Home Schedule Team-by-Team          
New Jersey Hockey Standings 2014-15        
Jonathan Yardley, 2015        
* NJIHL Gordon Conference * Div/League Overall                    
  American Division W L T Pts W L T   League Games (13)                       Non-League Games             Tournament Games     Gordon Cup       NJSIAA Tournament                                                              
Del x-Delbarton 12 1 24 23 5 1 BC 7-0 PJ 5-0 BE 4-0 SPP 7-1 PJ 6-3 SA 5-2 DBP 1-0 CBA 4-1 GC 4-1 BC 4-0 SHP 5-2 CBA 3-4 DBP 4-3 Brwk-CT 1-2 MalC-MA 3-4 CM-MA 2-1 FP-CT 6-3 Lville 5-3 Hkiss-CT 5-5 Hill-PA 4-1 BH-RI 7-0 SprCth-MA 0-3 Springfield Cathedral Tournament   PJ 11-1 SA 4-1 BC 7-1 (1) Del (17) PC 6-0 (9) SPP 3-0 (4) BE 8-2 (3) CBA 3-4 OT
DBP Don Bosco Prep 8 4 1 17 11 9 4 PJ 5-1 SPP 7-2 BE 5-2 GC 4-3 BC 6-2 SA 1-2 CBA 1-0 PJ 4-4 Del 0-1 BC 1-4 Del 3-4 SHP 4-1 CBA 3-2 BC-MA 0-5 PDS 2-2 MB 1-3 Hill-PA 1-3 Mah 7-0 BC 3-2 Rmsy 2-1 Hun 3-3 SJMet 2-2     BC 3-5 x x (2) DBP (15) SJMont 2-5 x x x
CBA CBA (Shore A North) 7 4 14 23 5 GC 7-2 BC 2-1 BC 4-1 DBP 0-1 Del 1-4 PJ 11-1 PJ 5-1 Del 4-3 SPP 7-2 SA 0-3 DBP 2-3 BE no sched SHP no sched see Shore A North for Shore Conference games     SPP 4-1 BC 1-4 x (3) CBA (19) StR 11-1 (6) MB 7-3 (10) BC 3-2 (1) Del 4-3 OT
BC Bergen Catholic 5 7 1 11 14 12 1 Del 0-7 PJ 4-1 CBA 1-2 BE 4-3 DBP 2-6 CBA 1-4 GC 4-4 SPP 1-4 PJ 5-3 Del 0-4 DBP 4-1 SA 1-3 SHP 3-2 SJMont 5-4 OT DBP 2-3 PDS 5-1 Cha 4-1 MK 1-2 NDF-CT 3-6 SHP 6-2 Ice Vault Tournament / Fairfield New Year's Invit. SHP 5-2 DBP 5-3 CBA 4-1 Del 1-7 (10) BC (7) SJMet 6-2 (15) SJMont 3-1 (3) CBA 2-3 x
PJ Pope John 2 8 2 6 10 12 2 DBP 1-5 Del 0-5 BC 1-4 SHP 7-3 SPP 6-1 SA 4-4 Del 3-6 DBP 4-4 BE 3-6 CBA 1-11 CBA 1-5 BC 3-5   MK 3-1 RBC 3-4 Mtgry 6-0 ND 7-3 HntC 5-3 HntC 2-1 BR 2-5 Rid 3-1 Ice Vault Tournament GC 4-3 OT Del 1-11 x x (12) PJ (5) SA 5-0 (4) BE 2-9 x x
  National Division W L T Pts W L T   League Games (13)                       Non-League Games             Tournament Games     Gordon Cup       NJSIAA Tournament                                                              
BE x-Bishop Eustace (.583 win%) 7 5 14 14 7 1 SHP 6-0 SA 3-2 DBP 2-5 Del 0-4 BC 3-4 SHP 1-4 SPP 4-5 GC 6-3 PJ 6-3 SPP 6-4 GC 4-1 SA 4-3 CBA no sched PDS 0-0 SHP 8-2 HGP-PA 2-1 Hun 5-2 ND 10-0 GC 6-1     SA 5-6 x x (4) BE (13) GC 6-1 (12) PJ 9-2 (1) Del 2-8 x
SA St. Augustine Prep (.577 win%) 6 4 3 15 9 8 4 GC 3-3 BE 2-3 SPP 2-3 PJ 4-4 DBP 2-1 Del 2-5 GC 6-2 SPP 3-3 SHP 3-2 BC 3-1 SHP 3-1 CBA 3-0 BE 3-4 PDS 5-5 HGP-PA 4-3 LaS-PA 2-4 ND 4-0 SJP-PA 3-6     BE 6-5 Del 1-4 x (5) SA (12) PJ 0-5 x x x
SPP St. Peter's Prep 6 6 1 13 9 11 2 DBP 2-7 SHP 4-0 SHP 1-0 SA 3-2 Del 1-7 PJ 1-6 BE 5-4 BC 4-1 SA 3-3 GC 7-4 BE 4-6 GC 1-5 CBA 2-7 Port-NY 6-2 RBC 7-4 ND 1-2 StA-NY 7-7 MB 3-5 Hun 2-4     CBA 1-4 x x (9) SPP (8) ND 4-0 (1) Del 0-3 x x
GC Gloucester Catholic 2 7 3 7 3 10 3 SA 3-3 CBA 2-7 DBP 3-4 SHP 6-2 BC 4-4 SA 2-6 BE 3-6 SPP 4-7 SPP 5-1 Del 1-4 BE 1-4 SHP 1-1   ND 4-1 BE 1-6   PJ 3-4 OT x x x (13) GC (4) BE 1-6 x x x
SHP Seton Hall Prep 1 10 1 3 2 19 1 BE 0-6 SPP 0-4 SPP 0-1 PJ 3-7 GC 2-6 BE 4-1 SA 2-3 Del 2-5 SA 1-3 DBP 1-4 BC 2-3 GC 1-1 CBA no sched MB 4-6 Pin 4-0 BE 2-8 Hun 2-5 RBC 3-6 Ran 0-2 BC-MA 1-4 BC 2-6 Fairfield New Year's Invitational BC 2-5 x x x (16) SHP (17) PC 1-4 x x x x
* 3rd 'Gordon Conference' game between BE, SHP not counted here - creates unbalanced schedule          
* Shore Conference *                                
  Shore A North W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (12)                     Non-Division Games               Tournament Games     Shore Conference Tournament     NJSIAA Tournament                            
CBA x-CBA (Gordon) 11 22 23 5 FrT 6-1 Mlpn 9-0 FrB 17-0 How 6-1 How 9-3 Mboro 13-0 MidN 10-1 FrT 7-0 Mlpn 10-0 FrB 13-0 Mboro 11-1 2/9 vs. MidN see Gordon American for Gordon Conference games   n/a     see Godon Conference  
How Howell 9 3 18 22 5 FrT 3-1 FrB 12-2 CBA 1-6 CBA 3-9 MidN 4-1 Mboro 4-1 Mlpn 9-2 FrT 5-1 Mboro 3-0 FrB 10-0 MidN 6-7 Mlpn 9-1 MtO 4-0 DonC 2-0 Men 9-1 Rox 9-3 Ber 6-1 Hboro 4-2 Mtgry 3-0 Bridgewater Tournament - Black Division Wall 11-1 FrT 5-2 SJV 2-3 OT x (5) How (28) Bay 7-0 (12) JkMem 7-2 (4) MK 5-1 (9) Sthrn 6-2 (2) Ran 1-2
MidN Middletown North 8 2 1 17 18 5 4 Mboro 9-0 FrT 9-3 FrB 10-0 How 1-4 Mlpn 9-2 CBA 1-10 Mboro 8-0 FrT 5-5 FrB 11-1 Mlpn 8-3 How 7-6 2/9 @ CBA MidS 5-3 Mtgry 5-5 RFH 12-3 Liv 6-1 MidS 3-4 BR 0-6 HntC 1-1 Rid 1-1 Bridgewater Tournament - Silver Division Cent 8-2 MidS 4-2 RBC 3-5 x (4) MidN (29) JkLib 7-3 (13) IH 4-0 (5) Kin 11-4 (1) Cha 4-0 (2) Rmsy 5-4
FrT Freehold Township 6 5 1 13 12 9 3 How 1-3 CBA 1-6 Mboro 8-0 MidN 3-9 Mlpn 3-1 FrB 7-0 CBA 0-7 MidN 5-5 How 1-5 Mboro 5-1 Mlpn 6-2 FrB 11-1 RFH 5-7 IH 3-1 Wall 1-0 Sthrn 2-2 Rmpo 5-4 Mad 2-3 Peq 9-4 TRN 4-4   Bri 5-2 How 2-5 x x (13) FrT (20) Rbville 9-3 (4) MK 1-3 x x x
Mlpn Manalapan 4 8 8 7 12 FrB 8-3 CBA 0-9 Mboro 2-0 FrT 1-3 MidN 2-9 How 2-9 CBA 0-10 Mboro 2-1 FrB 4-1 FrT 2-6 MidN 3-8 How 1-9 Ber 0-4 WWPS 4-1 DonC 0-5 Men 3-6 BM 6-0 SPF 7-3 SJV 2-4 Shore Holiday Tournament        
FrB Freehold Boro / Raritan 10 2 2 2 18 2 Mlpn 3-8 CBA 0-17 How 2-12 MidN 0-10 Mboro 2-2 FrT 0-7 Mlpn 1-4 CBA 0-13 How 0-10 MidN 1-11 FrT 1-11 Mboro 2-2 RBR 3-10 Ocn 2-5 Mnroe 2-11 Cent 1-8 Rbville 1-5 Ocn 2-7 Edsn 7-4 Edsn 7-5 Cent 3-10 Mnroe 3-6          
