4 2   Ham 10-0 (CANC) Paul 11-1 Pri 6-0 WWPN 10-0 HV 9-1 Ste 9-1 Hight 10-0 WWPS 6-0 Rbville 4-2 Not 11-0 Law 7-1 WWPS 3-2 Pri 2-1 Ham CANC PJ 5-4 SJMet 4-1 BE 3-1 FJdg-PA 6-3 Penn 3-3 PDS 0-4 HGP-PA 4-4 GC 2-4 SHP 6-3 SA 3-4   - HV 6-1 WWPS 6-0 Rbville 8-3 (5) ND     (12) PC 2-3 OT x x x
Pri Princeton 7 5 1 15 10 9 1 Hight 9-5 Ham 7-1 (CANC) ND 0-6 Rbville 4-11 WWPN 2-7 Law 3-3 WWPS 7-4 HV 6-3 Not 7-2 WWPS 2-3 Paul 8-3 Ste 5-3 ND 1-2 Ham CANC SPF 3-1 Ocn 2-5 Wall 5-1 Cra 4-3 West 1-5 Hun PPD   - WWPS 2-3 x x (18) Pri   (15) Spa 4-6 x x x x
WWPS West Windsor/Plainsboro South 6 6 1 13 9 10 2 Ste 1-2 Hight 8-5 Ham 10-0 (CANC) Paul 5-4 Rbville 1-8 Not 11-1 ND 0-6 Pri 4-7 WWPN 5-7 HV 3-3 Law 3-1 Pri 3-2 ND 2-3 Ham CANC Wall 0-3 WWPN 3-3 Pnsby-PA 4-2 Ten 4-2 Mlpn 3-6   - Pri 3-2 ND 0-6 x (30) WWPS (35) PrsRg 4-6 x x x x x
  Patriot Division W L T Pts W L T   Conf1 Conf2 Conf3 Conf4 Conf5 Conf6 Conf7 Conf8 Conf9 Conf10 Conf11 Conf12 Conf13 Conf14 NConf1 NConf2 NConf3 NConf4 NConf5 NConf6 NConf7 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
Law x-Lawrence 6 6 1 13 11 8 2 Rbville 1-6 WWPN 5-8 HV 1-3 Ste 4-2 Hight 3-5 Pri 3-3 Not 9-0 Paul 7-1 ND 1-7 WWPS 1-3 Not 10-0 Hight 7-1 Ste 8-4 Ham CANC Paul 5-5 WWPN 8-6 Not 8-0 Hight 10-1 WWPN 6-4 Hamilton Holiday Tournament Paul 11-1 WWPN 3-6 x x (37) Law (28) Mlpn 0-4 x x x x x
Hight Hightstown 5 8 10 10 13 Pri 5-9 WWPS 5-8 Not 6-2 Law 5-3 ND 0-10 WWPN 2-7 HV 3-5 Ste 7-1 Paul 5-9 Ste 3-2 Law 1-7 Rbville 3-10 Not 7-1 Ham CANC Edsn 8-6 FrB 2-5 JkLib 0-6 Mnroe 8-5 Not 3-2 WWPN 2-6 Law 1-10 Not 9-4 Hamilton Holiday Tournament Not 5-2 Rbville 0-7 x x    
Ste Steinert 4 8 1 9 5 13 1 WWPS 2-1 Rbville 0-6 WWPN 1-6 Law 2-4 Paul 4-4 ND 1-9 HV 3-2 Not 7-1 Hight 1-7 Hight 2-3 Not 4-2 Pri 3-5 Law 4-8 Ham CANC Mlpn 0-7 HntC 1-11 JkMem 5-7 FrB 7-0 Wood 1-7   HV 0-3 x x x    
Not Nottingham 13 0 2 21 WWPN 3-9 HV 0-10 Hight 2-6 WWPS 1-11 Rbville 3-13 Law 0-9 Ste 1-7 Paul 2-9 ND 0-11 Pri 2-7 Law 0-10 Ste 2-4 Hight 1-7 Ham CANC Day 3-4 JPS 9-6 JPS 8-2 Mlpn 0-10 Day 2-6 Hight 2-3 Law 0-8 WWPN 2-7 Hight 4-9 Hamilton Holiday Tournament Hight 2-5 x x x    
Shore Conference          
