Home Schedule Team-by-Team JY20 Project        
New Jersey Hockey Standings 2015-16        
Jonathan Yardley, 2015        
* NJIHL Gordon Conference * Div/League Overall                  
  American Division W L T Pts W L T   League Games (13)                       Non-League Games             Tournament Games     Gordon Cup       NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
Del x-Delbarton 11 1 1 23 25 3 2 GC 6-1 BE 10-1 BC 2-0 SA 5-1 SHP 2-2 CBA 2-1 SA 6-3 SPP 5-0 CBA 3-1 PJ 9-1 DBP 1-4 BC 11-0 DBP 3-2 MalC-MA 4-1 CM-MA 2-0 MB 8-1 Hun 7-0 Brwk-CT 2-2 OT AlbAc-NY 1-4 Lville 6-1 Hill-PA 2-1 BH-RI 6-3 PpFr-MA 4-0 Springfield (Mass.) Tournament BE 9-0 PJ 4-0 CBA 1-3 (1) Del RBC 7-0 SPP 5-2 SA 5-0 CBA 3-1
DBP Don Bosco Prep 10 2 1 21 20 6 2 PJ 6-2 GC 9-1 CBA 4-3 SPP 4-1 BE 4-1 BC 2-2 SA 0-3 CBA 3-1 Del 4-1 SA 3-2 BC 4-0 Del 2-3 SHP 3-1 Hun 3-3 PDS 4-1 BC-MA 0-2 SJMet 2-1 Hill-PA 1-2 MB 6-2 Dar-CT 5-2 Rmpo 5-2 GR 3-2 OT Rmsy 5-2 Bergen County Tournament GC 3-2 CBA 1-3 x (2) DBP MKA 9-1 SJMet 5-3 CBA 1-2 OT x
SA St. Augustine Prep 7 5 1 15 13 11 1 SPP 3-3 BC 4-1 GC 4-2 Del 1-5 BC 3-2 SHP 4-1 DBP 3-0 Del 3-6 PJ 6-3 BE 8-1 CBA 2-7 DBP 2-3 CBA 1-5 HGP-PA 4-6 GC 3-0 LaS-PA 3-5 Hun 1-2 PDS 2-3 BE 7-4 ND 11-1 PDS 4-1   PJ 0-5 x x (4) SA ND 6-2 MB 4-3 OT Del 0-5 x
CBA CBA (Shore A North) 7 4 14 25 5 BE 2-1 DBP 3-4 Del 1-2 SPP 5-1 DBP 1-3 Del 1-3 SA 7-2 BC 4-1 PJ 4-1 SA 5-1 BC 5-0 GC not sched SHP not sched see Shore A North for Shore Conference games   SPP 6-2 DBP 3-1 Del 3-1 (3) CBA SHP 4-0 PJ 3-0 DBP 2-1 OT Del 1-3
BC Bergen Catholic 2 8 3 7 3 15 3 SPP 1-1 SA 1-4 Del 0-2 SA 2-3 DBP 2-2 PJ 2-2 GC 1-3 BE 4-2 CBA 1-4 Del 0-11 DBP 0-4 SHP 2-1 CBA 0-5 MB 2-3 CM-MA 2-7 SJP-MA 1-7 Mor 0-3 Sum 6-2 SJMet 1-4 Ice Vault Classic BE 1-4 x x x (10) BC SJMet 0-3 x x x
  National Division W L T Pts W L T   League Games (13)                       Non-League Games             Tournament Games     Gordon Cup       NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
PJ x-Pope John 7 5 1 15 16 8 2 DBP 2-6 GC 7-1 SHP 4-1 BE 3-0 GC 0-1 SPP 2-1 BC 2-2 SA 3-6 SHP 4-1 BE 6-0 Del 1-9 CBA 1-4 SPP 5-1 MsF-NY 8-1 MsF-NY 13-0 HntC 1-1 ND 4-2 RBC 7-2 Mor 1-2 BR 5-1 Rid 4-2 West 5-1 Protec Ponds Tournament SA 5-0 Del 0-4 x (6) PJ SJMont 4-3 OT CBA 0-3 x x
SPP St. Peter's Prep 5 6 2 12 9 11 2 BC 1-1 SA 3-3 DBP 1-4 BE 8-5 SHP 5-3 CBA 1-5 PJ 1-2 GC 2-4 Del 0-5 BE 6-2 SHP 2-1 GC 8-2 PJ 1-5 Port-NY 1-2 OT MB 1-6 SJMont 5-2 Hun 2-6 SDm-ME 3-1 NDF-CT 2-0 MLK Invitational (CT) CBA 2-6 x x (8) SPP GC 3-2 Del 2-5 x x
GC Gloucester Catholic 5 6 1 11 6 13 3 DBP 1-9 Del 1-6 PJ 1-7 SA 2-4 BE 5-1 PJ 1-0 SHP 3-2 BC 3-1 SPP 5-2 SHP 3-3 SPP 2-8 BE 5-6 no CBA Hill-PA 4-5 SA 0-3 HGP-PA 3-3 ND 1-1 Hun 2-5 HGP-PA 0-6 SHP 0-3   SHP 4-0 DBP 2-3 x x (9) GC SPP 2-3 x x x
BE Bishop Eustace 3 10 6 7 16 CBA 1-2 Del 1-10 SPP 5-8 PJ 0-3 DBP 1-4 GC 1-5 SHP 1-0 PJ 0-6 SA 1-8 BC 2-4 SPP 2-6 GC 6-5 SHP 3-0 ND 2-1 HGP-PA 0-8 Hun 1-6 SA 4-7 SJP-PA 8-2 PDS 3-4   BC 4-1 Del 0-9 x x (12) BE Paul 6-1 MB 0-2 x x x
SHP Seton Hall Prep 10 2 2 5 14 4 PJ 1-4 Del 2-2 SPP 3-5 SA 1-4 GC 2-3 BE 0-1 PJ 1-4 GC 3-3 SPP 1-2 BC 1-2 DBP 1-3 BE 0-3 no CBA RBC 3-2 SJMont 2-5 GC 3-0 Ran 3-3 MKA 6-3 Mad 4-0 StR 1-1 SJMont 1-5 Essex Holiday Tournament GC 0-4 x x x (14) SHP StR 4-1 CBA 0-4 x x x
* 3rd 'Gordon Conference' game between GC, SHP not counted here - creates unbalanced schedule        
* Shore Conference *                              
  Shore A North W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (12)                     Non-Division Games               Tournament Games     Shore Conference Tournaments   NJSIAA Tournament                
CBA x-CBA (Gordon) 12 24 25 5 Mlpn 4-3 FrT 13-0 Mlpn 6-0 Mboro 11-0 How 5-0 FrB 14-0 How 4-0 MidN 4-3 FrB 14-0 Mboro 9-0 FrT 10-0 MidN 6-4 see Gordon American for Gordon Conference games   n/a   see CBA  
MidN Middletown North 10 2 20 19 3 1 Mboro 7-0 Mlpn 6-2 How 4-1 FrT 11-3 FrB 12-1 CBA 3-4 Mboro 10-0 How 6-5 Mlpn 12-3 FrB 10-0 CBA 4-6 FrT 8-7 MidS 4-3 JkMem 3-1 Mclr 4-4 Bri 2-1 MidS 7-5   Cent 10-0 JkMem 6-4 RFH 8-6 (1) MidN Sum 3-0 Mad 4-1 Rmsy 0-1 x
How Howell 7 4 1 15 15 8 1 FrT 4-1 Mboro 6-0 MidN 1-4 CBA 0-5 CBA 0-4 Mlpn 3-1 FrT 5-0 MidN 5-6 Mboro 5-0 FrB 8-2 FrB 8-2 Mlpn 1-1 Mtgry 7-3 TRN 4-1 West 4-1 RFH 7-1 GR 0-2 Cra 3-2 HV 2-3 HV 3-1   TRE 5-2 Sthrn 3-4 x (5) How Law 8-1 WatH 0-1 x x x
FrT Freehold Township 4 7 1 9 10 12 1 How 1-4 CBA 0-13 Mboro 2-2 MidN 3-11 Mlpn 7-2 FrB 9-1 How 0-5 CBA 0-10 Mboro 1-2 Mlpn 6-3 FrB 5-0 MidN 7-8 RBR 8-5 StR 2-4 OB 5-1 BM 6-4 HV 0-2 RBC 1-5 Spa 6-4 Peq 8-3 BM 8-3   JkLib 4-6 x x (17) FrT West 2-5 x x x x
Mlpn Manalapan 4 7 1 9 10 9 3 CBA 3-4 MidN 2-6 CBA 0-6 Mboro 6-1 Mboro 7-1 FrT 2-7 How 1-3 FrB 8-0 FrB 9-1 FrT 3-6 MidN 3-12 How 1-1 Ber 6-2 Mnroe 7-4 Wall 4-4 Sthrn 2-1 Msqn 7-1 BM 4-3 JkLib 4-4   Sthrn 4-7 x x (18) Mlpn Rbville 5-2 Ran 1-6 x x x
Mboro Marlboro / Holmdel 2 8 2 6 8 8 4 MidN 0-7 How 0-6 FrT 2-2 CBA 0-11 Mlpn 1-6 Mlpn 1-7 FrB 3-1 MidN 0-10 CBA 0-9 How 0-5 FrT 2-1 FrB 1-1 Pri 2-2 Ocn 1-0 FL 4-1 Wood 3-3 Edsn 11-1 Wood 3-2 PcV 2-4 Bay 4-2 Ocn 4-0        
FrB Freehold Boro / Raritan 11 1 1 3 18 2 MidN 1-12 CBA 0-14 Mboro 1-3 FrT 1-9 CBA 0-14 Mlpn 0-8 Mlpn 1-9 How 2-8 MidN 0-10 FrT 0-5 How 2-8 Mboro 1-1 Cent 2-6 Edsn 8-0 RBR 1-11 MidS 0-11 Edsn 10-6 Wood 0-10 Cent 3-2 RFH 2-12 Ocn 2-6 Msqn 2-2 TRS 0-8        