Mboro Marlboro / Holmdel 10 2 2 17 3 MidN 0-9 FrT 0-8 Mlpn 0-2 CBA 0-13 FrB 2-2 How 1-4 MidN 0-8 Mlpn 1-2 How 0-3 FrT 1-5 CBA 1-11 FrB 2-2 Wood 1-7 FL 2-3 MidS 1-8 Ocn 0-1 Ocn 1-1 Rbville 0-3 StR 1-5 Col 3-5          
  Shore A Central W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (12)                     Non-Division Games               Tournament Games     Shore Conference Tournament     NJSIAA Tournament                            
RBC x-Red Bank Catholic 10 1 1 21 18 6 3 PPB 8-1 StR 5-1 DonC 11-2 RFH 9-3 SJV 3-4 Msqn 6-2 StR 7-5 PPB 7-3 Msqn 10-0 DonC 2-2 RFH 8-5 SJV 7-4 Hun 3-7 MKA 13-5 SPP 4-7 SJMet 3-3 ND 0-5 MKA 4-3 SHP 6-3 PJ 4-3 Mor 7-3 MK 0-3   RFH 9-0 DonC 5-5 (1-0) MidN 5-3 SJV 8-0 (11) RBC (6) MB 3-6 x x x
SJV St. John Vianney 7 3 2 16 16 6 2 Msqn 5-1 PPB 0-3 RFH 8-4 DonC 7-4 RBC 4-3 StR 8-4 PPB 1-0 Msqn 10-3 RFH 3-3 DonC 4-4 RBC 4-7 StR 3-5 TRE 12-2 JkLib 7-1 TRN 3-1 SJMet 4-7 Bri 7-3 BM 6-1 Mlpn 4-2 Shore Holiday Tournament TRN 5-2 PPB 3-0 How 3-2 OT RBC 0-8 (14) SJV (19) StR 3-8 x x x x
DonC Donovan Catholic 6 4 2 14 13 9 3 RFH 6-2 RBC 2-11 SJV 4-7 StR 4-7 PPB 4-2 Msqn 6-3 RFH 4-10 SJV 4-4 RBC 2-2 StR 7-6 Msqn 7-1 PPB 6-4 JkLib 2-3 TRS 8-3 How 0-2 Mlpn 5-0 Bri 3-5 BM 12-2 BM 12-2 Sthrn 5-1 TRN 1-5 TRS 6-0 Mayor's Cup of Toms River JkMem 4-1 RBC 5-5 (0-1) x x (18) DonC (15) SJMont 2-5 x x x x
PPB Point Pleasant Borough 6 5 1 13 11 7 3 RBC 1-8 SJV 3-0 StR 6-6 Msqn 6-2 DonC 2-4 RFH 9-4 SJV 0-1 RBC 3-7 StR 5-4 Msqn 6-2 RFH 5-3 DonC 4-6 JkLib 5-4 Bri 6-3 HV 3-1 Sthrn 3-3 OT JkMem 2-2 Winding River Tournament Sthrn 3-2 OT SJV 0-3 x x (18) PPB (15) Rox 5-4 OT (2) Rmsy 2-4 x x x
RFH Rumson-Fair Haven 5 6 1 11 9 9 1 DonC 2-6 Msqn 6-3 SJV 4-8 RBC 3-9 StR 10-8 PPB 4-9 Msqn 11-3 DonC 10-4 SJV 3-3 RBC 5-8 PPB 3-5 StR 8-6 FrT 7-5 RBR 8-5 MidN 3-12 JkMem 5-1   RBC 0-9 x x x (32) RFH (33) Vern 11-3 / (1) Cha 0-8 x x x
StR St. Rose 4 7 1 9 9 11 1 RBC 1-5 PPB 6-6 Msqn 9-1 DonC 7-4 RFH 8-10 SJV 4-8 RBC 5-7 Msqn 5-3 PPB 4-5 DonC 6-7 SJV 5-3 RFH 6-8 Bri 4-5 RBR 8-2 SJMet 1-9 Mboro 5-1 Liv 2-0 VGR 5-0 SJMont 2-4 South Mountain Tournament - White Division     (19) StR (14) SJV 8-3 (3) CBA 1-11 x x x
Msqn Manasquan / Point Pleasant Beach 12 0 6 15 SJV 1-5 RFH 3-6 StR 1-9 PPB 2-6 RBC 2-6 DonC 3-6 RFH 3-11 SJV 3-10 RBC 0-10 StR 3-5 PPB 2-6 DonC 1-7 HV 4-1 OB 6-3 MidS 2-6 Sthrn 2-8 RBR 4-3 JkLib 3-2 BM 7-5 Wall 2-5 Ocn 3-2          
  Shore A South W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (12)                     Non-Division Games               Tournament Games     Shore Conference Tournament     NJSIAA Tournament                            
Sthrn x-Southern Regional 9 1 2 20 17 5 4 JkMem 1-1 BM 5-3 TRN 5-1 TRE 8-1 Bri 1-8 TRS 8-1 BM 8-3 JkMem 3-1 TRN 5-2 Bri 5-3 TRE 7-7 TRS 11-0 WWPS 3-0 Msqn 8-2 FrT 2-2 BR 3-5 HV 5-2 JkLib 4-3 DonC 1-5 PPB 3-3 OT Cent 4-3 Winding River Tournament PPB 2-3 OT x x x (9) Sthrn (24) OB 9-3 (8) Mclr 2-0 (1) BR 4-2 (5) How 2-6 x
Bri Brick Township 9 2 1 19 12 6 1 TRE 7-4 TRS 6-2 JkMem 2-6 Sthrn 8-1 BM 9-6 TRN 3-1 TRE 10-3 BM 10-3 Sthrn 3-5 JkMem 7-3 TRN 4-4 TRS 7-2 StR 5-4 PPB 3-6 DonC 5-3 SJV 3-7 Cli 5-0 Shore Holiday Tournament FrT 2-5 x x x (12) Bri (21) WM 1-4 x x x x
JkMem Jackson Memorial 8 3 1 17 13 7 2 Sthrn 1-1 BM 7-1 TRE 7-2 Bri 6-2 TRS 9-2 TRN 3-1 TRN 1-2 Sthrn 1-3 TRE 4-2 TRS 8-4 Bri 3-7 BM 8-2 StP-NY 8-3 RBR 6-0 Pri 5-2 JkLib 4-3 RFH 1-5 Cent 3-5 PPB 2-2 Winding River Tournament DonC 1-4 x x x (12) JkMem (21) FL 6-2 (5) How 2-7 x x x
TRN Toms River North 5 5 2 12 11 9 4 TRS 5-1 Sthrn 1-5 BM 4-6 TRE 8-5 Bri 1-3 JkMem 1-3 JkMem 2-1 TRS 3-3 Sthrn 2-5 TRE 8-3 BM 7-2 Bri 4-4 Wall 4-1 JkLib 1-1 TRS 4-3 SJV 1-3 Cent 5-7 TRE 11-7 Cent 6-5 FrT 4-4 DonC 5-1 TRE 8-5 Mayor's Cup of Toms River SJV 2-5 x x x (18) TRN (15) WatH 1-4 x x x x
TRE Toms River East 4 7 1 9 5 12 1 Bri 4-7 JkMem 2-7 Sthrn 1-8 TRN 5-8 TRS 12-5 BM 13-3 BM 3-2 Bri 3-10 JkMem 2-4 TRS 11-6 TRN 3-8 Sthrn 7-7 SJV 2-12 RBR 4-8 TRN 7-11 Ocn 2-5 TRS 12-4 TRN 5-8 Mayor's Cup of Toms River        
TRS Toms River South 1 9 2 4 2 15 2 TRN 1-5 BM 2-1 Bri 2-6 BM 4-4 JkMem 2-9 TRE 5-12 Sthrn 1-8 TRN 3-3 TRE 6-11 JkMem 4-8 Bri 2-7 Sthrn 0-11 TRN 3-4 DonC 3-8 Ste 3-6 JkLib 0-4 HPt 5-3 TRE 4-12 DonC 0-6 Mayor's Cup of Toms River        
BM Brick Memorial 1 10 1 3 1 21 1 TRS 1-2 Sthrn 3-5 JkMem 1-7 TRN 6-4 TRS 4-4 Bri 6-9 TRE 3-13 TRE 2-3 Sthrn 3-8 Bri 3-10 TRN 2-7 JkMem 2-8 Wall 1-7 DonC 2-12 Ber 2-6 WWPS 1-6 DonC 2-12 Wood 0-5 Msqn 5-7 Wood 2-5 Ste 5-8 Mlpn 0-6 SJV 1-6 Shore Holiday Tournament        
  Shore B W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (10)                 Non-Division Games                   Tournament Games     Shore Conference Tournament     NJSIAA Tournament                            
MidS x-Middletown South 8 1 1 17 18 6 1 Wall 7-2 Cent 12-2 Ocn 1-0 RBR 5-3 Wall 5-1 JkLib 4-4 JkLib 4-1 Ocn 1-2 Cent 9-3 RBR 8-1 MidN 3-5 Mboro 8-1 Msqn 6-2 Wood 8-3 HntC 3-1 Pin 8-1 MidN 4-3 Ste 7-0 Mtgry 2-3 Hboro 2-4 Bridgewater Tournament - Silver Division JkLib 6-1 MidN 2-4 x x (8) MidS (25) Pri 7-4 (9) WayH 7-5 (1) Cha 1-5 x x
JkLib Jackson Liberty 6 3 1 13 10 10 2 Cent 4-6 Wall 2-4 Ocn 2-1 RBR 11-4 Cent 7-6 MidS 4-4 Wall 10-3 MidS 1-4 Ocn 4-1 RBR 6-2 DonC 3-2 TRN 1-1 SJV 1-7 PPB 4-5 TRS 4-0 Msqn 2-3 JkMem 3-4 Sthrn 3-4 Wood 6-4 OB 10-2 Old Bridge Tournament MidS 1-6 x x x (29) JkLib (4) MidN 3-7 x x x x
Wall Wall 6 4 12 11 11 1 MidS 2-7 JkLib 4-2 Cent 5-4 Ocn 1-0 MidS 1-5 JkLib 3-10 RBR 3-1 Ocn 3-0 Cent 5-7 RBR 3-0 TRN 1-4 Mnroe 8-1 BM 7-1 FrT 0-1 Pri 2-4 Cra 1-3 HV 5-3 OB 2-2 MK 0-4 Msqn 5-2   How 1-11 x x x (31) Wall (34) Day 9-1 / (2) Rmsy 0-10 x x x