  Shore A North W L T Pts W L T   Div1 Div2 Div3 Div4 Div5 Div6 Div7 Div8 Div9 Div10 Div11 Div12 NDiv1 NDiv2 NDiv3 NDiv4 NDiv5 NDiv6 NDiv7 NDiv8 NDiv9 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
CBA x-CBA (Gordon) 12 24 23 3 2 Mboro 7-1 FrT 7-1 MidS 10-2 MidN 11-1 How 4-1 FrT 13-3 Mlpn 11-0 How 12-0 MidS 11-1 MidN 4-1 Mboro 13-0 Mlpn 11-1 see Gordon Conference schedule          
MidN Middletown North 8 4 16 14 10 Mboro 3-1 How 6-2 How 4-2 Mlpn 8-3 FrT 1-5 CBA 1-11 MidS 3-1 Mboro 5-4 Mlpn 4-5 FrT 2-0 CBA 1-4 MidS 6-2 Rbville 3-4 West 2-0 PPB 7-3 Nut 0-4 TRE 6-5 BR 1-3 WMC 5-2 StR 2-4 Bridgewater Tournament - Silver Div. (Dec. 27-31)   RBC 4-3 SJV 1-3 x (14) MidN   (19) Sthrn 3-2 (3) Rid 3-5 x x x
FrT Freehold Township 6 6 12 10 10 1 Mlpn 3-2 CBA 1-7 How 2-3 MidN 5-1 Mboro 5-0 CBA 3-13 Mlpn 1-5 MidS 2-3 MidS 5-2 MidN 0-2 Mboro 4-3 How 2-0 MD 6-2 TRS 8-1 Wall 4-2 TRE 3-5 RBR 3-4 FrB 10-0 JkMem 2-2     StR 4-6 x x (23) FrT   (10) Rbville 0-6 x x x x
How Howell 5 7 10 11 14 Mboro 8-3 MidN 2-6 MidN 2-4 FrT 3-2 Mlpn 3-4 Mlpn 6-2 CBA 1-4 Mboro 2-5 MidS 5-2 CBA 0-12 FrT 0-2 MidS 7-3 SJV 1-5 RBC 4-5 Wall 2-6 PkV 5-1 JkMem 6-2 OB 6-4 BM 6-5 Msqn 10-5 Rox 3-4 MtO 4-5 Mtville 1-0 Bridgewater Tournament - Black Div. (Dec. 26-30)   SJV 0-3 x x (24) How   (9) Liv 4-10 x x x x
Mlpn Manalapan 5 7 10 15 12 FrT 2-3 Mboro 4-7 MidN 3-8 How 4-3 MidS 2-6 How 2-6 FrT 5-1 CBA 0-11 MidN 5-4 MidS 5-2 CBA 1-11 Mboro 6-3 Ocn 2-3 TRE 7-11 Ste 7-0 RBR 1-3 FrB 7-0 TRS 9-0 JkMem 8-4 Msqn 10-1 JkLib 8-5 Not 10-0 WWPS 6-3     RFH 6-1 StR 3-5 x (28) Mlpn (37) Law 4-0 (5) West 3-4 x x x x
MidS Middletown South 2 8 2 6 4 16 4 CBA 2-10 Mboro 4-4 Mlpn 6-2 MidN 1-3 FrT 3-2 How 2-5 FrT 2-5 Mboro 3-3 Mlpn 2-5 CBA 1-11 How 3-7 MidN 2-6 Wall 2-5 MD 2-4 SJV 3-4 PPB 2-4 BM 2-5 TRE 3-0 RBC 2-2 Sum 4-7 Ocn 4-3 OB 3-3 BR 1-3 OB 2-3 Bridgewater Tournament - Silver Div. (Dec. 27-31)        
Mboro Marlboro 2 8 2 6 8 11 2 How 3-8 MidN 1-3 CBA 1-7 Mlpn 7-4 MidS 4-4 FrT 0-5 MidN 4-5 How 5-2 MidS 3-3 FrT 3-4 CBA 0-13 Mlpn 3-6 Ocn 3-2 FrB 6-1 JkLib 3-6 Msqn 6-0 BM 4-2 JkLib 8-3 Men 0-6 TRN 2-6 Ocn 5-3          
  Shore A South W L T Pts W L T   Div1 Div2 Div3 Div4 Div5 Div6 Div7 Div8 Div9 Div10 Div11 Div12 NDiv1 NDiv2 NDiv3 NDiv4 NDiv5 NDiv6 NDiv7 NDiv8 NDiv9 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