  Shore A Central W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (10)                 Non-Division Games                   Tournament Games     Shore Conference Tournaments   NJSIAA Tournament                
RBC x-Red Bank Catholic 8 1 1 17 14 10 2 PPB 3-3 StR 5-2 SJV 3-2 Msqn 10-0 PPB 4-1 RFH 5-7 Msqn 7-0 SJV 4-1 RFH 6-4 StR 6-4 SHP 2-3 MKA 4-4 SJMet 2-9 PJ 2-7 ND 1-4 MK 3-6 FrT 5-1 MKA 1-7 Bri 4-2 Sthrn 1-2 JkMem 3-2 OT Sthrn 3-1 Winding River Tournament Ocn 4-2 MidS 5-7 x (16) RBC PC 6-5 OT Del 0-7 x x x
RFH Rumson-Fair Haven 7 2 1 15 13 4 2 StR 3-4 Msqn 6-4 SJV 7-3 SJV 5-3 StR 8-2 PPB 4-4 Msqn 9-3 RBC 7-5 RBC 4-6 PPB 8-2 RBR 7-4 How 1-7 HntC 5-5 FrB 12-2 Hboro 9-4 MidS 11-2   SJV 9-2 JkLib 10-3 MidN 6-8 RFH ineligible  
StR St. Rose / Donovan Catholic 5 4 1 11 11 9 2 RFH 4-3 RBC 2-5 Msqn 6-1 PPB 1-3 RFH 2-8 SJV 4-2 SJV 4-1 Msqn 8-3 PPB 3-3 RBC 4-6 FrT 4-2 Bri 4-3 RBR 2-0 TRN 8-4 MidS 1-4 JkMem 5-3 TRE 12-2 VGR 1-3 SJMont 1-7 SHP 1-1 Essex Holiday Tournament MidS 2-7 x x (19) StR SHP 1-4 x x x x
SJV St. John Vianney 4 6 8 5 12 2 Msqn 4-2 PPB 3-2 RFH 3-7 RFH 3-5 RBC 2-3 StR 2-4 StR 1-4 PPB 7-3 Msqn 8-2 RBC 1-4 SJMont 1-4 BR 1-7 Mnroe 1-5 Sthrn 4-4 TRN 3-3 Bri 6-1 OB 2-3   RFH 2-9 x x (20) SJV ND 1-7 x x x x
PPB Point Pleasant Borough 2 5 3 7 4 9 5 RBC 3-3 SJV 2-3 StR 3-1 Msqn 5-0 RFH 4-4 RBC 1-4 SJV 3-7 Msqn 1-4 StR 3-3 RFH 2-8 JkLib 2-3 GR 0-7 HV 3-3 Wall 0-1 Bri 3-3 TRS 11-1 Sthrn 1-4 JkMem 2-1 Winding River Tournament      
Msqn Manasquan / Point Pleasant Beach 1 9 2 1 16 2 SJV 2-4 RFH 4-6 StR 1-6 PPB 0-5 RBC 0-10 RFH 3-9 SJV 2-8 StR 3-8 RBC 0-7 PPB 4-1 HV 3-7 JkLib 2-6 Mlpn 1-7 MidS 0-10 FrB 2-2 RBR 2-9 BM 8-8 Wall 3-9 Ocn 2-5        
  Shore A South W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (12)                     Non-Division Games               Tournament Games     Shore Conference Tournaments   NJSIAA Tournament                
JkMem x-Jackson Memorial 8 1 3 19 12 8 3 TRE 9-2 Sthrn 4-4 Bri 3-5 TRS 6-1 BM 3-1 TRN 3-3 Sthrn 1-1 TRE 11-2 Bri 9-1 TRN 8-4 BM 6-3 TRS 11-1 Ste 11-1 RBR 8-1 MidN 1-3 StR 3-5 JkLib 2-5 RBC 2-3 OT PPB 1-2 Winding River Tournament Wall 5-2 MidN 4-6 x (8) JkMem SPF 4-3 OT MK 1-2 OT x x x
Sthrn Southern Regional 7 2 3 17 18 5 4 JkMem 4-4 TRN 4-1 BM 6-2 TRE 4-2 Bri 4-1 BM 9-2 TRS 9-2 JkMem 1-1 TRN 2-2 Bri 2-4 TRE 3-4 TRS 12-2 Rox 7-1 MtO 12-2 Mlpn 1-2 Sum 4-2 SJV 4-4 RBC 2-1 GL 4-0 PPB 4-1 RBC 1-3 Winding River Tournament Mlpn 7-4 How 4-3 MidS 5-4 (7) Sthrn Prs 5-0 HntC 4-3 OT Ran 1-3 x x
Bri Brick Township 7 3 2 16 8 8 3 TRS 10-0 TRS 9-4 JkMem 5-3 TRN 5-3 Sthrn 1-4 BM 2-2 BM 4-2 TRE 3-5 TRE 5-5 Sthrn 4-2 JkMem 1-9 TRN 3-1 HntC 3-4 StR 3-4 PPB 3-3 RBC 2-4 MidN 1-2 SJV 1-6 BM 4-3        
TRE Toms River East 6 5 1 13 8 9 1 JkMem 2-9 TRS 10-7 BM 5-9 Sthrn 2-4 TRN 6-2 BM 2-3 Bri 5-3 Bri 5-5 JkMem 2-11 TRS 11-7 Sthrn 4-3 TRN 5-3 Ocn 5-8 StR 2-12 TRS 10-5 Cent 11-1 Mayor's Cup How 2-5 x x (19) TRE Nut 3-9 x x x x
BM Brick Memorial 3 6 3 9 4 13 4 TRN 4-5 TRS 8-8 Sthrn 2-6 TRE 9-5 Bri 2-2 Sthrn 2-9 TRS 6-2 TRE 3-2 Bri 2-4 JkMem 1-3 TRN 3-3 JkMem 3-6 FrT 4-6 Ber 0-3 WWPS 11-1 Nut 1-2 Mlpn 3-4 WatH 1-4 Msqn 8-8 FrT 3-8 Bri 3-4        
TRN Toms River North 2 7 3 7 3 11 5 TRS 7-5 BM 5-4 Sthrn 1-4 Bri 3-5 TRE 2-6 TRS 2-3 JkMem 3-3 Sthrn 2-2 BM 3-3 JkMem 4-8 TRE 3-5 Bri 1-3 How 1-4 Ocn 3-3 StR 4-8 SJV 3-3 Wall 2-6 Cent 0-6 TRS 6-3 Mayor's Cup      
TRS Toms River South 1 10 1 3 2 14 1 Bri 0-10 TRN 5-7 BM 8-8 TRE 7-10 Bri 4-9 JkMem 1-6 BM 2-6 Sthrn 2-9 TRN 3-2 TRE 7-11 Sthrn 2-12 JkMem 1-11 PPB 1-11 Ocn 3-8 FrB 8-0 TRE 5-10 TRN 3-6 Mayor's Cup      
  Shore B W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (10)                 Non-Division Games                   Tournament Games     Shore Conference Tournaments   NJSIAA Tournament                
JkLib x-Jackson Liberty 7 1 2 16 14 6 3 MidS 1-1 Ocn 1-4 Wall 1-1 Cent 3-2 RBR 10-0 MidS 7-4 Wall 5-2 Cent 6-1 RBR 6-3 Ocn 3-2 PPB 3-2 Mor 0-5 OB 8-2 Msqn 6-2 Bay 6-1 Mlpn 4-4 JkMem 5-2 Rwd 2-3 WE 4-0 GL 0-1 Montclair Holiday Invitational FrT 6-4 RFH 3-10 x (16) JkLib Sum 1-3 x x x x
Wall Wall 7 2 1 15 14 7 3 JkLib 1-1 Cent 5-4 Ocn 3-1 MidS 2-5 MidS 5-2 Cent 7-6 JkLib 2-5 Ocn 4-0 RBR 12-2 RBR 7-3 Mnroe 5-2 Rbville 10-3 Liv 3-5 Mlpn 4-4 PPB 1-0 OB 2-3 Men 2-2 WWPS 13-0 MK 1-11 TRN 6-2 Msqn 9-3   JkMem 2-5 x x (23) Wall Cra 4-2 Cha 2-4 x x x
MidS Middletown South 6 2 2 14 11 7 2 JkLib 1-1 Cent 5-5 Ocn 8-1 RBR 5-0 Wall 5-2 Wall 2-5 JkLib 4-7 Ocn 6-4 RBR 4-1 Cent 4-2 MidN 3-4 FrB 11-0 Msqn 10-0 StR 4-1 RFH 2-11 MidN 5-7   StR 7-2 RBC 7-5 Sthrn 4-5 (22) MidS Rox 2-8 x x x x
Ocn Ocean Township / Shore Regional 4 5 1 9 15 10 2 RBR 6-1 JkLib 4-1 MidS 1-8 Wall 1-3 Cent 2-2 RBR 7-0 MidS 4-6 Wall 0-4 JkLib 2-3 Cent 3-1 Rbville 4-6 OB 5-1 Edsn 8-2 SB 3-1 WWPS 3-1 Mboro 0-1 PcV 3-0 Edsn 7-1 Col 8-1 TRN 3-3 FrB 6-2 TRS 8-3 Mboro 0-4 TRE 8-5 Msqn 5-2 RBC 2-4 x x (20) Ocn Mtgry 1-4 x x x x
Cent Central Regional 2 6 2 6 9 12 3 MidS 5-5 Wall 4-5 JkLib 2-3 RBR 5-3 Ocn 2-2 Wall 6-7 JkLib 1-6 Ocn 1-3 RBR 3-2 MidS 2-4 FrB 6-2 Law 5-1 OB 1-8 Ste 8-3 Col 11-3 FrB 2-3 Ste 8-1 Col 5-5 Mnroe 9-6 Law 4-5 TRN 6-0 TRE 1-11 Mayor's Cup MidN 0-10 x x (31) Cent GR 1-11 x x x x
RBR Red Bank / Henry Hudson 10 0 2 18 Ocn 1-6 JkLib 0-10 MidS 0-5 Cent 3-5 Ocn 0-7 MidS 1-4 JkLib 3-6 Wall 2-12 Cent 2-3 Wall 3-7 FrT 5-8 FrB 11-1 RFH 4-7 JkMem 1-8 StR 0-2 Nut 2-12 Wood 4-9 Msqn 9-2 OB 1-3 Pri 1-4 Old Bridge Tournament      
       