Cent Central Regional 5 5 10 13 9 JkLib 6-4 RBR 2-6 MidS 2-12 Wall 4-5 JkLib 6-7 Ocn 4-2 RBR 6-2 MidS 3-9 Wall 7-5 Ocn 3-0 Law 6-2 Law 8-0 OB 6-5 FrB 8-1 Mnroe 10-6 TRN 7-5 TRN 5-6 FrB 10-3 JkMem 5-3 Sthrn 3-4 Winding River Tournament MidN 2-8 x x x (30) Cent (3) GR 0-6 x x x x
RBR Red Bank / Henry Hudson 2 7 1 5 6 13 1 Ocn 2-2 Cent 6-2 JkLib 4-11 MidS 3-5 Cent 2-6 Ocn 2-1 Wall 1-3 MidS 1-8 JkLib 2-6 Wall 0-3 Rbville 4-2 FrB 10-3 RFH 5-8 JkMem 0-6 Msqn 3-4 Nut 0-6 StR 2-8 TRE 8-4 OB 1-2 Wood 5-1 Old Bridge Tournament        
Ocn Ocean Township / Shore Regional 1 8 1 3 8 14 3 RBR 2-2 MidS 0-1 JkLib 1-2 Wall 0-1 Cent 2-4 RBR 1-2 MidS 2-1 JkLib 1-4 Wall 0-3 Cent 0-3 Rbville 2-2 OB 2-6 SB 0-2 Col 2-1 FrB 5-2 Mboro 1-0 Edsn 6-4 Law 6-4 FrB 7-2 Mboro 1-1 FL 1-3 PcV 2-3 Lak 1-4 TRE 5-2 Msqn 2-3        
         
* Colonial Valley Conference *                      
  Colonial Division W L T Pts W L T   Conference Games (13)                       Non-Conference Games             Tournament Games     Mercer County Tournament     NJSIAA Tournament                            
ND x-Notre Dame 13 26 20 7 HV 10-0 Ste 10-0 WWPN 10-0 Not 10-0 Rbville 10-0 Paul 11-1 WWPS 5-1 Pri 6-0 Law 10-1 Rbville 11-1 Pri 7-1 HV 3-0 WWPN 10-0 GC 1-4 MKA 6-3 SJMet 2-6 SPP 2-1 RBC 5-0 SJMet 1-0 PDS 2-0 SA 0-4 BE 0-10 PJ 3-7     Ste 11-3 Pri 10-2 Hun 0-4 (8) ND (9) SPP 0-4 x x x
HV Hopewell Valley 9 3 1 19 14 11 1 ND 0-10 Paul 5-4 Ste 4-0 Pri 5-2 Law 3-1 Rbville 5-2 Not 7-0 WWPS 0-1 Rbville 3-1 WWPN 5-0 ND 0-3 WWPN 10-2 Pri 3-3 Mnroe 9-1 Msqn 1-4 Penn 4-3 SPF 8-4 Wall 3-5 Sthrn 2-5 Sum 1-6 Mtgry 2-1 WMC 1-5 PPB 1-3 WWPS 3-1     Rbville 2-3 x x (20) HV (13) IH 0-3 x x x x
Pri Princeton 7 3 2 16 10 10 2 Not 11-1 Law 6-1 WWPS 6-3 WWPN 12-2 HV 2-5 ND 0-6 Ste 2-2 Paul 11-4 ND 1-7 WWPN 10-3 Rbville 4-2 HV 3-3   Mtgry 1-5 Cra 2-5 West 4-5 Wall 4-2 JkMem 2-5 SB 1-2   Not 10-0 WWPS 4-3 OT ND 2-10 x (25) Pri (8) MidS 4-7 x x x x
Rbville Robbinsville / Allentown 5 5 2 12 10 9 3 WWPN 3-1 Not 10-1 ND 0-10 WWPS 0-0 Ste 1-1 HV 2-5 Law 3-2 Paul 4-0 ND 1-11 HV 1-3 Pri 2-4 WWPN 7-2   Ocn 2-2 ANC-PA 0-3 RBR 2-4 Mboro 5-1 SPF 7-1 Mnroe 4-2 Mboro 3-0     HV 3-2 Hun 0-7 x (20) Rbville (13) FrT 3-9  
WWPN West Windsor-Plainsboro North / Ewing 1 12 2 1 22 Not 10-0 Law 1-8 Rbville 1-3 ND 0-10 Paul 1-3 Pri 2-12 Ste 0-5 WWPS 1-7 HV 0-5 Pri 3-10 HV 2-10 Rbville 2-7 ND 0-10 Para 2-8 Mnroe 2-6 WWPS 2-7 Jef 1-11 PkV 3-11 Jef 2-10 Hboro 0-9 Ber 2-11 Ste 0-7 Bridgewater Tournament - Black Division Ste 3-6 x x x    
  Valley Division W L T Pts W L T   Conference Games (13)                       Non-Conference Games             Tournament Games     Mercer County Tournament     NJSIAA Tournament                            
WWPS x-West Windsor-Plainsboro South 9 2 2 20 14 9 2 Law 7-1 Paul 7-1 Ste 4-4 Pri 3-6 Rbville 0-0 Not 9-1 ND 1-5 WWPN 7-1 HV 1-0 Law 8-4 Paul 8-2 Not 11-0 Ste 6-3 Sthrn 0-3 ANC-PA 2-3 Mlpn 1-4 WWPN 7-2 West 0-3 Men 1-0 BM 6-1 Ten 3-1 HV 1-3 LnsdC-PA 8-2 ANC-PA 2-3 Academy New Church Tournament (Dec. 12-13)   Pri 3-4 OT x x (16) WWPS (17) Ber 1-2 x x x x
Ste Steinert 5 4 3 13 9 9 3 Paul 5-6 ND 0-10 WWPS 4-4 HV 0-4 Rbville 1-1 Not 7-1 Law 4-2 WWPN 5-0 Pri 2-2 WWPS 3-6 Law 6-3 Not 6-2   TRS 6-3 Penn 2-4 VGR 0-3 BM 8-5 MidS 0-7 SB 0-4 WWPN 7-0 Bridgewater Tournament - Silver Division WWPN 6-3 ND 3-11 x x    
Law Lawrence / Hightstown 4 8 8 6 13 WWPS 1-7 WWPN 8-1 Pri 1-6 Paul 6-5 HV 1-3 Ste 2-4 Rbville 2-3 ND 1-10 Not 7-0 WWPS 4-8 Paul 7-5 Ste 3-6   Col 5-4 Cent 2-6 Cent 0-8 Ocn 4-6 ANC-PA 2-7 Col 3-0   Paul 4-5 x x x    
Paul Paul VI 4 8 8 5 9 Ste 6-5 WWPS 1-7 WWPN 3-1 HV 4-5 Law 5-6 ND 1-11 Rbville 0-4 Not 7-0 Pri 4-11 WWPS 2-8 Law 5-7 Not 10-0     Law 5-4 Hun 0-10 x x    
Not Nottingham / Hamilton 12 0 15 WWPN 0-10 Pri 1-11 Rbville 1-10 ND 0-10 Ste 1-7 WWPS 1-9 HV 0-7 Paul 0-7 Law 0-7 WWPS 0-11 Paul 0-10 Ste 2-6   Lak 0-7 Edsn 3-7   Pri 0-10 x x x    
         
* Greater Middlesex Conference * W L T Pts W L T   Conference Games (6)         Non-Conference Games                           Tournament Games     GMC Cup         NJSIAA Tournament      
SJMet x-St. Joseph (Metuchen) 6 12 17 3 3 Col 11-0 Edsn 15-0 Wood 13-0 SB 11-1 Mnroe 10-0 OB 4-1 MKA 8-3 MsF-NY 10-0 ND 6-2 RBC 3-3 ND 0-1 Rid 3-0 StR 9-1 Hun 2-2 HGP-PA 5-2 SJV 7-4 DBP 2-2 GR 5-2 Cha 1-2 Rmsy 1-0 Ice Vault Tournament   Mnroe 4-3 OB 8-1 (7) SJMet   (10) BC 2-6 x x x                    
SB South Brunswick 4 2 8 9 11 1 Edsn 11-0 Col 7-3 OB 7-2 SJMet 1-11 Wood 3-2 Mnroe 5-6 Ocn 2-0 Cra 0-7 WatH 2-3 HntC 1-4 Pri 2-1 Para 7-4 Hboro 2-4 SPF 4-2 OB 1-1 Wood 2-6 Mtgry 4-5 Ste 4-0 Ber 1-3 Bridgewater Tournament - Black Division   OB 1-3 x (22) SB (11) Mtgry 1-8 x x x x
OB Old Bridge 4 2 8 12 9 2 Wood 6-4 Edsn 13-2 Mnroe 5-1 SB 2-6 Col 5-3 SJMet 1-4 Ocn 6-2 Msqn 3-6 Cent 5-6 John 6-1 Wall 2-2 Mnroe 4-1 Wood 3-6 Col 5-0 Mill 2-1 Edsn 11-1 SB 1-1 HntC 2-6 RBR 2-1 JkLib 2-10 Old Bridge Tournament   SB 3-1 SJMet 1-8 (24) OB (9) Sthrn 3-9 x x x x
Mnroe Monroe 4 2 8 11 10 1 OB 1-5 Edsn 10-3 Col 4-2 Wood 5-2 SJMet 0-10 SB 6-5 HV 1-9 Wall 1-8 WWPN 6-2 FrB 11-2 PkV 3-3 Cent 6-10 WE 2-0 OB 1-4 Edsn 9-1 Rbville 2-4 WatH 1-3 WE 4-1 Wood 3-2 FrB 6-3     SJMet 3-4 x (27) Mnroe (6) Mor 2-5 x x x x
Wood Woodbridge 2 4 4 9 9 1 Col 4-3 OB 4-6 Edsn 15-4 SJMet 0-13 SB 2-3 Mnroe 2-5 SPF 5-5 Mboro 7-1 Mad 1-4 MidS 3-8 OB 6-3 Col 11-4 MtO 9-1 Mnroe 2-3 BM 5-0 SB 6-2 BM 5-2 JkLib 4-6 RBR 1-5 Old Bridge Tournament        