Bri x-Brick Township 10 1 1 21 16 5 5 TRN 1-6 TRE 9-4 TRS 8-2 JkMem 8-0 Sthrn 8-6 BM 6-1 TRN 4-2 TRE 8-5 Sthrn 1-1 TRS 10-0 JkMem 7-2 BM 6-2 Sum 2-7 PPB 4-4 RBC 4-3 SJV 4-4 Kin 2-4 Cha 3-3 IH 3-3 MsgrF-NY 2-4 Ice Vault Tournament   TRN 4-3 Sthrn 6-0 Wall 7-4 (6) Bri   (27) Ocn 6-3 (11) Hboro 7-4 (3) Rid 5-6 x x
BM Brick Memorial 9 2 1 19 13 10 2 TRE 4-4 JkMem 3-1 TRE 4-3 TRS 9-0 TRN 4-3 Sthrn 2-1 Bri 1-6 TRN 9-5 Sthrn 2-1 JkMem 8-2 TRS 3-0 Bri 2-6 Rid 2-7 Mtgry 3-4 SJV 3-8 MidS 5-2 Mboro 2-4 Sum 2-2 RBC 2-5 How 5-6 RFH 1-0 2/9 vs. TRE     MD 7-4 Wall 1-3 x (13) BM   (20) Ber 5-2 (4) BR 1-5 x x x
Sthrn Southern Regional 6 3 2 14 13 7 2 TRN 3-1 TRE 4-2 TRS 4-0 Bri 6-8 BM 1-2 BM 1-2 TRN 4-0 TRE 2-2 Bri 1-1 JkMem 11-0 JkMem 6-0 TRS PPD JFK 10-0 MD 1-0 JkLib 4-0 StR 4-2 FrB PPD MD 2-3 Msqn 7-1 PPB 3-4 JkMem 3-2 Winding River Tournament   PPB 4-3 OT Bri 0-6 x (19) Sthrn   (14) MidN 2-3 x x x x
TRE Toms River East 5 4 3 13 11 9 3 JkMem 4-3 BM 4-4 Bri 4-9 BM 3-4 Sthrn 2-4 TRN 6-3 TRS 12-2 JkMem 7-4 Bri 5-8 Sthrn 2-2 TRS 8-0 TRN 6-6 Mlpn 11-7 MidS 0-3 FrT 5-3 MidN 5-6 RBR 4-5 TRS 9-0 2/9 @ BM Ocn 9-8 MD 3-5 TRS 6-4 Toms River Mayor's Cup   Wall 4-8 x x (29) TRE (36) Hksck 9-2 (4) BR 0-6 x x x x
TRN Toms River North 4 7 1 9 7 12 2 Bri 6-1 TRS 8-1 Sthrn 1-3 JkMem 2-3 TRE 3-6 BM 3-4 BM 5-9 Bri 2-4 TRS 5-1 Sthrn 0-4 JkMem 6-4 TRE 6-6 Wall 2-4 RBR 3-2 PPB 1-5 RFH 1-8 Mboro 6-2 SJV 1-3 TRS 9-1 MD 5-5 (2-1) Toms River Mayor's Cup   Bri 3-4 x x    
JkMem Jackson Memorial 3 9 6 5 15 2 TRE 3-4 BM 1-3 TRS 4-0 TRN 3-2 Bri 0-8 TRE 4-7 TRS 8-0 BM 2-8 TRN 4-6 Bri 2-7 Sthrn 0-11 Sthrn 0-6 JkLib 1-3 Mnroe 4-2 SJV 0-8 Ste 7-5 How 2-6 Mlpn 4-8 RFH PPD Mnroe 2-2 FrT 2-2 Wall 4-9 Sthrn 2-3 Winding River Tournament        
TRS Toms River South 11 0 21 TRN 1-8 JkMem 0-4 Bri 2-8 BM 0-9 Sthrn 0-4 TRE 2-12 TRN 1-5 JkMem 0-8 Bri 0-10 BM 0-3 TRE 0-8 Sthrn PPD Msqn 2-5 FrT 1-8 MD 1-6 Mlpn 0-9 Edsn 0-4 JkLib 2-4 TRE 0-9 MD 0-9 TRN 1-9 TRE 4-6 Toms River Mayor's Cup        
  Shore B North W L T Pts W L T   Div1 Div2 Div3 Div4 Div5 Div6 Div7 Div8 Div9 Div10 NDiv1 NDiv2 NDiv3 NDiv4 NDiv5 NDiv6 NDiv7 NDiv8 NDiv9 NDiv10 NDiv11 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