* Colonial Valley Conference *                      
  Colonial Division W L T Pts W L T   Conference Games (12)                   Non-Conference Games             Tournament Games     Mercer County Tournament     NJSIAA Tournament                
ND x-Notre Dame 11 22 16 8 3 HV 5-2 Ste 10-0 WWPN 10-0 Not 10-0 Rbville 10-0 WWPS 10-0 Pri 6-1 HV 5-2 Rbville 5-2 Pri 8-2 Paul 8-1   GR 2-6 PJ 2-4 BE 1-2 MKA 8-3 SJMet 4-4 RBC 4-1 GC 1-1 SJMet 2-4 PDS 2-3 SA 1-11 Hill-PA 2-2   Law 6-2 Pri 8-4 Hun 2-6 (13) ND SJV 7-1 SA 2-6 x x x
Rbville Robbinsville / Allentown 8 3 1 17 12 9 3 WWPN 9-0 Not 9-1 WWPS 8-2 ND 0-10 Ste 10-4 Law 5-0 Paul 4-0 ND 2-5 HV 1-3 Pri 3-1 HV 2-1 Pri 3-3 Ocn 6-4 Wall 3-10 RD 3-1 Kin 2-5 Mclr 1-4 Rox 4-7 Mnroe 4-4 Mnroe 4-4 Edsn 11-4   Penn 4-1 Hun 3-6 x (15) Rbville Mlpn 2-5 x x x x
HV Hopewell Valley 8 4 16 15 8 3 ND 2-5 Paul 6-2 Ste 7-3 Pri 4-3 Law 3-0 Not 10-0 ND 2-5 WWPS 11-1 Rbville 3-1 Rbville 1-2 WWPN 10-0 Pri 1-2 Liv 1-2 Penn 2-0 Col 5-1 PPB 3-3 Msqn 7-3 WMC 3-3 FrT 4-2 Col 8-1 VGR 1-1 How 3-2 MK 4-2 How 1-3   Pri 2-3 OT x x (15) HV NH 0-1 OT x x x x
Pri Princeton 7 4 1 15 12 8 4 Not 5-0 Law 4-1 WWPS 5-1 HV 3-4 Paul 5-0 ND 1-6 Ste 8-2 ND 2-8 Rbville 1-3 WWPN 6-0 Rbville 3-3 HV 2-1 Mboro 2-2 Penn 1-4 Cra 4-4 Mnroe 5-3 SB 5-5 Not 6-0 Wood 1-5 RBR 4-1 Old Bridge Tournament WWPS 7-1 HV 3-2 OT ND 4-8 x (21) Pri Men 1-8 x x x x
  Valley Division W L T Pts W L T   Conference Games (14)                       Non-Conference Games         Tournament Games     Mercer County Tournament     NJSIAA Tournament                
Law Lawrence / Hightstown 9 4 18 11 8 1 WWPS 5-2 WWPN 4-0 Pri 1-4 Paul 3-8 HV 0-3 Rbville 0-5 Ste 8-3 WWPN 3-1 Not 6-2 WWPS 10-0 Not 9-0 Paul 7-2 Ste 10-2   Cent 1-5 Col 1-1 WatH 1-4 Cent 5-4   Ste 6-2 ND 2-6 x x (28) Law How 1-8 x x x x
Paul Paul VI / Camden Catholic 9 5 18 10 7 Ste 5-4 WWPS 8-1 HV 2-6 WWPN 8-1 Law 8-3 Pri 0-5 Rbville 0-4 Not 7-4 WWPN 9-0 WWPS 9-4 Ste 3-0 Law 2-7 Not 12-2 ND 1-8   WWPN 5-2 Hun 0-8 x x (21) Paul BE 1-6 x x x x
Ste Steinert 4 9 8 5 13 Paul 4-5 ND 0-10 WWPS 5-2 HV 3-7 Rbville 4-10 Not 4-3 Law 3-8 WWPN 5-6 Pri 2-8 WWPN 8-3 Paul 0-3 WWPS 11-1 Law 2-10   JkMem 1-11 Cent 3-8 Cent 1-8 Edsn 8-7   Law 2-6 x x x    
WWPN West Windsor-Plainsboro North / Ewing 3 11 6 6 16 Not 2-1 Law 0-4 Rbville 0-9 ND 0-10 Paul 1-8 WWPS 1-3 Ste 6-5 WWPS 2-3 Law 1-3 Paul 0-9 Not 4-2 Ste 3-8 Pri 0-6 HV 0-10 Edsn 2-6 Mnroe 2-9 WO 4-0 Para 0-9 OrP 1-3 GSB 3-1 WO 5-0   Paul 2-5 x x x    
WWPS West Windsor-Plainsboro South 2 11 1 5 2 23 1 Law 2-5 Paul 1-8 Ste 2-5 Pri 1-5 Rbville 2-8 WWPN 3-1 ND 0-10 WWPN 3-2 HV 1-11 Not 3-4 Law 0-10 Paul 4-9 Not 4-4 Ste 1-11 PcV 1-5 Penn 0-7 ANC-PA 2-13 Pbury-PA 2-7 Ocn 1-3 Ber 1-10 Pbury-PA 1-11 BM 1-11 Wall 0-13 Ten 3-9 Not 2-6 Pri 1-7 x x x    
Not Nottingham / Hamilton 1 11 1 3 2 14 1 WWPN 1-2 Pri 0-5 Rbville 1-9 ND 0-10 Ste 3-4 HV 0-10 Paul 4-7 Law 2-6 WWPS 4-3 WWPN 2-4 Law 0-9 WWPS 4-4 Paul 2-12   Frsch 3-7 Pri 0-6 WWPS 6-2   Penn 0-11 x x x    
       
* Greater Middlesex Conference * W L T Pts W L T   Conference Games (6)       Non-Conference Games                         Tournament Games     GMC Cup         NJSIAA Tournament        
SJMet x-St. Joseph (Metuchen) 6 12 15 4 3 Wood 12-2 Col 9-1 Edsn 15-0 OB 7-0 Mnroe 5-2 SB 11-1 MKA 8-3 RBC 9-2 GR 2-2 ND 4-4 BR 3-1 Rid 3-5 ND 4-2 Hun 6-3 HGP-PA 2-8 DBP 1-2 Rmsy 4-4 BC 4-1 Ice Vault Classic Mnroe 7-0 Wood 4-3 (7) SJMet BC 3-0 DBP 2-5 x x        
Wood Woodbridge 5 1 10 16 5 2 Col 4-1 SJMet 2-12 Mnroe 10-3 SB 5-2 OB 2-1 Edsn 11-1 Bay 7-1 Mnroe 4-4 Mboro 3-3 FrB 10-0 Bay 10-1 SB 6-3 Col 7-1 OB 2-1 Mtgry 1-5 Mboro 2-3 Hboro 2-1 RBR 9-4 Pri 5-1 OB 3-0 Old Bridge Tournament Col 11-2 SJMet 3-4 (20) Wood VGR 4-7 x x x x
OB Old Bridge 4 2 8 11 9 1 Mnroe 3-1 Wood 1-2 SB 6-4 Col 6-1 SJMet 0-7 Edsn 9-2 Ocn 1-5 FrT 1-5 JkLib 2-8 Wall 3-2 Cent 8-1 Edsn 10-4 SB 7-5 Col 7-4 Mnroe 4-4 Wood 1-2 SJV 3-2 RBR 3-1 Wood 0-3 Old Bridge Tournament Col 2-3 x x (21) OB WatH 2-8 x x x x
Mnroe Monroe 3 3 6 8 9 6 Wood 3-10 OB 1-3 Col 4-2 SB 6-5 Edsn 12-3 SJMet 2-5 Wall 2-5 Mlpn 4-7 WWPN 9-2 Men 4-4 Wood 4-4 Pri 3-5 WatH 2-2 SJV 5-1 OB 4-4 SB 5-3 Rbville 4-4 Rbville 4-4 Edsn 8-1 Cent 6-9   SB 6-2 SJMet 0-7 x (22) Mnroe Rwd 2-9 x x x x
SB South Brunswick 2 4 4 5 14 1 Edsn 14-7 Col 9-5 Wood 2-5 OB 4-6 Mnroe 5-6 SJMet 1-11 Ocn 1-3 Mtgry 3-2 Jef 1-5 OB 5-7 Pri 5-5 Wood 1-11 Mnroe 3-5 Hboro 4-6 Cra 2-8 Jef 14-4 Ber 8-2 HntC 1-7 BR 1-7 Protec Ponds Tournament Mnroe 2-6 x x    
Col Colonia / JFK 1 5 2 5 15 2 Wood 1-4 SJMet 1-9 SB 5-9 OB 1-6 Mnroe 2-4 Edsn 6-5 Hboro 0-6 Law 1-1 HV 1-5 Ber 2-9 John 1-8 Ocn 1-8 Cent 3-11 OB 4-7 ND 1-7 HV 1-8 Bay 2-0 Cent 5-5 MH 2-0 Bay 7-0 Bayonne Tournament OB 3-2 Wood 2-11 x    
Edsn Edison / J.P. Stevens 6 0 4 17 SB 7-14 Wood 1-11 SJMet 0-15 Col 5-6 Mnroe 3-12 OB 2-9 Frsch 3-5 FrB 0-8 WWPN 6-2 Ocn 2-8 FrB 6-10 Ocn 1-7 OB 4-10 GSB 8-5 Mboro 1-11 WO 6-2 Mnroe 1-8 Rbville 4-11 John 2-13 Ste 7-8 NV 6-4        
       
* Skyland Conference * W L T Pts W L T   Conference Games (14)                       Non-Conference Games         Tournament Games     Skyland Playoffs       NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