Col Colonia / JFK 1 5 2 5 15 1 Wood 3-4 SJMet 0-11 SB 3-7 OB 3-5 Edsn 11-0 Mnroe 2-4 Law 4-5 WatH 0-7 Bay 1-1 John 0-2 Ocn 1-2 Bay 2-6 John 2-1 OB 0-5 Law 0-3 Wood 4-11 SPF 2-6 Edsn 6-4 Mboro 5-3 MH 10-0 Bay 2-6 Bayonne Tournament        
Edsn Edison / J.P. Stevens 6 0 3 17 SB 0-11 OB 2-13 Wood 4-15 SJMet 0-15 Mnroe 3-10 Col 0-11 John 6-11 WatH 2-8 OrP 3-11 Ocn 4-6 NV 5-10 FrB 4-7 Mnroe 1-9 Day 6-5 OB 1-11 FrB 5-7 Col 4-6 Not 7-3 Bay 5-9 MH 7-0 Bayonne Tournament        
         
* Skyland Conference * W L T Pts W L T   Conference Games (14)                         Non-Conference Games           Tournament Games     Skyland Playoffs       NJSIAA Tournament                                                              
BR x-Bridgewater-Raritan 11 3 25 22 1 3 Rid 1-1 Ber 6-0 Hboro 9-0 Pin 2-1 HntC 1-1 WatH 4-1 Hboro 2-1 Pin 2-0 HntC 2-0 Mtgry 4-1 Ber 4-1 WatH 0-0 Mtgry 4-1 Rid 4-2 Cra 5-1 Sthrn 5-3 Mor 3-2 Sum 5-1 MidN 6-0 Rid 4-0 PJ 5-2 Bridgewater Tournament - Silver Division   Ber 4-1 Mtgry 4-3 OT Rid 2-1 (1) BR (17) Ber 5-1 (9) Sthrn 2-4 x x
Rid Ridge 10 1 3 23 19 6 4 Ber 4-2 BR 1-1 Hboro 3-1 Hboro 4-1 WatH 5-1 Pin 6-0 HntC 1-1 Mtgry 4-2 WatH 5-0 HntC 5-2 Pin 3-1 BR 2-4 Mtgry 5-5 Ber 6-0 Sum 2-1 Rwd 4-2 West 3-0 Men 3-0 SJMet 0-3 Mor 4-2 BR 0-4 MidN 1-1 PJ 1-3 Bridgewater Tournament - Silver Division   Pin 2-1 Hboro 4-3 BR 1-2 (3) Rid (14) Rwd 7-1 (6) Mor 5-3 (2) Ran 0-2 x
HntC Hunterdon Central 6 3 5 17 10 8 7 Mtgry 2-2 Ber 6-3 WatH 4-0 Pin 4-2 BR 1-1 Hboro 6-2 Rid 1-1 Ber 2-2 BR 0-2 WatH 3-1 Rid 2-5 Pin 4-2 Mtgry 1-4 Hboro 2-2 SB 4-1 Cra 5-2 MidS 1-3 PJ 3-5 OB 6-2 PJ 1-2 MidN 1-1 West 2-6 Ice Vault Tournament   Hboro 2-2 (SOL) x x (7) HntC (26) Park 7-0 (10) West 1-2 x x x
Mtgry Montgomery 6 4 4 16 12 9 5 WatH 0-5 HntC 2-2 Pin 0-0 WatH 3-1 Ber 5-2 Ber 6-3 Hboro 5-2 Pin 3-0 Rid 2-4 BR 1-4 Hboro 1-1 HntC 4-1 BR 1-4 Rid 5-5 Pri 5-1 MidN 5-5 Liv 4-1 HV 1-2 PJ 0-6 SB 5-4 MidS 3-2 How 3-6 Bridgewater Tournament - Black Division   WatH 2-1 BR 3-4 OT x (11) Mtgry (22) SB 8-1 (6) Mor 1-6 x x x
WatH Watchung Hills 3 8 3 9 10 10 3 Mtgry 5-0 Hboro 2-2 Pin 1-2 HntC 0-4 Mtgry 1-3 BR 1-4 Rid 1-5 Pin 4-0 Hboro 2-2 Ber 1-2 Rid 0-5 HntC 1-3 BR 0-0 Ber 4-1 Col 7-0 Edsn 8-2 SB 3-2 SPF 3-1 Mnroe 3-1 Cli 5-1     Mtgry 1-2 x x (15) WatH (18) TRN 4-1 (2) Ran 0-4 x x x
Hboro Hillsborough 2 8 4 8 6 11 6 Pin 0-1 WatH 2-2 BR 0-9 Rid 1-3 Rid 1-4 HntC 2-6 Ber 2-1 BR 1-2 Mtgry 2-5 WatH 2-2 Ber 2-3 Pin 2-1 Mtgry 1-1 HntC 2-2 Kin 2-6 SB 4-2 Rmpo 6-0 West 0-0 WWPN 9-0 How 2-4 MidS 4-2 Bridgewater Tournament - Black Division   HntC 2-2 (SOW) Rid 3-4 x    
Ber Bernards / Somerville 3 10 1 7 10 13 1 Rid 2-4 HntC 3-6 BR 0-6 Mtgry 2-5 Hboro 1-2 Mtgry 3-6 HntC 2-2 WatH 2-1 Hboro 3-2 Pin 3-1 BR 1-4 Pin 0-3 WatH 1-4 Rid 0-6 Mlpn 4-0 Bay 4-0 BM 6-2 WMC 3-1 Ber 1-6 WWPN 11-2 SB 3-1 Bridgewater Tournament - Black Division   BR 1-4 x x (17) Ber (16) WWPS 2-1 (1) BR 1-5 x x x
Pin Pingry 3 10 1 7 5 14 1 Hboro 1-0 WatH 2-1 Mtgry 0-0 HntC 2-4 BR 1-2 Rid 0-5 WatH 0-4 Mtgry 0-3 BR 0-2 Ber 1-3 Hboro 1-2 HntC 2-4 Rid 1-3 Ber 3-0 Penn 4-3 Men 0-2 SHP 0-4 MidS 1-8 Penn 2-0     Rid 1-2 x x    
         
* Union County Ice Hockey League *                              
  A Division W L T Pts W L T   League Games (10)                 Non-League Games                   Tournament Games     UCIHL Cup         NJSIAA Tournament                                                              
Sum x-Summit 9 1 18 16 11 John 9-0 SPF 6-3 GL 2-1 Cra 3-0 OrP 10-0 West 3-2 Day 10-0 John 7-0 Cra 4-2 West 0-3 Rid 1-2 Ran 0-3 Liv 2-0 Rmsy 1-3 HV 6-1 MK 1-2 Mor 2-4 Rmsy 0-5 BR 1-5 GR 1-2 WayH 6-3 Kin 1-4 Mtville 6-1 Ice Vault Tournament   SPF 5-0 West 3-0 (6) Sum (27) Ten 3-0 (11) Nut 1-5 x x x
Cra Cranford 7 3 14 14 8 2 West 1-4 John 9-0 Day 10-0 GL 8-1 Sum 0-3 OrP 13-0 West 5-0 John 8-1 SPF 9-0 Sum 2-4 Men 0-1 BR 1-5 Pri 5-2 Wall 3-1 GR 6-3 SB 7-0 Mor 3-0 HntC 2-5 Ran 0-2 Mtville 3-3     John 6-2 West 2-2 (1-3) x (7) Cra (26) VGR 3-0 (10) Mad 3-4 OT x x x
West Westfield 7 3 14 15 6 2 Day 12-0 SPF 4-6 Cra 4-1 OrP 10-0 John 1-0 Sum 2-3 Cra 0-5 GL 3-0 Sum 3-0 John 4-2 Rid 0-3 Men 3-2 Pri 5-4 HntC 6-2 WWPS 3-0 SPF 4-1 Hboro 0-0     Day 6-1 Cra 2-2 (3-1) Sum 0-3 (10) West (23) PcV 5-1 (7) HntC 2-1 (2) Ran 1-8 x x
John Johnson 2 7 1 5 6 14 1 Sum 0-9 Cra 0-9 GL 3-2 OrP 4-1 SPF 0-5 West 0-1 Day 1-1 Cra 1-8 Sum 0-7 West 2-4 PcV 1-7 Col 2-0 Edsn 11-6 SPF 2-3 OB 1-6 Col 1-2 Bay 2-3 Bay 0-2 GL 7-0 OrP 4-0   Cra 2-6 x x    
  B Division W L T Pts W L T   League Games (10)                 Non-League Games                   Tournament Games     UCIHL Cup         NJSIAA Tournament                                                              
SPF Scotch Plains-Fanwood 5 4 10 11 12 1 West 6-4 GL 2-4 Sum 3-6 John 5-0 Day 10-1 OrP 10-1 Cra 0-9 OrP 9-1 GL 1-3 Penn 5-4 Wood 5-5 John 3-2 HV 4-8 Rbville 1-7 WatH 1-3 West 1-4 SB 2-4 Col 6-2 ML 9-3 Bay 3-1 Cli 5-6 Mlpn 3-7 Shore Holiday Tournament   GL 6-1 Sum 0-5 x    
GL Governor Livingston 5 5 10 9 12 2 SPF 4-2 Sum 1-2 John 2-3 Cra 1-8 OrP 7-1 OrP 4-1 Day 2-3 West 0-3 Day 5-3 SPF 3-1 MH 10-2 Mill 2-2 NLV 3-3 Mill 0-4 ES 5-1 Ten 0-4 Jef 0-5 VGR 2-0 John 0-7 Prs 2-4 NV 2-1 RD 2-4 South Mountain Tournament - White Division   SPF 1-6 x x    
Day Dayton / Brearley 3 5 1 7 10 9 1 West 0-12 OrP 4-2 OrP 4-2 Cra 0-10 SPF 1-10 John 1-1 Sum 0-10 GL 3-2 GL 3-5 WO 9-0 MH 6-0 MH 9-3 ES 7-0 ES 3-2 Edsn 5-6 GSB 3-5 GSB 8-0 WO 3-1     West 1-6 x x (34) Day (31) Wall 1-9 x x x x