RFH Rumson-Fair Haven 8 1 17 15 6 2 SJV 5-2 StR 7-1 RBC 4-2 RBR 3-0 Ocn 12-2 RBC 4-0 RBR 7-1 SJV 4-4 Ocn 7-1 StR PPD PPB 1-3 HV 9-1 GR 2-5 JkMem PPD TRN 8-1 Mtgry 3-2 BM 0-1 John 10-3 RBC 2-1 SJMet 1-7 Rmpo 0-4 MK 6-3 Ice Vault Tournament   Mlpn 1-6 x x (11) RFH   (22) Ten 4-3 OT (6) Sum 1-1 (0-3) x x x
SJV St. John Vianney 8 1 1 17 19 2 3 RFH 2-5 RBC 4-2 Ocn 6-3 RBR 3-1 StR 5-1 Ocn 4-1 RFH 4-4 RBC 6-0 RBR 4-1 StR 6-2 How 5-1 MidS 4-3 BM 8-3 Hun 2-2 JkMem 8-0 Msqn 10-2 MD PPD Kin 8-6 Bri 4-4 TRN 3-1     How 3-0 MidN 3-1 StR 4-1 (16) SJV   (17) Pin 3-2 OT (1) Del 2-8 x x x
StR St. Rose 4 5 8 10 11 1 RFH 1-7 RBC 4-2 RBR 4-1 Ocn 6-9 SJV 1-5 RBC 1-3 Ocn 5-4 RBR 3-2 RFH PPD SJV 2-6 Msqn 12-5 West 2-6 FrB 9-2 SHP 2-3 Sthrn 2-4 Men PPD SJMet 0-4 OB 4-2 Rid 3-3 MidN 4-2 Bridgewater Tournament - Silver Div. (Dec. 27-31)   FrT 6-4 Mlpn 5-3 SJV 1-4 (21) StR   (12) PC 2-5 x x x x
RBC Red Bank Catholic 3 6 1 7 7 15 3 Ocn 3-6 SJV 2-4 StR 2-4 RFH 2-4 RBR 1-1 RFH 0-4 RBR 6-1 StR 3-1 SJV 0-6 Ocn 12-2 MK 2-3 Rid 4-5 MsgrF-NY 1-0 How 5-4 PJ 0-3 SJMet 2-6 MidS 2-2 OB 3-3 BM 5-2 Bri 3-4 SHP 1-4 Mtgry 1-3 RFH 1-2 Mtville 11-3 23 games   MidN 3-4 x x    
Ocn Ocean Township 3 7 6 12 14 RBC 6-3 RBR 2-3 SJV 3-6 StR 9-6 RFH 2-12 SJV 1-4 RBR 3-2 StR 4-5 RFH 1-7 RBC 2-12 Mlpn 3-2 Mboro 2-3 JkLib 6-0 Pri 5-2 Col 5-1 FrB 8-2 JPS 8-1 MC 6-0 Wood 2-7 John 5-6 Col PPD TRE 8-9 MidS 3-4 Mboro 3-5 MD 5-1     (27) Ocn (38) SPF 2-1 OT (6) Bri 3-6 x x x x
RBR Red Bank Regional 1 8 1 3 11 11 1 StR 1-4 Ocn 3-2 RBC 1-1 RFH 0-3 SJV 1-3 RBC 1-6 RFH 1-7 Ocn 2-3 StR 2-3 SJV 1-4 Wall 4-5 PrsReg 8-0 TRN 2-3 Mlpn 3-1 Msqn 5-1 JkLib 6-0 FrT 4-3 FrB 7-1 TRE 5-4 Nut PPD JkLib 6-0       (25) RBR   (8) GR 5-4 (9) IH 3-2 OT (1) Rmsy 0-4 x x
  Shore B South W L T Pts W L T   Div1 Div2 Div3 Div4 Div5 Div6 Div7 Div8 Div9 Div10 NDiv1 NDiv2 NDiv3 NDiv4 NDiv5 NDiv6 NDiv7 NDiv8 NDiv9 NDiv10 NDiv11 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4   State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