Rid x-Ridge 11 3 25 23 3 4 Mtgry 9-2 WatH 1-1 BR 5-3 Hboro 7-0 Ber 7-1 Pin 3-1 WatH 4-0 HntC 2-2 Pin 1-1 Ber 6-1 Hboro 6-0 HntC 8-3 BR 6-3 Mtgry 8-0 West 5-1 Mad 7-2 GR 2-2 SJMet 5-3 Sum 5-2 MB 1-11 HntC 5-1 PJ 2-4 HntC 5-2 Protec Ponds Tournament Ber 11-1 WatH 4-1 HntC 6-1 (4) Rid NLV 9-1 Mtgry 4-2 WatH 8-0 Mor 2-3 x
BR Bridgewater-Raritan 7 4 3 17 13 8 3 Ber 6-1 Rid 3-5 Hboro 4-2 WatH 2-1 Mtgry 2-2 Pin 5-0 Mtgry 2-2 HntC 6-3 WatH 1-1 Ber 5-1 HntC 2-3 Pin 4-2 Rid 3-6 Hboro 0-2 Cra 3-2 SJV 7-1 SJMet 1-3 Sum 3-2 PJ 1-5 Hboro 2-1 SB 7-1 Protec Ponds Tournament Pin 0-2 x x (6) BR Ten 7-2 Rwd 4-5 x x x
HntC Hunterdon Central 6 5 3 15 12 10 5 Hboro 1-0 Pin 1-1 Ber 3-1 Hboro 2-1 Rid 2-2 Mtgry 0-4 WatH 5-2 BR 3-6 Pin 2-2 BR 3-2 Rid 3-8 Ber 4-2 Mtgry 2-6 WatH 2-3 Bri 4-3 PJ 1-1 RFH 5-5 Kin 3-4 Cra 5-4 Rid1-5 SB 7-1 Rid 2-5 Protec Ponds Tournament Hboro 3-2 OT Pin 4-1 Rid 1-6 (10) HntC Para 6-3 Sthrn 3-4 OT x x
WatH Watchung Hills 6 5 3 15 12 7 4 Rid 1-1 BR 1-2 Mtgry 3-1 Rid 0-4 Ber 7-0 Ber 6-2 HntC 2-5 Hboro 2-1 Hboro 2-0 Pin 1-1 BR 1-1 Pin 0-2 Mtgry 1-3 HntC 3-2 PkV 6-1 Mnroe 2-2 Law 4-1 BM 4-1   Mtgry 2-1 Rid 1-4 x (12) WatH OB 8-2 How 1-0 Rid 0-8 x x
Mtgry Montgomery 5 5 4 14 10 10 4 Pin 3-3 Rid 2-9 Ber 6-2 WatH 1-3 BR 2-2 HntC 4-0 Hboro 2-3 BR 2-2 Ber 6-2 Hboro 1-2 Pin 0-0 HntC 6-2 WatH 3-1 Rid 0-8 How 3-7 SB 2-3 Wood 5-1 Kin 2-0 WE 3-1 Rwd 4-5 Men 3-0 Montclair Holiday Invitational WatH 1-2 x x (13) Mtgry Ocn 4-1 Rid 2-4 x x x
Hboro Hillsborough 6 8 12 8 15 1 Pin 0-2 HntC 0-1 Rid 0-7 BR 2-4 HntC 1-2 Ber 6-4 Pin 3-0 Mtgry 3-2 WatH 1-2 WatH 0-2 Mtgry 2-1 Ber 4-1 Rid 0-6 BR 2-0 Col 6-0 Mor 0-8 RFH 4-9 SB 6-4 Nut 1-2 Wood 1-2 West 0-4 BR 1-2 Ber 4-4 Protec Ponds Tournament HntC 2-3 OT x x    
Pin Pingry 3 5 6 12 5 10 7 Mtgry 3-3 Hboro 2-0 HntC 1-1 Rid 1-3 Hboro 0-3 BR 0-5 Ber 1-3 Rid 1-1 HntC 2-2 WatH 1-1 Ber 3-2 Mtgry 0-0 WatH 2-0 BR 2-4 Penn 1-3 Penn 2-2 Ran 1-2 Men 5-0 MKA 0-6   BR 2-0 HntC 1-4 x (18) Pin MKA 1-2 x x x x
Ber Bernards / Somerville 1 13 2 5 18 1 BR 1-6 Mtgry 2-6 Rid 1-7 HntC 1-3 Hboro 4-6 WatH 0-7 WatH 2-6 Pin 3-1 Mtgry 2-6 Rid 1-6 Pin 2-3 Hboro 1-4 BR 1-5 HntC 2-4 Mlpn 2-6 Col 9-2 BM 3-0 WWPS 10-1 Ten 4-7 PkV 9-4 SB 2-8 West 2-10 Hboro 4-4 Protec Ponds Tournament Rid 1-11 x x    
       
* Union County Ice Hockey League * W L T Pts W L T   League Games (10)                 Non-League Games                   Tournament Games     UCIHL Cup       NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
Cra x-Cranford 9 1 18 12 8 1 West 1-4 Sum 4-1 GL 5-2 SPF 4-0 John 4-1 GL 5-1 West 4-1 John 3-1 SPF 2-0 Sum 3-1 BR 2-3 Ran 0-5 Pri 4-4 Cha 1-2 How 2-3 HntC 4-5 Mor 2-5 SB 8-2   GL 4-1 Sum 3-2 (10) Cra Wall 2-4 x x x x
Sum Summit 8 2 16 11 14 1 John 3-0 West 2-0 SPF 6-1 Cra 1-4 GL 5-0 John 6-0 West 3-1 GL 3-1 SPF 5-3 Cra 1-3 Mclr 1-4 MK 1-1 Sthrn 2-4 BR 2-3 Rid 2-5 Ran 0-2 Liv 0-2 Mad 1-2 WE 6-0 BC 2-6 Lak 0-1 Mah 2-3 Ice Vault Classic West 2-0 Cra 2-3 (17) Sum JkLib 3-1 MidN 0-3 x x x
West Westfield 6 4 12 11 10 GL 2-0 Sum 0-2 Cra 4-1 John 0-3 Sum 1-3 SPF 3-0 John 4-0 Cra 1-4 GL 4-1 SPF 6-4 Mor 1-4 How 1-4 Rid 1-5 VGR 3-2 Hboro 4-0 Ber 10-2 PJ 1-5 Protec Ponds Tournament John 3-2 Sum 0-2 x (16) West FrT 5-2 Mor 1-4 x x x
GL Governor Livingston 3 6 6 12 12 West 0-2 John 3-1 Sum 0-5 Cra 2-5 SPF 5-3 John 7-3 Sum 1-3 Cra 1-5 West 1-4 SPF not sched RD 2-0 OrP 8-2 Mill 0-3 Day 8-0 VGR 1-4 Day 10-0 OrP 10-1 Frsch 5-0 Sthrn 0-4 Mclr 0-2 PkV 5-3 JkLib 1-0 Montclair Holiday Invitational   SPF 3-2 Cra 1-4 x (27) GL Mah 0-4 x x x x
SPF Scotch Plains-Fanwood (also NJIHL Liberty) 2 7 4 11 12 Sum 1-6 Cra 0-4 GL 3-5 West 0-3 John 4-3 John 5-3 Sum 3-5 Cra 0-2 West 4-6 GL not sched see NJIHL Liberty for full schedule   GL 2-3 x x see SPF  
John Johnson 1 9 2 9 10 1 Sum 0-3 GL 1-3 West 3-0 Sum 0-6 Cra 1-4 GL 3-7 West 0-4 SPF 3-4 SPF 3-5 Cra 1-3 NLV 4-3 OrP 6-3 WE 4-4 Col 8-1 OrP 9-0 Bay 10-1 Day 8-2 Day 10-1 Edsn 13-2   West 2-3 x x    
       
* Morris County Secondary Schools Ice Hockey League *                          
  Mennen Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (10)                 Non-Division Games                   Tournament Games     Mennen Cup       NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
Mor x-Morristown 9 1 18 24 3 1 MB 2-5 Ran 4-1 MK 4-1 Cha 5-1 Kin 2-1 MB 3-2 MK 4-1 Ran 3-0 Cha 5-0 Kin 5-1 GR 3-3 JkLib 5-0 West 4-1 Rox 3-1 Hboro 8-0 WMC 9-1 Peq 9-0 Mad 5-3 PJ 2-1 Cra 5-2 BC 3-0 Lak 7-2 Rmsy 1-5 Ice Vault Classic Kin 0-2 x (1) Mor West 4-1 MK 4-1 Rid 3-2 Ran 2-0
MB Morristown-Beard 7 1 2 16 19 5 2 Mor 5-2 Kin 3-0 Cha 6-0 MK 5-2 Ran 2-2 Ran 5-3 Mor 2-3 Kin 6-2 MK 5-1 Cha 3-3 Port-NY 2-5 BC 3-2 Rox 10-0 LaS-PA 4-1 Del 1-8 SPP 6-1 Peq 10-0 Rid 11-1 Mad 4-2 DBP 2-6 MKA 2-1 OT PDS 3-0 NJISAA Prep B Tournament Ran 6-3 Kin 4-1 (5) MB BE 2-0 SA 3-4 OT x x
Ran Randolph 6 3 1 13 19 5 3 MK 4-3 Cha 3-2 Mor 1-4 Kin 3-1 MB 2-2 MB 3-5 MK 6-0 Cha 6-0 Kin 4-3 Mor 0-3 WMC 3-1 Liv 5-1 Cra 5-0 MKA 4-4 Men 9-0 Pin 2-1 Sum 2-0 Rox 5-1 Mtville 8-1 SHP 3-3 Rwd 3-2   Cha 2-0 MB 3-6 x (2) Ran Mlpn 6-1 Sthrn 3-1 Mclr 6-1 Mor 0-2
MK Morris Knolls 3 6 1 7 8 12 5 Ran 3-4 Mor 1-4 Cha 2-1 Kin 3-3 MB 2-5 Ran 0-6 Mor 1-4 Kin 2-0 MB 1-5 Cha 6-3 Men 1-4 RBC 6-3 Sum 1-1 Mtville 10-0 IH 5-5 Wall 11-1 Rox 4-4 HV 2-4 GR 0-5 Rmsy 0-6 Lak 3-3 Ice Vault Classic Kin 0-5 x x (9) MK WE 7-1 JkMem 2-1 OT Mor 1-4 x x