OrP Oratory Prep 10 0 5 18 West 0-10 Day 2-4 Day 2-4 Sum 0-10 John 1-4 GL 1-7 Cra 0-13 GL 1-4 SPF 1-10 SPF 1-9 HPt 2-4 ES 3-5 WM 0-10 ES 7-2 Edsn 11-3 WO 2-1 GSB 5-2 WO 4-0 HPt 0-6 John 0-4 MtO 0-10 WayV 0-10 Para 2-10 Ice Vault Tournament        
         
* Morris County Secondary Schools Ice Hockey League *                          
  Mennen Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (10)                 Non-Division Games                   Tournament Games     Mennen Cup       NJSIAA Tournament                                                              
Cha x-Chatham 6 1 3 15 15 4 5 Kin 2-0 Ran 3-0 MB 2-2 Mor 6-2 Kin 2-2 MK 3-1 Ran 2-2 MB 3-2 MK 0-2 Mor 4-1 Mtville 4-2 MKA 6-0 Rox 3-3 ML 11-1 PDS 4-4         BC 1-4 SJMet 2-1 Rwd 9-2 Ice Vault Tournament   Mor 3-2 MB 0-5 (1) Cha (32) RFH 8-0 (16) Lak 8-1 (8) MidS 5-1 (4) MidN 0-4 x
Ran Randolph (2-0 vs. MK) 5 3 2 12 19 5 3 Kin 5-1 MK 2-1 Cha 0-3 Mor 1-1 MB 4-3 MB 0-3 Cha 2-2 Mor 0-1 Kin 6-2 MK 6-3 Sum 3-0 Rwd 4-1 Rmsy 0-3 Peq 7-1 SJMont 3-1 Liv 2-0 WMC 5-0 SHP 2-0 Cra 2-0 Rox 8-3 GR 3-3 Kin 5-0     MB 0-3 x (2) Ran (15) WatH 4-0 (10) West 8-1 (3) Rid 2-0 (5) How 2-1
MB Morristown-Beard (1-1 vs. MK) 5 3 2 12 16 7 4 Mor 7-2 Cha 2-2 Kin 4-2 MK 0-3 Ran 3-4 Mor 2-2 Ran 3-0 MK 11-1 Kin 5-3 Cha 2-3 Port-NY 3-7 SHP 6-4 LaS-PA 1-1 DBP 3-1 WMC 2-3 PDS 5-2 Men 8-0 Hun 2-2 Mtville 6-0 SPP 5-3 PDS 4-1 Hun 3-5 NJISAA Prep B Tournament   Kin 2-1 Ran 3-0 Cha 5-0 (6) MB (11) RBC 6-3 (3) CBA 3-7 x x
MK Morris Knolls (1-1 vs. Cha) 4 5 1 9 14 9 1 Ran 1-2 Kin 4-1 MB 3-0 Cha 1-3 MB 1-11 Mor 4-3 Mor 0-1 Kin 2-2 Cha 2-0 Ran 3-6 Rox 4-1 ML 12-2 PJ 1-3 PC 3-1 Men 4-0 Wall 4-0 Sum 2-1 RBC 3-0 BC 2-1 GR 1-2 Mtville 10-3 Ice Vault Tournament   Mor 0-1 x x (4) MK (13) FrT 3-1 (5) How 1-5 x x
Mor Morristown (0-2 vs. Cha) 3 4 3 9 13 12 3 MB 2-7 Ran 1-1 Kin 3-2 Cha 2-6 MB 2-2 MK 3-4 MK 1-0 Ran 1-0 Kin 4-4 Cha 1-4 ML 10-0 GR 3-5 Rox 3-0 Cra 0-3 BR 2-3 Sum 4-2 Men 5-1 RBC 3-7 Mad 2-0 Rid 2-4 WayH 1-2 Rwd 5-4 Rmsy 1-0 Ice Vault Tournament   MK 1-0 Cha 2-3 x (6) Mor (27) Mnroe 5-2 (11) Mtgry 6-1 (3) Rid 3-5 x x
Kin Kinnelon 7 3 3 11 11 3 Ran 1-5 Cha 0-2 MK 1-4 Mor 2-3 MB 2-4 Cha 2-2 MB 3-5 Ran 2-6 Mor 4-4 MK 2-2 Hboro 6-2 WMC 2-0 Mclr 3-0 Mtville 4-1 Spa 4-1 Peq 5-4 PkV 11-8 Ran 0-5 PC 1-2 Sum 4-1 MsF-NY 3-1 Ice Vault Tournament   MB 1-2 x x (5) Kin (28) Spa 3-1 (21) WM 8-2 (4) MidN 4-11 x x
  Halvorsen Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (10)                 Non-Division Games                   Tournament Games     Halvorsen Cup       NJSIAA Tournament                                                              
Mtville x-Montville 9 1 18 12 8 2 Rox 6-4 ML 8-1 Men 5-4 Peq 5-4 WMC 3-2 ML 12-2 Rox 5-6 WMC 1-0 Men 4-0 Peq 11-2 Cha 2-4 Kin 1-4 MB 0-6 Rwd 1-5 NH 8-5 Cra 3-3       Rwd 3-3 Sum 1-6 MK 3-10 Ice Vault Tournament   Men 5-3 WMC 3-2 (14) Mtville (19) Mah 3-7 x x x x
Rox Roxbury 7 2 1 15 12 10 2 Mtville 4-6 Peq 7-7 WMC 4-3 ML 6-1 Men 5-6 Mtville 6-5 WMC 5-1 Peq 9-2 Men 5-1 ML 7-1 MK 1-4 Mad 4-5 Mor 0-3 Park 2-1 Spa 4-3 Cha 3-3 Ran 3-8 How 3-9 MtO 10-2 Rmpo 2-4 Mah 5-4 PC 4-3 Ice Vault Tournament   WMC 0-2 x (15) Rox (18) PPB 4-5 OT x x x x
WMC West Morris Central (1-0-1 vs. Men) 5 4 1 11 13 10 1 Peq 4-2 Men 2-1 ML 9-2 Rox 3-4 Mtville 2-3 Peq 8-0 Rox 1-5 Men 3-3 Mtville 0-1 ML 8-2 Kin 0-2 Spa 3-1 MB 3-2 Ran 0-5 HV 5-1 Park 3-0 Ber 1-3 VGR 6-0 Nut 3-5 Liv 4-3 South Mountain Tournament - Red Division   ML 2-1 Rox 2-0 Mtville 2-3 (17) WMC (16) Lak 0-4 x x x x
Men West Morris Mendham (0-1-1 vs. WMC) 5 4 1 11 11 15 1 ML 10-1 WMC 1-2 Mtville 4-5 Peq 9-1 Rox 6-5 ML 9-0 WMC 3-3 Mtville 0-4 Rox 1-5 Peq 4-1 Cra 1-0 West 2-3 Mad 1-10 Pin 2-0 MK 0-4 MB 0-8 Rid 0-3 WWPS 0-1 How 1-9 Mor 1-5 Mlpn 6-3 WM 1-3 PcV 3-0 FL 4-0     Peq 5-3 Mtville 3-5 x (22) Men (11) Nut 0-1 x x x x
Peq Pequannock 2 7 1 5 2 16 1 WMC 2-4 ML 12-2 Rox 7-7 Men 1-9 Mtville 4-5 WMC 0-8 ML 7-1 Rox 2-9 Mtville 2-11 Men 1-4 Ran 1-7 Mad 1-6 Kin 4-5 PC 3-5 FrT 4-9 Ten 3-5 SJMont 1-8 VGR 1-2 South Mountain Tournament - White Division   Men 3-5 x x    
ML Mountain Lakes / Boonton 10 0 2 16 1 Men 1-10 Mtville 1-8 Peq 2-12 WMC 2-9 Rox 1-6 Mtville 2-12 Men 0-9 Peq 1-7 Rox 1-7 WMC 2-8 Mor 0-10 MK 2-12 Ten 3-9 Cha 1-11 SPF 3-9 RD 5-3 Ten 6-6 WO 9-0     WMC 1-2 x x    
  Haas Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (10)                 Crossover Games (5)       Non-League Games         Tournament Games     Haas Cup         NJSIAA Tournament                                                              
Mad x-Madison (14-0 lg.) 10 20 27 2 Park 6-1 MtO 6-0 Spa 3-1 HPt 11-0 MtO 5-1 NLV 6-4 NLV 8-0 Park 5-1 HPt 7-0 Spa 4-1 Jef 6-5 MH 10-0 Vern 6-2 Prs 4-2 GSB CANC Rox 5-4 Men 10-1 Wood 4-1 Peq 6-1 FrT 3-2 Mor 0-2 Ten 4-3 Liv 2-1 Nut 4-2 South Mountain Tournament - Red Division   Vern 5-2 NLV 10-1 Jef 6-2 (10) Mad (23) NH 5-3 (7) Cra 4-3 OT (2) Rmsy 2-7 x x
Spa Sparta (9-2-4 lg.) 6 2 2 14 10 7 5 HPt 10-0 Mad 1-3 MtO 3-3 Park 0-0 NLV 4-0 HPt 7-0 MtO 3-2 NLV 7-1 Mad 1-4 Park 2-0 Jef 2-2 MH 10-0 Vern 4-1 GSB 7-2 Prs 1-1 WMC 1-3 Kin 1-4 Rox 3-4 Vern 4-4 (SOW) NLV 3-1 Sussex Cup   Prs 0-3 x x (28) Spa (5) Kin 1-3 x x x x
Park Park Regional (Hanover / Whippany) (8-4-3 lg.) 5 3 2 12 9 10 3 Mad 1-6 MtO 3-1 NLV 5-1 NLV 5-1 Spa 0-0 HPt 6-2 Mad 1-5 MtO 3-3 Spa 0-2 HPt 10-0 Prs 1-3 GSB 10-0 Vern 2-0 Jef 3-3 MH 11-1 Rox 1-2 WMC 0-3 Rmpo 2-3 IH 3-4 WayV 4-2 Ice Vault Tournament   Jef 4-5 OT x x (26) Park (7) HntC 0-6 x x x x