Wall x-Wall 8 1 1 17 18 7 3 MD 5-2 JkLib 3-1 PPB 6-4 Msqn 7-6 FrB 5-1 MD 1-2 JkLib 3-3 PPB 7-3 FrB 7-1 Msqn 8-1 RBR 5-4 MidS 5-2 Mnroe 10-0 TRN 4-2 How 6-2 FrT 2-4 Rbville 1-1 WWPS 3-0 Cra 2-4 Pri 1-5 OB 3-4 1/31 @ Ste JkMem 9-4 PPB 2-2 (1-0) Winding River Tournament   TRE 8-4 BM 3-1 Bri 4-7 (12) Wall   (21) Peq 6-5 OT (5) Cha 1-4 x x x
PPB Point Pleasant Borough 8 2 16 15 7 2 Msqn 11-1 FrB 9-2 Wall 4-6 MD 6-0 Msqn 9-4 JkLib 6-1 MD 4-1 Wall 3-7 JkLib 10-0 FrB 8-0 RFH 3-1 MidS 4-2 TRN 5-1 Para 10-0 MidN 3-7 Bri 4-4 Men 1-8 SB 10-1 MKA 2-5 Sthrn 4-3 Wall 2-2 (0-1) Winding River Tournament   Sthrn 3-4 OT x x (14) PPB   (19) Cra 5-2 (3) Mor 1-5 x x x
MD Monsignor Donovan 7 3 14 13 10 1 Wall 2-5 JkLib 4-1 PPB 0-6 Msqn 10-3 FrB 4-2 Wall 2-1 PPB 1-4 Msqn 6-3 JkLib 4-2 FrB 3-0 FrT 2-6 MidS 4-3 Mnroe 7-5 TRS 6-1 Sthrn 0-1 RD 2-3 Mnroe 2-4 SJV PPD Sthrn 3-2 TRS 9-0 Ocn 1-5 TRE 5-3 TRN 5-5 (1-2) Toms River Mayor's Cup   BM 4-7 x x (18) MD   (15) SHP 2-7 x x x x
JkLib Jackson Liberty 3 6 1 7 9 12 1 FrB 2-0 Wall 1-3 MD 1-4 Msqn 2-5 PPB 1-6 FrB 5-1 Wall 3-3 Msqn 7-4 MD 2-4 PPB 0-10 JkMem 3-1 Ocn 0-6 Mboro 6-3 JPS PPD Mnroe 4-2 Mboro 3-8 Sthrn 0-4 RBR 0-6 Hight 6-0 JFK 8-2 Mlpn 5-8 TRS 4-2 RBR 0-6          
Msqn Manasquan 3 7 6 5 14 PPB 1-11 FrB 10-4 Wall 6-7 JkLib 5-2 MD 3-10 PPB 4-9 JkLib 4-7 FrB 5-4 MD 3-6 Wall 1-8 StR 5-12 TRS 5-2 Mboro 0-6 RBR 1-5 SJV 2-10 Mlpn 1-10 HV 8-6 How 5-10 Sthrn 1-7          
FrB Freehold Boro 10 0 1 17 1 JkLib 0-2 Msqn 4-10 PPB 2-9 MD 2-4 Wall 1-5 JkLib 1-5 Msqn 4-5 Wall 1-7 MD 0-3 PPB 0-8 StR 2-9 Mboro 1-6 Mlpn 0-7 Ocn 2-8 Mnroe 3-3 Ste 0-7 Hight 5-2 RBR 1-7 FrT 0-10 Sthrn PPD          
Independents (games vs. standard varsity)     W L T   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3     State1 State2 State3 State 4 State5 State6
ES East Side (Newark) NJSIAA     8     HudC 2-7 Hksck 1-6 Day 4-8 JFK 2-6 Day 2-11 Vern PPD JFK PPD WO 1-7 Edsn 1-4 HudC 1-9                                                    
Ham Hamilton (season cancelled)           3     ND 0-10 Pri 1-7 WWPS 0-10 season cancelled                                                              
Lville Lawrenceville 7 3 1 SPP 10-1 Hill-PA 1-3 Hill-PA 4-2 Port-NY 4-5 Hill-PA 4-1 PDS 5-4 LaS-PA 3-2 Del 4-4   MB-RI 5-0 WyS-PA 1-3 Port-NY 4-1   n/a  