Kin Kinnelon 1 8 1 3 10 13 3 Cha 4-3 MB 0-3 Ran 1-3 MK 3-3 Mor 1-2 Cha 2-3 Ran 3-4 MB 2-6 MK 0-2 Mor 1-5 Mad 3-3 Mtville 7-2 Rbville 5-2 Men 5-0 HntC 4-3 Vern 4-2 Mtgry 0-2 Mclr 2-5 Mah 1-3 IH 3-3 MsF-NY 4-0 Ice Vault Classic MK 5-0 Mor 2-0 MB 1-4 (8) Kin Vern 2-1 OT Mad 4-5 OT x x x
Cha Chatham 1 8 1 3 10 13 2 Kin 3-4 Ran 2-3 MB 0-6 Mor 1-5 MK 1-2 Kin 3-2 Ran 0-6 Mor 0-5 MK 3-6 MB 3-3 Peq 6-0 Mad 5-1 WMC 5-0 Cra 2-1 Rox 0-2 Nut 2-2 Mad 8-2 PDS 2-3 WayH 2-1 MsF-NY 7-2 Mah 1-2 Ice Vault Classic Ran 0-2 x x (7) Cha Mill 3-1 Wall 4-2 GR 1-6 x x
  Halvorsen Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (10)                 Non-Division Games                   Tournament Games     Halvorsen Cup       NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
Mad x-Madison 9 1 18 15 12 1 WMC 2-1 Mtville 8-4 Peq 3-0 Men 3-0 Rox 3-1 Men 4-1 WMC 4-0 Rox 4-5 Peq 4-1 Mtville 5-3 VGR 4-2 Kin 3-3 Cha 1-5 Park 9-0 Rid 2-7 Cha 2-8 MB 2-4 Sum 2-1 Mor 3-5 Mclr 2-4 SHP 0-4 Liv 1-2 RD 0-1 Essex Holiday Tournament Mtville 8-4 Rox 1-2 (9) Mad Rmpo 8-2 Kin 5-4 OT MidN 1-4 x x
Rox Roxbury 6 2 2 14 15 9 3 Peq 6-2 Mtville 0-3 WMC 3-3 Mad 1-3 Men 5-5 Peq 5-4 Mad 5-4 Mtville 9-2 Men 3-1 WMC 5-2 Sthrn 1-7 ML 7-3 MB 0-10 Mor 1-3 Cha 2-0 Prs 3-1 Rbville 7-4 Ran 1-5 MK 4-4 MtO 7-4 NH 3-4 MsF-NY 7-2 IH 3-4 Ice Vault Classic Men 5-2 Mad 2-1 (11) Rox MidS 8-2 Mah 2-3 x x x
Men West Morris Mendham 4 3 3 11 11 10 6 Mtville 5-1 WMC 3-3 Mad 0-3 Peq 6-2 Rox 5-5 Mad 1-4 Mtville 3-3 WMC 3-1 Rox 1-3 Peq 9-0 Spa 6-0 MK 4-1 Ten 7-0 Mnroe 4-4 Ran 0-9 Kin 0-5 Wall 2-2 Pin 0-5 VGR 2-2 PkV 8-3 Mclr 1-3 Mtgry 0-3 Montclair Holiday Invitational Peq 5-1 Rox 2-5 x (12) Men Pri 8-1 IH 3-1 Rmsy 0-7 x x
Mtville Montville 4 5 1 9 8 11 2 Men 1-5 Mad 4-8 Rox 3-0 WMC 3-7 Men 3-3 Peq 4-0 Rox 2-9 Mad 3-5 WMC 4-3 Peq 11-2 Para 7-2 Kin 2-7 NH 4-0 Prs 2-2 MK 0-10 Para 2-7 PkV 3-5 Spa 6-3 Ran 1-8   WMC 5-1 Mad 4-8 x    
WMC West Morris Central 3 5 2 8 7 10 3 Mad 1-2 Men 3-3 Peq 5-2 Rox 3-3 Mtville 7-3 Mad 0-4 Men 1-3 Peq 5-1 Mtville 3-4 Rox 2-5 Ran 1-3 Cha 0-5 HV 3-3 Mor 0-9 MtO 3-2 NH 5-3 PcV 10-2 Liv 3-1 Nut 1-2 Essex Holiday Tournament Mtville 1-5 x x    
Peq Pequannock 10 0 2 20 Rox 2-6 Mad 0-3 WMC 2-5 Men 2-6 Rox 4-5 Mtville 0-4 Mad 1-4 WMC 1-5 Men 0-9 Mtville 2-11 Cha 0-6 VGR 0-10 NLV 3-2 MB 0-10 Frsch 1-4 Para 0-10 Mor 0-9 FrT 3-8 Mill 0-4 WO 5-1 PcV 4-7 Essex Holiday Tournament Men 1-5 x x    
  Haas Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (10)                 Crossover Games (5)       Non-League Games         Tournament Games     Haas Cup         NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
Park Park Regional (Hanover / Whippany) (8-5-2 lg.) 6 3 1 13 11 10 2 ML 6-5 Jef 1-4 MtO 1-2 NLV 2-4 NLV 7-1 Spa 7-3 ML 5-2 Spa 4-3 Jef 6-2 MtO 6-6 GSB 10-0 Prs 4-2 HPt 1-1 Liv 3-7 Vern 2-3 VGR 1-3 Mad 0-9 WM 0-7 WayV 4-7 Rmpo 0-7 Ice Vault Classic MH 3-1 ML 7-3 Vern 4-2    
Spa Sparta (8-5-2 lg.) 6 3 1 13 9 13 3 MtO 3-6 Jef 2-1 ML 4-2 ML 5-2 Park 3-7 NLV 4-3 MtO 3-1 Park 3-4 Jef 3-3 NLV 2-1 Vern 3-4 GSB 10-0 HPt 6-0 MH 2-2 Prs 3-6 Men 0-6 Lak 1-6 Liv 1-3 PC 1-4 Ten 5-5 FrT 4-6 Mtville 3-6 HPt 4-2 NLV 2-3 OT Sussex Cup Prs 3-6 x x    
MtO Mount Olive / Hopatcong (8-4-2 lg.) 4 4 2 10 8 13 2 Spa 6-3 NLV 4-2 ML 1-5 Park 2-1 Jef 3-6 ML 0-3 NLV 2-2 Jef 2-1 Spa 1-3 Park 6-6 MH 3-2 Prs 10-6 Vern 3-0 HPt 5-1   Liv 2-7 Sthrn 2-12 WMC 2-3 Nut 6-9 Rox 4-7 Rmpo 1-5 WayH 2-5 WayV 2-4 Ice Vault Classic Vern 1-4 x x    
ML Mountain Lakes / Boonton (6-7-2 lg.) 4 5 1 9 8 13 2 MtO 5-1 Park 5-6 Spa 2-4 NLV 3-3 Spa 2-5 MtO 3-0 Jef 4-3 Park 2-5 NLV 1-8 Jef 7-3 HPt 9-2 GSB 10-0 MH 1-1 Vern 2-4 Prs 2-5 Rox 3-7 PC 1-4 VGR 0-3 Nut 0-7 NV 6-2 VGR 0-6 Essex Holiday Tournament NLV 4-2 Park 3-7 x    
NLV Newton / Lenape Valley (7-5-3 lg.) 3 5 2 8 11 11 4 MtO 2-4 ML 3-3 Park 4-2 Park 1-7 Jef 8-3 MtO 2-2 Spa 3-4 Jef 2-4 ML 8-1 Spa 1-2 Vern 2-1 MH 4-2 HPt 2-0 GSB 8-1 Prs 5-5 John 3-4 OrP 6-2 Cli 6-4 Peq 2-3 PC 3-6 Para 3-8 BBD-CT 5-5 Vern 1-0 Spa 3-2 OT Sussex Cup ML 2-4 x x (29) NLV Rid 1-9 x x x x
Jef Jefferson (6-7-2 lg.) 3 6 1 7 10 10 2 Spa 1-2 Park 4-1 MtO 6-3 NLV 3-8 ML 3-4 MtO 1-2 NLV 4-2 Park 2-6 Spa 3-3 ML 3-7 Prs 6-1 GSB 8-1 HPt 7-4 MH 3-3 Vern 2-5 PcV 6-1 Cli 6-1 SB 5-1 WayV 4-6 Para 8-4 SB 4-14   x   (29) Jef Rmsy 2-8 x x x x
  Charette Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (8)             Crossover Games (6)         Non-League Games           Tournament Games     Haas Cup         NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
Vern Vernon (11-3 lg.) 7 1 14 17 7 1 HPt 8-1 MH 9-0 Prs 3-0 MH 6-0 GSB 10-0 GSB 8-1 Prs 3-6 HPt 6-0 NLV 1-2 Spa 4-3 MtO 0-3 ML 4-2 Park 3-2 Jef 5-2 Ten 3-0 PcV 6-3 Mill 2-2 Cli 4-1 Kin 2-4 NLV 0-1 HPt 6-1 Sussex Cup MtO 4-1 Prs 5-4 OT Park 2-4 (25) Vern Kin 1-2 OT x x x x
Prs Par Hills / Parsippany (9-4-1 lg.) 7 1 14 11 11 2 GSB 10-0 MH 6-0 Vern 0-3 GSB 10-2 HPt 6-1 Vern 6-3 HPt 6-1 MH 10-0 Jef 1-6 Park 2-4 NLV 5-5 MtO 6-10 Spa 6-3 ML 5-2 PC 1-6 Mtville 2-2 Mclr 1-4 Rox 1-3 Nut 0-2 Mill 2-3 OrP 8-0 Essex Holiday Tournament Spa 6-3 Vern 4-5 OT x (26) Prs Sthrn 0-5 x x x x
MH Morris Hills (5-6-3 lg.) 4 4 8 10 9 3 Vern 0-9 GSB 4-0 Prs 0-6 HPt 3-2 Vern 0-6 HPt 3-0 GSB 7-1 Prs 0-10 NLV 2-4 MtO 2-3 Spa 2-2 Jef 3-3 ML 1-1 OrP 4-2 Frsch 7-3 ES 2-1 Day 3-2 ES 5-0 Col 0-2 Bay 2-0 Bayonne Tournament Park 1-3 x x (30) MH Lak 0-10 x x x x