MtO Mount Olive / Hopatcong (5-6-3 lg.) 3 4 3 9 6 13 3 Park 1-3 Mad 0-6 HPt 4-0 NLV 4-4 Spa 3-3 Mad 1-5 Spa 2-3 NLV 8-2 Park 3-3 HPt 6-1 MH 10-0 Vern 0-2 Rmpo 2-7 Prs 0-2 GSB 10-2 How 0-4 Wood 1-9 Rox 2-10 OrP 10-0 IH 1-5 Mah 2-6 Ice Vault Tournament   NLV 2-5 x x    
NLV Newton / Lenape Valley (3-10-2 lg.) 2 7 1 5 6 17 3 HPt 4-2 Park 1-5 MtO 4-4 Park 1-5 Spa 0-4 Mad 4-6 Mad 0-8 MtO 2-8 HPt 4-1 Spa 1-7 Vern 6-7 GSB 3-3 Prs 0-7 Jef 4-7 MH 7-0 Mclr 1-6 WayV 1-3 GL 3-3 WM 0-7 PcV 5-7 NV 10-3 BBD-CT 5-7 HPt 4-2 Spa 1-3 Sussex Cup   MtO 5-2 Mad 1-10 x    
HPt High Point / Wallkill Valley (2-13 lg.) 10 0 5 16 NLV 2-4 Spa 0-10 MtO 0-4 Mad 0-11 Park 2-6 Spa 0-7 NLV 1-4 Mad 0-7 MtO 1-6 Park 0-10 Prs 1-9 GSB 6-4 MH 5-0 Jef 1-8 Vern 0-9 OrP 4-2 GSB 8-3 TRS 3-5 OrP 6-0 NLV 2-4 Vern 0-7 Sussex Cup        
  Charette Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (8)             Crossover Games (6)         Non-League Games           Tournament Games     Haas Cup         NJSIAA Tournament                                                              
Jef x-Jefferson (10-1-3 lg.) 7 1 15 17 3 4 Vern 5-3 MH 8-0 GSB 12-2 Prs 6-6 GSB 11-1 MH 7-0 Vern 9-3 Prs 7-2 Spa 2-2 Mad 5-6 Park 3-3 NLV 7-4 WWPN 10-2 HPt 8-1 Mill 5-3 WWPN 11-1 Cli 3-1 PcV 10-5 Para 7-7 GL 5-0     Park 5-4 OT Prs 7-3 Mad 2-6 (24) Jef (9) WayH 2-7 x x x x
Prs Par Hills / Parsippany (9-2-3 lg.) 5 1 2 12 13 7 3 GSB 8-1 GSB 10-0 MH 11-1 Vern 4-4 Jef 6-6 Vern 8-4 MH 9-2 Jef 2-7 Park 3-1 HPt 9-1 NLV 7-0 MtO 2-0 Spa 1-1 Mad 2-4 Ten 1-7 RD 3-1 Mah 3-5 Mill 4-5 GL 4-2 WO 9-0 South Mountain Tournament - White Division   Spa 3-0 Jef 3-7 x (25) Prs (8) Mclr 2-3 x x x x
Vern Vernon (7-6-1 lg.) 4 3 1 9 9 9 3 Jef 3-5 MH 7-0 GSB 6-1 Prs 4-4 Prs 4-8 MH 10-0 Jef 3-9 GSB 11-3 NLV 7-6 MtO 2-0 Park 1-3 Spa 1-4 Mad 2-6 HPt 9-0 Ten 2-5 IH 3-3 Cli 6-4 Spa 4-4 (SOL) HPt 7-0 Sussex Cup   Mad 2-5 x x (33) Vern (32) RFH 3-11 x x x x
GSB Gill St. Bernard's (2-10-1 lg.) 2 6 4 4 13 2 Prs 1-8 Prs 0-10 MH 4-1 Vern 1-6 Jef 2-12 MH 2-1 Jef 1-11 Vern 3-11 Park 0-10 HPt 4-6 NLV 3-3 Spa 2-7 MtO 2-10 Mad CANC HPt 3-8 ES 3-3 OrP 2-5 Day 5-2 Day 0-8 ES 3-2          
MH Morris Hills (0-14 lg.) 8 0 1 20 Vern 0-7 Jef 0-8 GSB 1-4 Prs 1-11 GSB 1-2 Vern 0-10 Prs 2-9 Jef 0-7 MtO 0-10 Spa 0-10 Mad 0-10 Park 1-11 HPt 0-5 NLV 0-7 GL 2-10 Day 0-6 Day 3-9 ES 1-3 ES 3-1 Col 0-10 Edsn 0-7 Bayonne Tournment        
         
* NJIHL Essex Conference * W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (14)                         Non-Division Games           Tournament Games     McInnis Cup       NJSIAA Tournament                                                              
Nut Nutley 11 3 22 18 6 WE 6-3 VGR 5-0 Mill 7-4 Mclr 1-4 WO 10-0 WE 4-2 Mill 5-2 VGR 8-1 Mclr 3-2 MKA 4-5 Liv 2-0 Liv 4-2 MKA 2-5 WO 11-1 Para 8-2 Cli 6-1 RBR 6-0 SJMont 5-4 WMC 5-3 Mad 2-4 South Mountain Tournament - Red Division   MKA 4-5 x (11) Nut (22) Men 1-0 (6) Sum 5-1 (3) GR 1-2 OT x x
Mclr Montclair 10 2 2 22 16 6 2 WO 10-0 Mill 4-1 Liv 4-1 Nut 4-1 VGR 2-1 WO 8-0 WE 5-1 MKA 5-1 Nut 2-3 Liv 2-3 VGR 1-1 WE 5-0 Mill 1-1 MKA 4-2 NLV 6-1 ES 8-0 Kin 0-3 GR 1-5 PcV 7-0 WM 2-0 Lak 5-0 Montclar Holiday Invitational   Liv 0-2 x (8) Mclr (25) Prs 3-2 (9) Sthrn 0-2 x x x
Liv Livingston 9 4 1 19 11 12 1 Mill 5-1 MKA 2-2 WO 10-0 Mclr 1-4 WE 2-1 VGR 1-2 Mill 2-1 MKA 2-0 WO 9-1 WE 5-1 VGR 4-2 Mclr 3-2 Nut 0-2 Nut 2-4 Mtgry 1-4 Sum 0-2 Ran 0-2 MidN 1-6 StR 0-2 Mad 1-2 WMC 3-4 South Mountain Tournament - Red Division   Mill 2-0 Mclr 2-0 MKA 1-4    
MKA Montclair Kimberley 6 4 4 16 9 10 4 Liv 2-2 VGR 3-4 WO 11-1 Mill 3-3 WE 7-0 Liv 0-2 Mclr 1-5 Mill 3-3 WE 4-4 Nut 5-4 VGR 5-2 WO 8-0 Nut 5-2 Mclr 2-4 SJMet 3-8 RBC 5-13 ND 3-6 RBC 3-4 Cha 0-6 Hun 3-7 NJISAA Prep B Tournament   VGR 6-1 Nut 5-4 Liv 4-1    
VGR Verona / Glen Ridge 7 5 2 16 11 12 2 Mill 2-2 WO 10-0 MKA 4-3 Nut 0-5 Liv 2-1 WO 10-0 Mclr 1-2 WE 2-0 Nut 1-8 Liv 2-4 WE 2-0 MKA 2-5 Mclr 1-1 Mill 3-1 Para 7-1 Lak 2-5 Ten 4-2 Ste 3-0 GL 0-2 FL 1-4 WMC 0-6 StR 0-5 Peq 2-1 South Mountain Tournament - Red Division   MKA 1-6 x x (26) VGR (7) Cra 0-3 x x x x
Mill Millburn 3 7 4 10 7 11 6 Liv 1-5 VGR 2-2 Mclr 1-4 WE 4-1 Nut 4-7 MKA 3-3 Liv 1-2 Nut 2-5 WE 0-1 WO 7-0 MKA 3-3 WO 5-2 VGR 1-3 Mclr 1-1 GL 2-2 Bay 2-2 Jef 3-5 GL 4-0 Bay 1-3 OB 1-2 Prs 5-4 RD 5-4 NV 3-2 South Mountain Tournament - White Division   Liv 0-2 x x    
WE West Essex 3 10 1 7 4 15 2 Nut 3-6 Mill 1-4 Liv 1-2 WO 10-0 MKA 0-7 Nut 2-4 VGR 0-2 Mill 1-0 Mclr 1-5 Liv 1-5 WO 11-1 MKA 4-4 VGR 0-2 Mclr 0-5 RD 0-4 Mnroe 0-2 RD 2-2 Mnroe 1-4 Lak 0-7 FL 1-2 OT PcV 3-2 Montclar Holiday Invitational        
WO West Orange 14 0 1 24 1 Mclr 0-10 Liv 0-10 VGR 0-10 MKA 1-11 WE 0-10 Nut 0-10 VGR 0-10 Liv 1-9 Mclr 0-8 Mill 0-7 WE 1-11 Mill 2-5 MKA 0-8 Nut 1-11 ES 4-1 Bay 0-9 Day 0-9 Para 0-10 Bay 1-7 OrP 1-2 ES 1-1 OrP 0-4 Day 1-3 NV 0-10 Prs 0-9 / ML 0-9 / South Mtn Tournament - White        
         
* Big North Conference *                              
  Patriot Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (10)                 Non-League Games                   Tournament Games     Big North Gold Playoffs       NJSIAA Tournament                                                              
PC x-Paramus Catholic 8 2 18 14 8 3 FL 2-0 Rwd 3-1 PcV 5-2 RD 4-0 PcV 3-1 Cli 1-1 Cli 4-1 RD 6-1 Rwd 3-3 FL 2-1 SJMont 1-1 SJMont 2-8 MK 1-3 GR 1-3 NH 6-1 GR 1-4 Peq 5-3 PkV 3-2 Kin 2-1 MsF-NY 3-4 Rox 3-4 Ice Vault Tournament   Cli 7-1 Rwd 2-4 (17) PC (16) SHP 4-1 (1) Del 0-6 x x x