PDS Princeton Day 17 2 1 MalP-PA 8-0 Penn 10-0 SA 3-1 BE 8-3 MB 3-2 Kin 7-1 Hill-PA 5-0 LaS-PA 2-1 OT Lville 4-5 Hun 8-1 Mor 3-0 ND 4-0 SHP 9-1 Port-NY 5-0 DBP 5-2 Hun 6-0 MB 2-2 OT NJISAA Prep B WyS-PA 4-2 Port-NY 3-0 Hill-PA 1-2 OT   n/a  
Independence League (prep) W L T Pts W L T   Lg1 Lg2 Lg3 Lg4 Lg5 Lg6 Lg7 Lg8 Lg9 Lg10 Lg11 Lg12 NLg1 NLg2 NLg3 NLg4 NLg5 NLg 6 NLg7 NLg8 NLg9 Tourn1 Tourn2 Tourn3   Cup1 Cup2 Cup3 Cup4    
Hun x-Hun 10 2 22 16 5 4 Penn 8-2 SCH-PA 8-2 Ger-PA 11-0 HvSchl-PA 3-3 ANC-PA 10-0 Epsc-PA 2-2 HvSchl-PA 6-2 Penn 4-2 ANC-PA 4-3 Ger-PA 7-0 Epsc-PA 6-2 SCH-PA 11-2 CBS-PA 0-3 CHC-MD 4-4 Pin 4-1 SJV 2-2 SJMet 1-2 PDS 1-8 Pri PPD Pin 3-0 PDS 0-6 SerC-PA 6-4 ChV-PA 3-2 NAlg-PA 0-5 PA Hockey Scholastic Showcase (Dec. 28-30) - - Epsc-PA 6-1 HvSchl 5-3    
HvSchl Haverford School 10 1 1 21 11 4 1 Penn 11-3 Hun 3-3 SCH-PA 15-5 Ger-PA 11-0 ANC-PA 6-5 Hun 2-6 ANC-PA 10-3 SCH-PA 8-5 Epsc-PA 7-2 Ger-PA 6-2 Epsc-PA 10-1 Penn 6-2 Pcrst-PA 2-5 Avon-PA 3-4 2/1 vs. Ksk-PA   - - ANC-PA 9-4 Hun 3-5    
ANC Academy of the New Church 8 4 16 12 8 Epsc-PA 3-2 Penn 7-0 SCH-PA 9-1 Ger-PA 4-3 Epsc-PA 4-3 Hun 0-10 HvSchl-PA 5-6 HvSchl-PA 3-10 Hun 3-4 SCH-PA 8-1 Penn 3-2 Ger-PA 4-0 UpMr-PA 9-4 UpDub-PA 8-3 DMA-DE 5-6 Aon-PA 1-3 Ksk-PA 2-5 UpMr-PA 2-1   - Ger-PA 4-0 HvSchl-PA 4-9 x    
Epsc Episcopal Academy 6 5 1 13 7 6 1 ANC-PA 2-3 Penn 5-4 SCH-PA 8-3 SCH-PA 9-1 Ger-PA 9-4 ANC-PA 3-4 Hun 2-2 Ger-PA 4-2 HvSchl-PA 2-7 Hun 2-6 HvSchl-PA 1-10 Penn 5-0   - Penn 5-4 OT Hun 1-6 x    
Penn Pennington 4 8 8 4 11 1 Hun 2-8 HvSchl 3-11 ANC-PA 0-7 Epsc-PA 4-5 Ger-PA 7-1 SCH-PA 16-9 Hun 2-4 Ger-PA 4-2 SCH-PA 10-4 ANC-PA 2-3 Epsc-PA 0-5 HvSchl-PA 2-6 PDS 0-10 ND 3-3 MB 0-4 NJISAA Prep B - Epsc 4-5 OT x x    
SCH Sprigside Chestnut Hill 2 10 4 2 12 Hun 2-8 ANC-PA 1-9 Epsc-PA 3-8 Epsc-PA 1-9 HvSchl-PA 5-15 Penn 9-16 Ger-PA 3-1 Ger-PA 7-1 HvSchl-PA 5-8 ANC-PA 1-8 Penn 4-10 Hun 2-11 CBS-PA 4-10   Ger-PA 3-7 x x x    
Ger Germantown Academy 12 0 1 14 Hun 0-11 ANC-PA 3-4 Epsc-PA 4-9 Penn 1-7 HvSchl-PA 0-11 Epsc-PA 2-4 SCH-PA 1-3 SCH-PA 1-7 Penn 2-4 Hun 0-7 HvSchl-PA 2-6 ANC-PA 0-4 Wshkn-PA 1-2   SCH-PA 7-3 ANC-PA 0-4 x x    
x-clinched division title          