HPt High Point / Wallkill Valley (2-11-1 lg.) 2 6 4 4 14 2 Vern 1-8 GSB 11-2 MH 2-3 MH 0-3 Prs 1-6 GSB 8-0 Prs 1-6 Vern 0-6 ML 2-9 NLV 0-2 Spa 0-6 Jef 4-7 Park 1-1 MtO 1-5 Frsch 4-3 OrP 2-2 Ten 1-7 OrP 6-1 Spa 2-4 Vern 1-6 Sussex Cup x      
GSB Gill St. Bernard's (0-13 lg.) 8 0 18 Prs 0-10 MH 0-4 HPt 2-11 Vern 0-10 Prs 2-10 Vern 1-8 HPt 0-8 MH 1-7 Park 0-10 ML 0-10 NLV 1-8 Spa 0-10 Jef 1-8 ES 2-7 WWPN 1-3 Edsn 5-8 WO 4-10 Bay 4-9   x      
       
* NJIHL *                              
  American Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (10)                 Non-Division Games                   Tournament Games     McInnis Cup       NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
Mclr x-Montclair 8 2 18 19 2 3 Liv 3-0 Mill 3-1 Nut 6-0 VGR 4-1 MKA 5-2 Liv 2-2 Mill 4-2 MKA 3-2 VGR 5-0 Nut 1-1 Sum 4-1 WE 2-0 Prs 4-1 Rbville 4-1 MidN 4-4 Kin 5-2 Mad 4-2 GL 2-0 Men 3-1 Rwd 6-0 Montclair Holiday Invitational VGR 2-3 OT x (3) Mclr Liv 4-2 Rwd 3-0 Ran 1-6 x
MKA Montclair Kimberley 8 2 16 15 10 2 Liv 3-2 VGR 9-3 Nut 5-0 Nut 4-1 VGR 6-0 Mill 5-0 Mclr 2-5 Mclr 2-3 Mill 2-1 Liv 2-0 PDS 0-4 RBC 4-4 SJMet 3-8 SPF 8-3 SJMont 2-4 ND 3-8 Ran 4-4 RBC 7-1 Pin 6-0 Rwd 5-1 SHP 3-6 Penn 8-0 MB 1-2 OT NJISAA Prep B Tournament Liv 3-1 VGR 2-4 (15) MKA Pin 2-1 DBP 1-9 x x x
Liv Livingston 5 4 1 11 15 10 1 MKA 2-3 Nut 3-0 Mclr 0-3 VGR 2-0 Mill 2-1 Nut 5-3 VGR 3-5 Mclr 2-2 Mill 6-1 MKA 0-2 HV 2-1 MtO 7-2 Wall 5-3 Ran 1-5 Spa 3-1 Rwd 3-5 Park 7-3 Sum 2-0 Day 10-0 SJMont 2-4 Mad 2-1 WMC 1-3 Essex Holiday Tournament Mill 4-3 OT MKA 1-3 x (14) Liv RD 3-2 Mclr 2-4 x x x
VGR Verona / Glen Ridge 3 6 1 7 15 9 4 Mill 5-1 Nut 1-5 MKA 3-9 Liv 0-2 MKA 0-6 Mclr 1-4 Nut 5-2 Liv 5-3 VGR 0-5 Mill 1-1 Park 3-1 Mad 2-4 WE 2-2 Peq 10-0 ML 3-0 PkV 7-3 GL 4-1 Men 2-2 HV 1-1 West 2-3 StR 3-1 PcV 5-3 ML 6-0 Essex Holiday Tournament Nut 2-1 OT Mclr 3-2 OT MKA 4-2 (13) VGR Wood 7-4 Rmsy 0-9 x x x
Nut Nutley 2 6 2 6 11 8 3 Mill 3-2 Liv 0-3 VGR 5-1 Mclr 0-6 MKA 0-5 MKA 1-4 Mill 2-2 VGR 2-5 Liv 3-5 Mclr 1-1 WE 4-0 Cha 2-2 RBR 12-2 BM 2-1 MtO 9-6 Hboro 2-1 ML 7-0 Prs 2-0 WMC 2-1 Essex Holiday Tournament VGR 1-2 OT x x (14) Nut TRE 9-3 Lak 1-8 x x x
Mill Millburn 8 2 2 11 10 4 VGR 1-5 Nut 2-3 Mclr 1-3 Liv 1-2 Nut 2-2 MKA 0-5 Mclr 2-4 MKA 1-2 Liv 1-6 VGR 1-1 Cli 3-3 GL 3-0 Bay 2-0 PcV 5-1 Vern 2-2 Bay 5-2 NV 7-2 WO 7-2 Cli 4-1 WE 3-1 Peq 4-0 OrP 8-1 Prs 3-2 Essex Holiday Tournament Liv 3-4 OT x x (26) Mill Cha 1-3 x x x x
  Liberty Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (10)                 Non-Division Games                   Tournament Games     Kelly-McMullen Cup       NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
WE West Essex / Caldwell 9 1 18 12 11 2 SPF 3-1 OrP 7-1 WO 10-3 ES 6-1 ES 9-2 OrP 8-1 SPF 3-5 WO 10-0 Day 12-2 Day 10-1 PC 2-5 VGR 2-2 Mclr 0-2 John 4-4 RD 0-6 Nut 0-4 NH 1-5 Mill 1-3 Sum 0-6 Mtgry 1-3 JkLib 0-4 PkV 4-1 Montclair Holiday Invitational ES 5-1 SPF 4-3 (24) WE MK 1-7 x x x x
SPF Scotch Plains-Fanwood (also UCIHL) 8 1 16 11 12 WE 1-3 Day 8-1 WO 6-1 OrP 3-0 ES 7-0 OrP 6-3 WE 5-3 ES 9-3 WO 9-2   Sum 1-6 MKA 3-8 Cra 0-4 GL 3-5 West 0-3 John 4-3 John 5-3 Sum 3-5 Cra 0-2 West 4-6 GL 2-3 Union County Tournament OrP 8-1 WE 3-4 (25) SPF JkMem 3-4 OT x x x
OrP Oratory Prep 5 5 10 7 16 1 ES 5-6 WO 7-3 WE 1-7 WO 6-0 ES 5-0 SPF 0-3 WE 1-8 Day 7-4 Day 7-5 SPF 3-6 MH 2-4 GL 2-8 John 3-6 NLV 2-6 WWPN 3-1 HPt 2-2 John 0-9 GL 1-10 HPt 1-6 Ten 2-8 Mill 1-8 Prs 0-8 Essex Holiday Tournament Day 9-3 SPF 1-8 x    
ES East Side (Newark) 3 6 1 7 5 10 2 WO 1-1 OrP 6-5 WE 1-6 OrP 0-5 WE 2-9 SPF 0-7 Day 3-1 WO 3-4 Day 5-3 SPF 3-9 Frsch 2-6 Bay 3-3 MH 1-2 GSB 7-2 MH 0-5   WO 5-1 WE 1-5 x    
WO West Orange 1 7 2 4 3 18 2 ES 1-1 OrP 3-7 Day 4-4 WE 3-10 Day 1-6 OrP 0-6 SPF 1-6 ES 4-3 WE 0-10 SPF 2-9 Bay 3-2 WWPN 0-4 FL 1-6 WWPN 0-5 Frsch 2-6 GSB 10-4 Edsn 2-6 Mill 2-7 Bay 1-8 Ten 0-4 Peq 1-5 NV 4-10 Essex Holiday Tournament ES 1-5 x x    
Day Dayton / Brearley 1 7 1 3 1 15 2 SPF 1-8 WO 4-4 WO 6-1 OrP 4-7 ES 1-3 OrP 5-7 ES 3-5 WE 2-12 WE 1-10   Frsch 5-5 Frsch 5-7 GL 0-8 MH 2-3 GL 0-10 John 2-8 John 1-10 Liv 0-10   OrP 3-9 x x    
       
* Big North Conference *                              
  Patriot Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (8)             vs PC   Non-Division Games                   Tournament Games     Big North Gold Playoffs     NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
Rwd x-Ridgewood 7 1 14 16 8 1 PcV 8-0 Cli 6-1 FL 7-0 RD 8-2 Cli 10-3 RD 2-6 PcV 6-0 FL 10-0 PC 2-4 PC 4-2 IH 3-3 Liv 5-3 Para 5-1 SJMont 2-6 GR 1-4 Ran 2-3 MKA 1-5 JkLib 3-2 Mtgry 5-4 Mclr 0-6 Montclair Holiday Invitational Cli 1-0 OT RD 3-0 (11) Rwd Mnroe 9-2 BR 5-4 Mclr 0-3 x x
RD River Dell / Westwood 5 1 2 12 15 7 3 FL 10-0 Cli 4-4 PcV 6-0 Rwd 2-8 Rwd 6-2 PcV 7-0 Cli 1-1 FL 5-1 PC 1-4 PC 3-1 GL 0-2 Rbville 1-3 WE 6-0 PkV 2-2 NH 3-1 Mah 3-6 NV 3-1 PkV 6-2 NV 6-1 Mad 1-0 Ten 5-1 Essex Holiday Tournament FL 3-0 PC 2-0 Rwd 0-3 (19) RD Liv 2-3 x x x x
Cli Clifton 4 2 2 10 7 11 3 RD 4-4 Rwd 1-6 PcV 3-1 FL 6-4 Rwd 3-10 FL 7-2 RD 1-1 PcV 7-3 PC 3-4 PC 2-3 Mill 3-3 Jef 1-6 Bay 6-3 NLV 4-6 WayV 4-6 Bay 4-2 WM 1-4 Vern 2-4 Mill 1-4   PcV 3-2 Rwd 0-1 OT x    
PcV Passaic Valley / Cedar Grove 2 6 4 6 17 Rwd 0-8 FL 5-1 RD 0-6 Cli 1-3 FL 7-2 RD 0-7 Rwd 0-6 Cli 3-7 PC 0-4 PC 2-5 Jef 1-6 WWPS 5-1 Vern 3-6 Mill 1-5 Ocn 0-3 Bay 6-2 WayV 2-9 BM 4-2 PkV 2-6 WMC 2-10 VGR 3-5 Peq 7-4 Essex Holiday Tournament RD 2-3 x x    