Rwd Ridgewood 6 3 1 13 10 9 3 PcV 8-0 RD 2-4 Cli 5-1 PC 1-3 FL 1-3 PcV 5-1 RD 7-3 Cli 8-0 FL 10-1 PC 3-3 Rmsy 2-5 Rid 2-4 Ran 1-4 SJMont 3-3 Mtville 5-1 Mtville 3-3 Mor 4-5 Cha 2-9 Ice Vault Tournament   RD 4-3 OT PC 4-2 (14) Rwd (19) PkV 6-2 (3) Rid 1-7 x x x
PcV Passaic Valley / Cedar Grove 4 5 1 9 10 12 1 Rwd 0-8 FL 4-2 PC 2-5 Cli 2-2 PC 1-3 RD 4-3 Cli 1-0 Rwd 1-5 FL 1-4 RD 4-1 Para 10-3 John 7-1 NV 4-2 Cli 2-4 Jef 5-10 Ocn 3-2 Bay 8-2 NLV 7-5 Mclr 0-7 Men 0-3 WE 2-3 Montclair Holiday Invitational   RD 1-3 x x (23) PcV (10) West 1-5 x x x x
FL Fair Lawn 4 5 1 9 12 12 1 RD 3-4 Cli 3-3 PC 0-2 PcV 2-4 Rwd 3-1 Cli 5-4 PcV 4-1 RD 3-0 Rwd 1-10 PC 1-2 Bay 3-0 Mboro 3-2 NV 8-2 WayV 4-2 Mah 2-4 SJMont 0-10 Ocn 3-1 WayV 3-4 WayV 8-1 VGR 4-1 NH 2-3 WE 2-1 OT Men 0-4 Montclair Holiday Invitational   Cli 2-3 x x (21) FL (12) JkMem 2-6 x x x x
RD River Dell / Westwood 3 7 6 7 14 2 FL 4-3 Rwd 4-2 Cli 5-3 Cli 0-4 PC 0-4 PcV 3-4 Rwd 3-4 FL 0-3 PC 1-6 PcV 1-4 PkV 2-7 WE 4-0 NH 1-3 Para 5-0 Prs 1-3 WE 2-2 PkV 4-4 NV 1-6 ML 3-5 Mill 4-5 GL 4-2 South Mountain Tournament - White Division   PcV 3-1 Rwd 3-4 OT x    
Cli Clifton 1 6 3 5 6 14 3 FL 3-3 Rwd 1-5 RD 3-5 RD 4-0 PcV 2-2 FL 4-5 PcV 0-1 PC 1-1 PC 1-4 Rwd 0-8 NV 5-2 Bay 3-1 Nut 1-6 Jef 1-3 Bay 2-3 PcV 4-2 WayH 0-7 Vern 4-6 WatH 1-5 SPF 6-5 Bri 0-5 Shore Holiday Tournament   FL 3-2 PC 1-7 x    
  Freedom Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (12)                     Non-Division Games               Tournament Games     Big North Silver Playoffs       NJSIAA Tournament                                                              
GR x-Glen Rock 10 1 21 21 4 3 Para 11-3 NH 6-2 SJMont 4-0 Ten 5-0 PkV 2-2 Ten 6-1 NH 8-3 PkV 10-0 NV 12-2 Para 11-0 SJMont 5-2   Mor 5-3 Cra 3-6 PC 3-1 PC 4-1 Rmsy 1-2 OT Mclr 5-1 Ran 3-3 Sum 2-1 SJMet 2-5 MK 2-1 WayH 3-3 Ice Vault Tournament   Ten 7-0 SJMont 2-0 (3) GR (30) Cent 6-0 (19) Mah 5-4 (11) Nut 2-1 OT (2) Rmsy 2-3 x
SJMont St. Joseph (Montvale) 8 2 16 17 7 2 NH 6-2 Ten 8-0 GR 0-4 PkV 6-2 Para 10-1 NH 7-0 NV 8-0 PkV 5-3 Para 9-0 GR 2-5   PC 1-1 PC 8-2 Ran 1-3 Rwd 3-3 FL 10-0 BC 4-5 OT MW-NY 7-1 Nut 4-5 Peq 8-1 StR 4-2 South Mountain Tournament - Red Division   NV 10-0 NH 5-0 GR 0-2 (15) SJMont (18) DonC 5-2 (2) DBP 5-2 (10) BC 1-3 x x
NH Northern Highlands 6 5 1 13 10 11 1 SJMont 2-6 Ten 6-2 GR 2-6 PkV 1-1 Para 4-2 NV 6-0 SJMont 0-7 Para 6-3 GR 3-8 PkV 5-4 Ten 3-5 NV 5-3 Bay 2-1 RD 3-1 PC 1-6 Mtville 5-8 FL 3-2 Lak 0-3 WM 3-10 Montclair Holiday Invitational   Para 5-2 SJMont 0-5 x (23) NH (10) Mad 3-5 x x x x
PkV Pascack Valley / Hills 4 4 4 12 9 10 6 Para 6-1 NH 1-1 Ten 4-2 SJMont 2-6 GR 2-2 NV 9-3 NV 6-3 Ten 6-6 NH 4-5 Para 6-6 GR 0-10 SJMont 3-5 Suf-NY 0-7 RD 7-2 Mnroe 3-3 WWPN 11-3 Mah 1-2 RD 4-4 Kin 8-11 PC 2-3 Mah 3-2 Rmpo 3-2 MsF-NY 5-1 Ice Vault Tournament   Ten 2-4 x x (19) PkV (14) Rwd 2-6 x x x x
Ten Tenafly 5 5 1 11 11 10 2 NH 2-6 SJMont 0-8 PkV 2-4 GR 0-5 Para 8-2 GR 1-6 PkV 6-6 NV 7-1 NH 5-3 Para 8-4 NV 10-0   Vern 5-2 VGR 2-4 Prs 7-1 ML 9-3 GL 4-0 WWPS 1-3 Mad 3-4 Peq 5-3 ML 6-6 South Mountain Tournament - Red Division   PkV 4-2 GR 0-7 x (27) Ten (6) Sum 0-3 x x x x
Para Paramus / Lyndhurst / Hackensack 1 10 1 3 4 17 3 GR 3-11 PkV 1-6 NH 2-4 SJMont 1-10 Ten 2-8 NH 3-6 NV 7-4 PkV 6-6 Ten 4-8 GR 0-11 SJMont 0-9 NV 3-4 Nut 2-8 PcV 3-10 VGR 1-7 WWPN 8-2 WO 10-0 RD 0-5 Jef 7-7 SB 4-7 WayV 6-6 OrP 10-2 Para 2-7 Ice Vault Tournament   NH 2-5 x x    
NV Northern Valley / Hasbrouck Heights 1 9 2 5 18 NH 0-6 PkV 3-9 PkV 3-6 SJMont 0-8 Ten 1-7 Para 4-7 GR 2-12 NH 3-5 Ten 0-10 Para 4-3   Cli 2-5 Bay 3-5 PcV 2-4 FL 2-8 Edsn 10-5 NTZ-NY 12-4 Bay 2-3 RD 6-1 NLV 3-10 WO 10-0 GL 1-2 Mill 2-3 South Mountain Tournament - White Division   SJMont 0-10 x x    
  Liberty Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (14)                         Non-Division Games           Tournament Games     Big North Green Playoffs       NJSIAA Tournament                                                              
Rmsy x-Ramsey 12 1 25 25 4 1 WM 8-0 WayV 10-0 IH 4-0 Mah 5-0 WM 10-1 Mah 6-0 WayV 10-0 WayH 9-0 Lak 5-0 WayH 6-2 Rmpo 2-1 Rmpo 8-0 Lak 3-3   Rwd 5-2 Sum 3-1 IH 8-0 GR 2-1 OT DBP 1-2 Sum 5-0 Ran 3-0 Mor 0-1 SJMet 0-1 Ice Vault Tournament   WayV 8-0 Lak 4-0 WayH 6-0 (2) Rmsy (31) Wall 10-0 (18) PPB 4-2 (10) Mad 7-2 (3) GR 3-2 (4) MidN 4-5
WayH Wayne Hills 8 4 2 18 13 8 2 Lak 7-5 IH 2-1 Mah 2-3 Rmpo 5-1 WayV 4-0 WM 7-3 Rmsy 0-9 Mah 3-3 [[Lak 3-3]] Rmsy 2-6 WM 3-6 WayV 4-3 Rmpo 7-1 IH 1-0 Cli 7-0 Lak 3-4 OT Sum 3-6 Mor 2-1 GR 3-3 Ice Vault Tournament   Rmpo 7-4 IH 8-3 Rmsy 0-6 (9) WayH (24) Jef 7-2 (8) MidS 5-7 x x x
IH Indian Hills 8 4 1 17 14 8 2 Lak 0-3 WayH 1-2 WayV 4-0 Rmsy 0-4 Rmpo 0-0 WayV 4-1 Lak 2-1 WM 4-1 Rmpo 5-2 Mah 5-1 WM 4-2 Mah 3-0 WayH 0-1   FrT 1-3 Vern 3-3 Rmpo 4-1 Rmsy 0-8 MtO 5-1 Park 4-3 Para 7-2 Ice Vault Tournament   WM 2-1 WayH 3-8 x (13) IH (20) HV 3-0 (4) MidN 0-4 x x x
Mah Mahwah 7 6 1 15 12 11 1 Rmpo 3-5 Lak 6-3 WayH 3-2 WM 7-4 Lak 1-5 Rmsy 0-5 WayV 6-0 Rmsy 0-6 WayV 2-1 WayH 3-3 IH 1-5 Rmpo 3-0 IH 0-3 WM 6-4 FL 4-2 PkV 2-1 DBP 0-7 Prs 5-3 PkV 2-3 Rox 4-5 MtO 6-2 Ice Vault Tournament   Lak 3-4 OT x x (19) Mah (14) Mtville 7-3 (3) GR 4-5 x x x
Lak Lakeland 5 5 4 14 15 8 3 IH 3-0 WayH 5-7 Mah 3-6 Rmpo 1-1 Mah 5-1 Rmpo 4-2 WM 5-6 IH 1-2 WayV 9-0 Rmsy 0-5 [[WayH 3-3]] WM 3-3 WayV 7-1 Rmsy 3-3 VGR 5-2 WayV 8-1 WM 3-0 WayH 4-3 OT Not 7-0 Ocn 4-1 WE 6-0 NH 3-0 Mclr 0-5 Montclair Holiday Invitational   Mah 4-3 OT Rmsy 0-4 x (16) Lak (17) WMC 4-0 (1) Cha 1-8 x x x