**overtime wins/losses count as such and shootouts are counted as ties on this site; the NJSIAA recognizes both overtime and shootout results as ties          
         
LaS-PA LaSalle Explorers (PA) Bay-Bayonne Bees Hboro-Hillsborough Raiders MD-Monsignor Donovan Griffins Paul-Paul VI Eagles SJMet-St. Joseph (Metuchen) Falcons          
Port-NY Portledge Panthers (NY) BC-Bergen Catholic Crusaders Hksck-Hackensack Comets Men-West Morris Mendham Minutemen PC-Paramus Catholic Paladins SJMont-St. Joseph (Montvale) Green Knights          
MalP-PA Malvern Prep Friars (PA) BE-Bishop Eustace Crusaders HudC-Hudson Catholic Hawks MH-Morris Hills Scarlet Knights PcV-Passaic Valley Hornets SJV-St. John Vianney Lancers          
Hill-PA Hill (PA) Ber-Bernards Mountaineers HntC-Hunterdon Central Red Devils MidN-Middletown North Lions PDS-Princeton Day Panthers Spa-Sparta Spartans          
MsgrF-NY Monsignor Farrell Lions (NY) BM-Brick Memorial Mustangs Hight-Hightstown Rams MidS-Middletown South Eagles Penn-Pennington Red Raiders SPF-Scotch Plains-Fanwood Blue Raiders          
SM-NY St. Mary's Gaels (NY) BR-Bridgewater-Raritan Panthers How-Howell Rebels Mill-Millburn Millers Peq-Pequannock Golden Panthers SPP-St. Peter's Prep Marauders          
FP-CT Fairfield Prep Jesuits (CT) Bri-Brick Township Green Dragons HPt-High Point Regional Wildcats MK-Morris Knolls Golden Eagles Pin-Pingry Big Blue Ste-Steinert Spartans          
Suf-NY Suffern Mounties (NY) CBA-Christian Brothers Academy Colts Hun-Hun Raiders MKA-Montclair Kimberley Academy Cougars PJ-Pope John Lions StR-St. Rose Purple Roses          
HGP-PA Holy Ghost Prep Firebirds (PA) Cha-Chatham Cougars HV-Hopewell Valley Bulldogs ML-Mountain Lakes Lakers PkV-Pascack Valley Indians Sum-Summit Hilltoppers          
CM-MA Catholic Memorial (MA) Cli-Clifton Mustange IH-Indian Hills Braves Mlpn-Manalapan Braves PPB-Point Pleasant Borough Panthers Ten-Tenafly Tigers          
MalC-MA Malden Catholic (MA) Col-Colonia Patriots JkLib-Jackson Liberty Panthers Mnroe-Monroe Falcons Pri-Princeton Little Tigers TRE-Toms River East Raiders          
BC-MA BC High (MA) Cra-Cranford Cougars JkMem-Jackson Memorial Jaguars Mor-Morristown Colonials Ran-Randolph Rams TRN-Toms River North Mariners          