FL Fair Lawn   8   0 4 18     RD 0-10 PcV 1-5 Rwd 0-7 Cli 4-6 PcV 2-7 Cli 2-7 Rwd 0-10 RD 1-5 PC 0-8 PC 2-6 Para 2-7 BWL-NY 4-2 NV 6-3 Mboro 1-4 WO 6-1 Ten 5-9 Ten 3-8 DPC 8-1       WayV 3-7 WM 3-12 Rmpo 0-10 Ice Vault Classic   Cli 0-3 x x                                                        
PC Paramus Catholic (crossover) 8 2 16 15 7 1 FL 8-0 Rwd 4-2 PcV 4-0 RD 4-1 Cli 4-3 PcV 5-2 Rwd 2-4 Cli 3-2 RD 1-3 FL 6-2 see Big North United for all games   RD 0-2 x see PC  
  Freedom Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (10)                 vs SJMont Non-Division Games               Tournament Games     Big North Silver Playoffs     NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
GR x-Glen Rock 9 18 23 3 3 NV 12-1 PkV 11-1 Para 11-1 Ten 6-1 NV 11-1 PkV 8-1 Para 9-0 Ten 6-3 NH 3-2   SJMont 2-5 SJMont 4-0 Mor 3-3 ND 6-2 PPB 7-0 SJMet 2-2 MK 5-0 Rid 2-2 How 2-0 Rwd 4-1 IH 3-1 DBP 2-3 OT Bergen County Tournament NV 9-0 NH 5-2 SJMont 4-2 (2) GR Cent 11-1 NH 6-1 Cha 6-1 Mah 5-1 Rmsy 1-5
NH Northern Highlands 6 3 12 11 11 NV 11-2 PkV 6-0 PkV 1-4 Para 3-6 Ten 2-1 NV 6-4 Ten 6-4 Para 7-1 GR 2-3   SJMont 3-6   Mtville 0-4 Rox 4-3 RD 1-3 IH 3-5 WE 5-1 WMC 3-5 WM 4-3 WayH 2-5 Ice Vault Classic Ten 10-1 GR 2-5 x (18) NH HV 1-0 OT GR 1-6 x x x
PkV Pascack Valley / Hills 5 4 1 11 9 13 2 Para 4-2 GR 1-11 NV 6-3 NH 0-6 NH 4-1 Ten 4-4 Para 4-6 GR 1-8 NV 6-3 Ten 6-5 SJMont 2-11   Rmpo 3-2 RD 2-2 WatH 1-6 VGR 3-7 RD 2-6 Mtville 5-3 Ber 4-9 PcV 6-2 Men 3-8 GL 3-5 WE 1-4 Montclair Holiday Invitational Para 5-1 SJMont 5-8 x    
Para Paramus / Lyndhurst / Hackensack 5 4 1 11 12 9 1 PkV 2-4 Ten 8-3 Ten 9-1 GR 1-11 NH 6-3 NV 7-7 PkV 6-4 GR 0-9 NH 1-7 NV 7-2   FL 7-2 Mtville 2-7 WWPN 9-0 Bay 6-2 Rwd 1-5 Mtville 7-2 Jef 4-8 Peq 10-0 NLV 8-3 Bay 7-2   PkV 1-5 x x (23) Para HntC 3-6 x x x x
Ten Tenafly / Cresskill 1 7 2 4 9 13 3 NV 3-3 Para 3-8 Para 1-9 GR 1-6 PkV 4-4 NH 1-2 NH 4-6 NV 8-6 PkV 5-6 GR 3-6 SJMont 0-10   Vern 0-3 Men 0-7 Spa 5-5 FL 9-5 Ber 7-4 FL 8-3 WWPS 9-3 HPt 7-1 Frsch 7-3 WO 4-0 OrP 7-2 RD 1-5 Essex Holiday Tournament NH 1-10 x x (27) Ten BR 2-7 x x x x
NV Northern Valley / Hasbrouck Heights   8 2 2 2 18 5   GR 1-12 NH 2-11 Ten 3-3 PkV 3-6 GR 1-11 Para 7-7 NH 4-6 Ten 6-8 PkV 3-6 Para 2-7 SJMont 1-11   FL 3-6 Bay 2-3 MW-NY 3-5 Mill 2-7 RD 1-3 NTZ-NY 8-3 MW-NY 4-4 Frsch 6-6 Edsn 4-6 Bay 2-2 RD 1-6 ML 2-6 WO 10-4 / Essex Holiday Tournament   GR 0-9 x x                                                        
SJMont St. Joseph (Montvale) (crossover) 5 1 10 17 5 GR 5-2 Ten 10-0 PkV 11-2 NH 6-3 NV 11-1 GR 0-4   see Big North United for all games   PkV 8-5 GR 2-4 see SJMont  
  Liberty Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (14)                         vs DPC   Non-Division Games       Tournament Games     Big North Green Playoffs     NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
Lak x-Lakeland 13 1 27 22 3 2 IH 5-2 WayH 9-4 Rmpo 10-4 Mah 3-2 Rmpo 5-2 Rmsy 5-2 WM 7-0 WayV 7-1 Mah 4-3 WM 3-2 WayH 8-0 Rmsy 3-3 IH 6-1 WayV 5-0 DPC 11-1 DPC 10-0 Spa 6-1 WM 4-1 WayH 7-3 Mor 2-7 Sum 1-0 MK 3-3 Ice Vault Classic WM 7-1 Mah 3-5 x (3) Lak MH 10-0 Nut 8-1 Mah 3-6 x x
Rmsy Ramsey 12 1 1 25 25 2 2 WM 2-0 WayV 5-1 WayH 8-0 Lak 2-5 IH 4-1 WayV 8-2 Mah 3-0 IH 4-2 WM 4-0 WayH 7-0 Mah 4-1 Rmpo 8-0 Lak 3-3 Rmpo 6-3 DPC 11-3   Mah 4-2 SJMont 5-2 DBP 2-5 SJMet 4-4 MK 6-0 Mor 5-1 Ice Vault Classic WayV 7-0 IH 5-0 Mah 8-0 (4) Rmsy Jef 8-2 VGR 9-0 Men 7-0 MidN 1-0 GR 5-1
IH Indian Hills 7 4 3 17 12 7 7 Lak 2-5 WayH 3-3 WayV 5-2 Mah 5-2 Rmsy 1-4 WM 5-1 Rmpo 3-2 Rmsy 2-4 Rmpo 4-4 WayV 4-2 WayH 7-4 Mah 3-3 Lak 1-6 WM 6-2 DPC 11-1   Rwd 3-3 NH 5-3 GR 1-3 MK 5-5 Kin 3-3 Rox 4-3 PC 1-1 Ice Vault Classic WayH 3-2 OT Rmsy 0-5 x (5) IH WayV 8-0 Men 1-3 x x x
Mah Mahwah 5 6 3 13 16 9 3 WayH 6-3 WayV 5-2 WM 7-1 Lak 2-3 WM 1-2 IH 2-5 Rmpo 1-1 Rmsy 0-3 WayV 2-0 Lak 3-4 Rmpo 3-1 Rmsy 1-4 IH 3-3 WayH 2-2 DPC 10-0 DPC 10-1 RD 6-3 Rmsy 2-4 Kin 3-1 Cha 2-1 Sum 3-2 Ice Vault Classic Rmpo 6-3 Lak 5-3 Rmsy 0-8 (6) Mah GL 4-0 Rox 3-2 Lak 6-3 GR 1-5 x
Rmpo Ramapo 2 6 6 10 8 10 6 WayV 3-3 WM 3-2 Lak 4-10 WM 3-3 Lak 2-5 Mah 1-1 WayH 5-5 IH 2-3 WayH 4-4 IH 4-4 Mah 1-3 WayV 5-2 Rmsy 0-8 Rmsy 3-6 DPC 11-0 DPC 11-1 PkV 2-3 PC 3-1 DBP 2-5 MtO 5-1 FL 10-0 Park 7-0 Ice Vault Classic Mah 3-6 x x (24) Rmpo Mad 2-8 x x x x
WayH Wayne Hills 2 7 5 9 7 10 5 Mah 3-6 Lak 4-9 IH 3-3 Rmsy 0-8 WM 6-0 WayV 2-2 Rmpo 5-5 Rmpo 4-4 WM 10-0 Rmsy 0-7 IH 4-7 Lak 0-8 WayV 2-6 Mah 2-2 DPC 10-0 DPC 11-1 WayV 7-5 Lak 3-7 Cha 1-2 NH 5-2 MtO 5-2 Ice Vault Classic IH 2-3 OT x x    
WayV Wayne Valley 2 9 3 7 10 12 3 Rmpo 3-3 Mah 2-5 Rmsy 1-5 IH 2-5 WayH 2-2 Rmsy 2-8 WM 5-2 Lak 1-7 Mah 0-2 WM 2-2 IH 2-4 Rmpo 2-5 WayH 6-2 Lak 0-5 DPC 10-0 DPC 10-4 Cli 6-4 PcV 9-2 WayH 5-7 Jef 6-4 FL 7-3 Park 7-4 MtO 4-2 Ice Vault Classic Rmsy 0-7 x x (28) WayV IH 0-8 x x x x
WM West Milford 1 11 2 4 5 14 2   Rmsy 0-2 Rmpo 2-3 Mah 1-7 Rmpo 3-3 Mah 2-1 WayH 0-6 Lak 0-7 IH 1-5 WM 2-5 Rmsy 0-4 WayH 0-10 WayV 2-2 Lak 2-3 IH 2-6 DPC 10-1   Cli 4-1 Lak 1-4       Park 7-0 NH 3-4 FL 12-3 Ice Vault Classic   Lak 1-7 x x                                                        
DPC DePaul Catholic / Morris Catholic (crossover) 13 0 17 IH 1-11 Rmsy 3-11 WayV 0-10 Mah 0-10 WayH 0-10 WayH 1-11 Lak 1-11 Mah 1-10 Lak 0-10 Rmpo 0-11 WayV 4-10 WM 1-10 Rmpo 1-11   see Big North United for all games        