WM West Milford 4 7 3 11 9 11 3 Rmsy 0-8 WayV 7-3 Rmpo 2-2 Mah 4-7 WayV 8-1 Rmsy 1-10 Lak 6-5 WayH 3-7 IH 1-4 Lak 3-3 WayH 6-3 IH 2-4 Mah 4-6 Rmpo 3-3 OrP 10-0 NLV 7-0 Lak 0-3 Men 3-1 Mclr 0-2 NH 10-3 Montclair Holiday Invitational   IH 1-2 x x (21) WM (12) Bri 4-1 (5) Kin 1-2 x x x
Rmpo Ramapo 2 7 5 9 5 12 5 WayV 4-1 Mah 5-3 WM 2-2 Lak 1-1 WayH 1-5 Lak 2-4 IH 0-0 WayV 3-3 IH 2-5 Mah 0-3 Rmsy 1-2 Rmsy 0-8 WayH 1-7 WM 3-3 MtO 7-2 IH 1-4 FrT 4-5 Hboro 0-6 Park 3-2 Rox 4-2 PkV 2-3 Ice Vault Tournament   WayH 4-7 x x    
WayV Wayne Valley 13 1 1 4 18 2 Rmpo 1-4 WM 3-7 Rmsy 0-10 IH 0-4 WM 1-8 IH 1-4 WayH 0-4 Mah 0-6 Rmpo 3-3 Rmsy 0-10 Mah 1-2 Lak 0-9 Lak 1-7   NLV 3-1 FL 2-4 Lak 1-8 Bay 2-1 FL 4-3 FL 1-8 OrP 10-0 Para 6-6 Park 2-4 Ice Vault Tournament   Rmsy 0-8 x x    
         
* NJSIAA Independents *         W L T   All Games                                         Tournament Games               NJSIAA Tournament                            
ES East Side (Newark)   2 9 2 OrP 5-3 WO 1-4 Mclr 0-8 OrP 2-7 MH 3-1 Day 0-7 GL 1-5 WO 1-1 Day 2-3 GSB 3-3 MH 1-3 GSB 2-3 Bay 0-4                                      
Bay Bayonne 12 8 2 FL 0-3 NH 1-2 NV 5-3 Col 1-1 WO 9-0 Mill 2-2 Ber 0-4 Cli 1-3 Col 6-2 WO 7-1 Cli 3-2 Mill 3-1 WayV 1-2 John 3-2 NV 3-2 PcV 2-8 John 2-0 SPF 1-3 ES 4-0 Edsn 9-5 Col 6-2 Bayonne Tournament     (28) Bay (5) How 0-7 x x x x
* NJISAA Independent *         W L T   All Games                                         Tournament Games     Mercer County Tournament     (Hill Mid-Atlantic Invitational)                            
Hun Hun   20 3 5 HGP-PA 3-2 RBC 7-3 MalP-PA 6-3 ANC-PA 8-1 LaS-PA 1-0 OT CHC-MD 1-1 PDS 6-1 SJP-PA 1-7 DMC-MD 5-0 StA-DC 10-0 AbDr-NS 5-3 Gzg-DC 4-4 (2-1) SJP-PA 3-2 OT Port-NY 6-3 SHP 5-2 MB 2-2 BE 2-5 DBP 3-3 SJMet 2-2 SPP 4-2 MKA 7-3 MB 5-3 NJISAA Prep B Tournament   Paul 10-0 Rbville 7-0 ND 4-0   PDS 4-2 Lville 5-4 Hsc-NY 4-6                        
         
* Mid-Atlantic Hockey League * W L T Pts W L T   League Games (5)       Non-League Games                                     Hill Mid-Atlantic Invitational                                    
Port Portledge (N.Y.) 4 1 12 12 5 1 Hill 2-5 PDS 8-1 LaS 6-3 Lville 8-4 WyS 6-4 RCD-NY 7-2 MB 7-3 StAn-NY 9-3 Brwk-CT 5-9 Mlbrk-NY 5-5 SPP 2-5 AlbAc-NY 4-9 Hun 3-6 Hsc 4-3 OT def LVNS-NY RCD-NY 9-3 def. BWL-NY Hill 8-6 (MAHL Final)            
Hill Hill (Pa.) 3 1 1 12 17 10 1 Port 5-2 PDS 2-1 OT Lville 4-1 LaS 1-2 OT WyS 3-0 RCD-NY 10-1 Lville 3-2 Lville 4-3 OT WyS 5-4 OT Wnch-MA 4-1 BBN-MA 2-4 StG-RI 4-1 Brwk-CT 1-2 MltAc-MA 3-3 (SOL) TbrAc-MA 0-6 Wnch-MA 3-4 OT Worc-MA 5-2 DBP 3-1 ASL-QC 1-2 Brwk-CT 3-1 Gnry-CT 0-2 BrgAc-ME 2-3 Del 1-4 VmtAc-VT 4-5 OT Hsc-NY 5-1 / Port 6-8 (MAHL Final) Hsc-NY 4-1 PDS 5-0 WyS 1-0 OT      
Lville Lawrenceville (N.J.) 3 2 8 8 17 2 Hill 1-4 PDS 6-0 WyS 6-2 LaS 4-3 OT Port 4-8 Mbrk-NY 1-3 Hill 2-3 Hill 3-4 OT Hsc-NY 6-1 AlbAc-NY 2-4 Taft-CT 1-8 BlmtH-MA 1-6 UCC-ON 4-2 Cbry-CT 1-1 (SOL) AlbAc-NY 1-5 ASL-QC 5-1 ASL-QC 0-3 TP-NY 2-8 Del 3-5 SSA-PA 3-3 SSA-PA 4-1 BrgAc-ME 3-7 Brwk-CT 1-6 Gnry-CT 1-6   WyS 1-4 Hun 4-5 PDS 4-2      
WyS Wyoming Seminary (Pa.) 2 3 6 12 14 LaS 4-1 Lville 2-6 Hill 0-3 PDS 5-0 Port 4-6 AlbAc-NY 4-5 Hsc-NY 3-2 Hill 4-5 OT RiceP-VT 2-3 Tilt-NH 3-2 ASL-QC 3-4 Hbrn-ME 3-1 StFA-NYprp 4-2 Hsc-NY 6-0 Stsd-QC 1-3 VtAc-VT 4-3 OT Stsd-QC 1-8 SSA-PA 3-4 OT SSA-PA 6-3 UCC-ON 0-4 SMC-ON 2-5 StF-Nyp 1-4 Msx-MA 5-3 Lville 4-1 Hsc-NY 6-2 Hill 0-1 OT      
PDS Princeton Day (N.J.) 1 3 1 4 3 17 4 Hill 1-2 OT Lville 0-6 LaS 3-0 Port 1-8 WyS 0-5 SJP-PA 4-7 BE 0-0 SA 5-5 RCD-NY 5-2 SSA-PA 3-4 DBP 2-2 Hun 1-6 AlbAc-NY 0-5 Hsc-NY 1-4 MalP-PA 1-2 MB 2-5 ND 0-2 Cha 4-4 BC 1-5 LaS 4-3 OT MB 1-4 NJISAA Prep B Tournament Hun 2-4 Hill 0-5 Lville 2-4      
LaS La Salle (Pa.) (Eastern Pa. AAA) 1 4 3 10 10 1 WySem 1-4 PDS 0-3 Hill 2-1 OT Lville 3-4 OT Port 3-6 HGP-PA 3-5 MalP-PA 3-5 SJP-PA 3-2 Sal-DE 4-3 Hun 0-1 OT SJP-PA 4-0 MB 1-1 SJClg-NY 0-3 BpG-NH 1-0 Frkln-MA 2-6 SA 4-2 FJdg-PA 3-0 MalP-PA 3-2 Sal-DE 7-1 PDS 3-4 OT HGP-PA 5-2          
pts: 3-2-1-0          
* Independence League * W L T Pts W L T   League Games (10)                 Non-League Games                   Tournament Games     Independence League Playoffs          
ANC x-Academy of the New Church (Pa.) 9 1 19 17 3 2 SCH 9-1 Ger 5-3 Penn 5-0 Epsc 3-1 HvSchl 5-3 Ger 5-3 Penn 1-1 Epsc 9-2 HvSchl 3-1 SCH 7-0 Rbville 3-0 Hun 1-8 Kiski-PA 2-1 BOC-VA 5-4 AbDr-NS 4-7 Gzg-DC 0-10 CHC-MD 6-0 StPl-MD 1-1 Law 7-2     Penn 3-2 HvSchl 8-2    
HvSchl Haverford School (Pa.) 7 3 14 9 5 Ger 7-3 Penn 6-1 Epsc 2-3 SCH 4-2 ANC 3-5 Penn 2-1 Epsc 7-0 Ger 4-0 SCH 5-0 ANC 1-3 DMA-DE 3-5 MrplNw-PA 7-3     Epsc 5-0 ANC 2-8    
Epsc Episcopal Academy (Pa.) 6 3 1 13 6 5 1 Ger 4-0 SCH 4-2 Penn 4-0 SCH 7-2 HvSchl 3-2 ANC 1-3 HvSchl 0-7 ANC 2-9 Ger 3-3 Penn 5-1 Hrtn-PA 4-7     HvSchl 0-5 x    
Penn Pennington (N.J.) 3 6 1 7 4 11 1 SCH 4-1 Epsc 0-4 Ger 4-1 HvSchl 1-6 ANC 0-5 HvSchl 1-2 ANC 1-1 Ger 0-2 SCH 4-1 Epsc 1-5 SPF 4-5 Pin 3-4 HV 3-4 Ste 4-2 Pin 0-2     ANC 2-3 x    
Ger Germantown Academy (Pa.) 3 6 1 7 4 6 1 Epsc 0-4 Penn 1-4 HvSchl 3-7 ANC 3-5 SCH 11-3 ANC 3-5 SCH 2-1 HvSchl 0-4 Penn 2-0 Epsc 3-3 UpDub-PA 6-2          
SCH Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.) 10 0 1 10 Epsc 2-4 Penn 1-4 ANC 1-9 Epsc 2-7 Ger 3-11 HvSchl 2-4 Ger 1-2 HvSchl 0-5 Penn 1-4 ANC 0-7 UpMor-PA 15-7          
         
**overtime wins/losses count as such and shootouts are counted as ties on this site; the NJSIAA recognizes both overtime and shootout results as ties