Pom-CT Pomfret (CT) Day-Dayton Bulldogs Jef-Jefferson Falcons Msqn-Manasquan Big Blue Warriors RBC-Red Bank Catholic Caseys TRS-Toms River South Indians          
Can-NY Canisius (NY) DBP-Don Bosco Prep Ironmen John-Johnson Crusaders Mtgry-Montgomery Cougars RBR-Red Bank Regional Bucs VGR-Verona-Glen Ridge Hillbillies          
Fldstn-NY Fieldston (NY) Del-Delbarton Green Wave JFK-JFK Memorial Mustangs MtO-Mount Olive Marauders Rbville-Robbinsville Ravens Vern-Vernon Vikings          
Dmnt-Dumont-Demarest Huskies JPS-J.P. Stevens Hawks Mtville-Montville Mustangs RD-River Dell Golden Hawks Wall-Wall Crimson Knights          
DPC-DePaul Catholic Spartans Kin-Kinnelon Colts ND-Notre Dame Irish RFH-Rumson-Fair Haven Bulldogs WatH-Watchung Hills Warriors          
Edsn-Edison Eagles Lak-Lakeland Lancers NH-Northern Highlands Highlanders Rid-Ridge Red Devils WayH-Wayne Hills Patriots          
ES - East Side Red Raiders Law-Lawrence Cardinals NLV-Newton-Lenape Valley Rmpo-Ramapo Green Raiders WayV-Wayne Valley Indians          
FL-Fair Lawn Cutters Liv-Livingston Lancers Not-Nottingham Northstars Rmsy-Ramsey Rams WE-West Essex Knights          
FrB-Freehold Boro Colonials Lville-Lawrenceville Big Red Nut-Nutley Raiders Rox-Roxbury Gaels West-Westfield Blue Devils          
FrT-Freehold Township Patriots Mad-Madison Dodgers OB-Old Bridge Knights Rwood-Ridgewood Maroons WM-West Milford Highlanders          
GC-Gloucester Catholic Rams Mah-Mahwah Thunderbirds Ocn-Ocean Township SA-St. Augustine Prep Hermits WMC-West Morris Central Wolfpack          
GL-Governor Livingston Highlanders MB-Morristown-Beard Crimson OT-Northern Valley Old Tappan Golden Knights SB-South Brunswick Vikings WO-West Orange Mountaineers          
GR-Glen Rock Panthers Mboro-Marlboro Mustangs Para-Paramus Spartans Sthrn-Southern Regional Rams Wood-Woodbridge Barons          
GSB-Gill St. Bernard's Knights MC-Morris Catholic Crusaders Park-Park Regional SJHam-St. Joseph (Hammonton) Wildcats WWPN-West Windsor-Plainsboro North Knights          
Ham-Hamilton (West) Hornets Mclr-Montclair Mounties PrsRg-Parsippany Regional SHP-Seton Hall Prep Pirates WWPS-West Windsor-Plainsboro South Pirates