  United Division W L T Pts W L T   Division Games (4)     Crossover Games vs. Big North             Non-League Games             Tournament Games     Big North Green Playoffs     NJSIAA Tournament                                                  
SJMont x-St. Joseph (Montvale) 3 6 17 5 DPC 11-0 PC 5-1 PC 5-1 TBA DPC GR 5-2 Ten 10-0 PkV 11-2 NH 6-3 NV 11-1 GR 0-4   SHP 5-2 SJV 4-1 MKA 4-2 Rwd 6-2 Rmsy 2-5 SPP 2-5 Liv 4-2 StR 7-1 SHP 5-1 Essex Holiday Tournament   (11) SJMont Frsch 11-1 PJ 3-4 OT x x x
PC Paramus Catholic 2 2 4 15 7 1 DPC 10-0 SJMont 1-5 SJMont 1-5 DPC 13-0 FL 8-0 Rwd 4-2 PcV 4-0 RD 4-1 Cli 4-3 PcV 5-2 Rwd 2-4 Cli 3-2 RD 1-3 WE 5-2 Prs 6-1 ML 4-1 Spa 4-1 IH 1-1 Rmpo 1-3 NLV 6-3 FL 6-2     (17) PC RBC 5-6 OT x x x
DPC DePaul Catholic / Morris Catholic 3 0 17 SJMont 0-11 PC 0-10 PC 0-13 TBA SJMont IH 1-11 Rmsy 3-11 WayV 0-10 Mah 0-10 WayH 0-10 WayH 1-11 Lak 1-11 Mah 1-10 Lak 0-10 Rmpo 0-11 WayV 4-10 WM 1-10 Rmpo 1-11 SJMont 0-11 FL 1-8        
       
* NJSIAA Independents *         W L T   All Games                                       Tournament Games                                  
Bay Bayonne 3 16 2 WO 2-3 Wood 1-7 Cli 3-6 ES 3-3 NV 3-2 Mill 0-2 Mill 2-5 Para 2-6 PcV 2-6 Cli 2-4 Wood 1-10 JkLib 1-6 John 1-10 Col 0-2 GSB 9-4 WO 8-1 Para 2-7 Mboro 2-4 NV 2-2 Col 0-7 MH 0-2 Bayonne Tournament      
Frsch Frisch 6 5 2 Edsn 5-3 ES 6-2 MH 3-7 Day 5-5 Day 7-5 HPt 3-4 Not 7-3 WO 6-2 Peq 4-1 NV 6-6 GL 0-5 Ten 3-7     (22) Frsch SJMont 1-11 x x x
       
* Mid-Atlantic Hockey League * W L OTL Pts W L T   League Games (5+1)       vs Hun Non-League Games                                   MAHL Final       Hill Mid-Atlantic Invitational              
LaS x-La Salle (Pa.) (Eastern Pa. AAA) 5 14 15 4 2 WyS 3-1 Port 3-0 PDS 3-1 Lville 3-1 Hill 1-1 (2-1) Hun 4-2 Sal-DE 4-2 SJP-PA 2-2 MalP-PA 2-3 HGP-PA 3-0 MB 1-4 DMA-DE 11-1 SA 5-3 Sal-DE 5-2 SJP-PA 3-1 MalP-PA 2-1 HGP-PA 3-4   Hill 1-2      
Hill Hill (Pa.) 3 1 1 9 10 11 5 Port 6-1 PDS 2-1 OT Lville 1-3 WyS 6-3 LaS 1-1 (1-2)   GC 5-4 Lville 4-3 WyS 4-3 OT PDS 2-2 (2-1) AlbAc-NY 0-2 BBN-MA 4-4 SGS-RI 2-7 MltnAc-MA 3-6 TbrAc-MA 0-4 Wnch-MA 0-5 DBP 2-1 ASL-QC 3-3 Brwk-CT 1-2 Gnry-CT 1-8 ND 2-2 BrgAc-ME 2-5 Del 1-2 MB-RI 3-0   LaS 2-1   Hill Hun 3-4 OT Lville 4-0  
PDS Princeton Day (N.J.) 2 2 1 7 15 7 2 Hill 1-2 OT Lville 6-3 LaS 1-3 Port 6-8 WyS 5-2 Hun 3-2 SJP-PA 9-1 MKA 4-0 Hsc-NY 7-2 Hill 2-2 (1-2) Lville 2-1 DBP 1-4 MB-RI 7-2 SSA-PA 3-4 OT MalP-PA 5-3 AlbAc-NY 0-4 MalP-PA 3-2 ND 3-2 SA 3-2 SA 1-4 BE 4-3 Cha 3-2 Hun 7-2 MB 0-3 NJISAA Prep B Tournament      
Lville Lawrenceville (N.J.) 2 3 6 4 20 1 Hill 3-1 PDS 3-6 WyS 4-2 Port 3-5 LaS 1-3 Hun 2-3 OT Hill 3-4 Glmr-OH 5-4 AlAc-NY 0-3 PDS 1-2 UCC-ON 1-2 OT Cant-CT 3-2 OT Cht-CT 0-3 NMH-MA 1-1 OT AlbAc-NY 2-5 ASL-QC 3-4 Del 1-6 Hsc-NY 1-2 Hks-CT 2-4 Brwk-CT 0-6 SSA-PA 1-4 SSA-PA 2-3 Gnry-CT 1-5       Lville WyS 3-7 Hill 0-4  
Port Portledge (N.Y.) 2 3 6 6 7 1 LaS 0-3 Hill 1-6 WyS 0-4 Lville 5-3 PDS 8-6 Hun 0-2 StAn-NY 5-8 MB 5-2 LVNS-NY 4-3 Hsc-NY 2-3 SPP 2-1 OT Cham-NY 1-1 OT RCD-NY 6-1 WyS 1-7        
WyS Wyoming Seminary (Pa.) 1 4   3 6 11     LaS 1-3 Port 4-0 Lville 2-4 Hill 3-6 PDS 2-5 Hun 2-6 Hill 3-4 OT Hsc-NY 5-3 RcMPr-VT 3-4 OT BrwAc-NH 8-3 Tltn-NH 2-6 VtAc-VT 2-5 ASL-QC 4-6 SSA-PA 1-4 Port 7-1                             WyS Lville 7-3 Hun 5-3                                                  
Hun Hun (N.J.) (provisional member) 3 2 5 16 8 3 PDS 2-3 LaS 2-4 WyS 6-2 Lville 3-2 OT Port 2-0 HGP-PA 2-5 DBP 3-3 CHC-MD 4-1 ANC-PA 2-4 SJP-PA 1-1 DMC-MD 8-1 CHC-MD 6-1 BOC-VA 7-0 BOC-VA 7-0 SJP 4-4 (2-1) Del 0-7 SA 2-1 BE 6-1 GC 5-2 SJMet 3-6 SPP 6-2 PDS 2-7 NJISAA Prep B Tournament Paul 8-0 Rbville 6-3 ND 6-2 Hun Hill 4-3 OT WySem 3-5  
pts: 3-2-1-0   (Hun in Mercer Cty Tourn.)      
* Independence League * W L T Pts W L T   League Games (10)                 Non-League Games                   Tournament Games     Independence League Playoffs            
Ger Germantown Academy (Pa.) 5 1 3 13 9 3 3 HvSchl 3-3 ANC 7-4 Epsc 4-0 Penn 2-2 HvSchl 3-1 ANC 2-8 Penn 4-2 SCH 6-3 Epsc 6-6 Boy-PA 3-5 PWht-PA 5-3 UpDub-PA 8-2   Penn 6-3 ANC 0-3    
ANC Academy of the New Church (Pa.) 5 1 2 12 10 5 2 Ger 4-7 Penn 2-0 Epsc 3-1 HvSchl 2-2 SCH 8-0 Ger 8-2 Penn 2-2 HvSchl 7-2 MalP-PA 2-5 Hun 4-2 WWPS 13-2 Gzg-DC 1-9 DMC-MD 2-4 FJdg-PA 3-1 Kski-PA 1-5 12/5 LanC ANC Tournament (12/4-5) HvSchl 3-2 OT Ger 3-0    
HvSchl Haverford School (Pa.) 4 3 2 10 6 5 2 Ger 3-3 Penn 3-4 SCH 8-2 ANC 2-2 Ger 1-3 Penn 7-2 Epsc 6-2 Epsc 6-1 ANC 2-7 MalP-PA 0-13 StMrk-DE 3-1 StMrk-DE 6-3   ANC 2-3 OT x    
Penn Pennington (N.J.) 4 3 2 10 8 7 3 Epsc 8-0 SCH 8-2 HvSchl 4-3 ANC 0-2 Ger 2-2 Epsc 5-0 HvSchl 2-7 Ger 2-4 ANC 2-2 HV 0-2 Pin 3-1 Pri 4-1 WWPS 7-0 Pin 2-2 Not 11-0 Rbville 1-4 MKA 0-8 NJISAA Prep B Tournament Ger 3-6 x    
Epsc Episcopal Academy (Pa.) 1 6 1 3 3 8 1 Penn 0-8 SCH 7-3 Ger 0-4 ANC 1-3 Penn 0-5 HvSchl 2-6 HvSchl 1-6 Ger 6-6 MrpNw-PA 3-0 Cstga-PA 1-5 LanC-PA 8-5 Kski-PA 1-9 ANC Tournament (12/4-5)      
SCH Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.) 5 0 5 1 Penn 2-8 Epsc 3-7 HvSchl 2-8 ANC 0-8 Ger 3-6 UpDub-PA 5-5        
       
**overtime wins/losses count as such and shootouts are counted as ties on this site; the NJSIAA recognizes both overtime and shootout results as ties